Tissot Timing - Homepage

Paris-Nice

5 - 12 March 2017 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY GBRGBR
Stage
1 1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY GBR 3h00'00"
- 83 DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA - SCOTT AUS DNS
- 2 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio TEAM SKY COL OK
- 3 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM SKY BLR OK
- 4 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER OK
- 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL OK
- 6 LANDA Mikel TEAM SKY ESP OK
- 7 NIEVE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP OK
- 8 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR OK
- 9 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR OK
- 11 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA OK
- 12 BAKELANTS Jan AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL OK
- 13 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA OK
- 14 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI OK
- 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX OK
- 16 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA OK
- 17 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA OK
- 18 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL OK
- 19 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA OK
- 21 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL OK
- 22 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC OK
- 23 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA OK
- 24 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL OK
- 25 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP OK
- 26 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP OK
- 27 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP OK
- 28 * SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM GER OK
- 31 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP OK
- 32 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED OK
- 33 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER OK
- 34 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA OK
- 35 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT OK
- 36 IRIZAR Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP OK
- 37 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED OK
- 38 PANTANO Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL OK
- 39 ZUBELDIA Haimar TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP OK
- 41 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS OK
- 42 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA OK
- 43 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA OK
- 44 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI OK
- 45 MOINARD Amael BMC RACING TEAM FRA OK
- 46 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL OK
- 47 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI OK
- 48 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL OK
- 49 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI OK
- 51 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA OK
- 52 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA OK
- 53 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN OK
- 54 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR OK
- 55 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ OK
- 56 * KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ OK
- 57 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ OK
- 58 * VALGREN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN OK
- 59 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ OK
- 61 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA OK
- 62 ATAPUMA Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL OK
- 63 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA OK
- 64 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO OK
- 65 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR OK
- 66 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA OK
- 67 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA OK
- 68 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR OK
- 69 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA OK
- 71 DEMARE Arnaud FDJ FRA OK
- 72 CIMOLAI Davide FDJ ITA OK
- 73 DELAGE Mickael FDJ FRA OK
- 74 GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ ITA OK
- 75 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas FDJ LTU OK
- 76 * LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA OK
- 77 MOLARD Rudy FDJ FRA OK
- 78 PINOT Thibaut FDJ FRA OK
- 79 VICHOT Arthur FDJ FRA OK
- 81 CHAVES Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL OK
- 82 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI OK
- 84 HAYMAN Mathew ORICA - SCOTT AUS OK
- 85 * HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT AUS OK
- 86 IMPEY Daryl ORICA - SCOTT RSA OK
- 87 KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA - SCOTT BEL OK
- 88 KREUZIGER Roman ORICA - SCOTT CZE OK
- 89 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR OK
- 91 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR OK
- 92 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR OK
- 93 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR OK
- 94 EISEL Bernhard TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUT OK
- 95 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA OK
- 96 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL OK
- 97 RENSHAW Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS OK
- 98 THWAITES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR OK
- 99 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA OK
- 101 KITTEL Marcel QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER OK
- 102 BAUER Jack QUICK - STEP FLOORS NZL OK
- 103 BRAMBILLA Gianluca QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA OK
- 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL OK
- 105 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL OK
- 106 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA OK
- 107 ŠTYBAR Zdenek QUICK - STEP FLOORS CZE OK
- 108 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA OK
- 109 VERMOTE Julien QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL OK
- 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK OK
- 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL OK
- 113 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER OK
- 114 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER OK
- 115 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL OK
- 116 * MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS OK
- 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL OK
- 118 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK OK
- 119 SELIG Rüdiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER OK
- 121 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER OK
- 122 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT OK
- 123 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI OK
- 124 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO OK
- 125 KRISTOFF Alexander TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR OK
- 126 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NED OK
- 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR OK
- 128 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER OK
- 129 * ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER OK
- 131 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER OK
- 132 BAK Lars Ytting LOTTO SOUDAL DEN OK
- 133 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL OK
- 134 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL OK
- 135 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL FRA OK
- 136 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS OK
- 137 ROELANDTS Jurgen LOTTO SOUDAL BEL OK
- 138 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO SOUDAL GER OK
- 139 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL OK
- 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS OK
- 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER OK
- 143 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA OK
- 144 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED OK
- 145 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER OK
- 146 SINKELDAM Ramon TEAM SUNWEB NED OK
- 147 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED OK
- 148 * TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED OK
- 149 TIMMER Albert TEAM SUNWEB NED OK
- 151 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA OK
- 152 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL OK
- 153 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA OK
- 154 * LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA OK
- 155 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA OK
- 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP OK
- 157 NAVARRO Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP OK
- 158 * SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA OK
- 159 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA OK
- 161 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED OK
- 162 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL OK
- 163 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED OK
- 164 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED OK
- 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER OK
- 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO OK
- 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED OK
- 168 VAN EMDEN Jos TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED OK
- 169 WAGNER Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER OK
- 171 VOECKLER Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA OK
- 172 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA OK
- 173 * CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA OK
- 174 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA OK
- 175 GENE Yohann DIRECT ENERGIE FRA OK
- 176 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA OK
- 177 QUEMENEUR Perrig DIRECT ENERGIE FRA OK
- 178 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA OK
- 179 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA OK
- 181 ROLLAND Pierre CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM FRA OK
- 182 * BETTIOL Alberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM ITA OK
- 183 BEVIN Patrick CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM NZL OK
- 184 BROWN Nathan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM USA OK
- 185 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM AUS OK
- 186 PHINNEY Taylor CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM USA OK
- 187 TALANSKY Andrew CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM USA OK
- 188 URAN Rigoberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM COL OK
- 189 * VAN BAARLE Dylan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM NED OK
- 192 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN OK
- 193 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO OK
- 194 BOZIC Borut BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO OK
- 195 BRAJKOVIC Janez BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO OK
- 196 CINK Ondrej BAHRAIN - MERIDA CZE OK
- 197 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA OK
- 198 GRMAY Tsgabu BAHRAIN - MERIDA ETH OK
- 199 MORENO Javier BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP OK
- 201 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA OK
- 202 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL OK
- 203 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL OK
- 204 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED OK
- 205 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA OK
- 206 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA OK
- 207 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL OK
- 208 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL OK
- 209 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL OK
- 211 * MCLAY Daniel TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO GBR OK
- 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA OK
- 213 FEILLU Brice TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA OK
- 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA OK
- 215 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA OK
- 216 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA OK
- 217 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA OK
- 218 SEPULVEDA Eduardo TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO ARG OK
- 219 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA OK
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Grafenberg - km 6.5
1 186 PHINNEY Taylor CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM USA 1
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Rochefort en Yvelines / Amilly
    • Monday, March 06 2017, 00:00
    • 195km
    • 68.667 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: