Tissot Timing - Homepage

Paris-Nice

5 - 12 March 2017 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
183 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRLIRL
First Young at Finish
144 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRAFRA
Best Team
FDJ
Stage
1 183 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL B: 10" 4h31'14"
2 24 KRISTOFF Alexander TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR B: 06" ' '
3 12 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER B: 04" ' '
4 66 KITTEL Marcel QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER ' '
5 151 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS B: 01" ' '
6 111 DEMARE Arnaud FDJ FRA ' '
7 54 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
8 144 * LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
9 178 SBARAGLI Kristian TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA ' '
10 48 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
11 201 * MCLAY Daniel FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT GBR ' '
12 77 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
13 191 * COQUARD Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
14 118 * SARREAU Marc FDJ FRA ' '
15 136 * MINALI Riccardo ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
16 166 * POLANC Jan UAE ABU DHABI SLO ' '
17 95 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
18 148 SOUPE Geoffrey COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
19 101 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio TEAM SKY COL ' '
20 47 KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA - SCOTT BEL ' '
21 177 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG ' '
22 62 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA ' '
23 35 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
24 217 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LTU ' '
25 153 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA ' '
26 105 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER ' '
27 51 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL FRA ' '
28 17 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
29 68 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
30 45 HAYMAN Mathew ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
31 167 SWIFT Ben UAE ABU DHABI GBR ' '
32 65 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
33 125 KOREN Kristijan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM SLO ' '
34 117 MOLARD Rudy FDJ FRA ' '
35 204 HARDY Romain FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA ' '
36 113 DELAGE Mickaël FDJ FRA ' '
37 194 DUCHESNE Antoine DIRECT ENERGIE CAN ' '
38 145 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
39 27 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
40 124 * FORMOLO Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM ITA ' '
41 161 ULISSI Diego UAE ABU DHABI ITA ' '
42 61 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL ' '
43 96 TANKINK Bram TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
44 56 HOFLAND Moreno LOTTO SOUDAL NED ' '
45 41 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
46 146 * SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
47 128 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM CAN ' '
48 83 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
49 186 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
50 75 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
51 31 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
52 115 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas FDJ LTU ' '
53 211 FINETTO Mauro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ITA ' '
54 11 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
55 86 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
56 21 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
57 92 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
58 114 GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ ITA ' '
59 91 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
60 103 GOLAS Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
61 156 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
62 15 PANTANO Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
63 44 GERRANS Simon ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
64 67 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
65 73 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
66 207 PICHON Laurent FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA ' '
67 203 GERARD Arnaud FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA ' '
68 7 VENTOSO Francisco BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
69 4 ROCHE Nicholas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
70 38 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
71 193 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
72 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
73 72 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
74 8 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
75 208 SEPULVEDA Eduardo FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT ARG ' '
76 134 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST ' '
77 154 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
78 165 * PETILLI Simone UAE ABU DHABI ITA ' '
79 46 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
80 168 * ZURLO Federico UAE ABU DHABI ITA ' '
81 55 HANSEN Adam LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
82 197 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
83 78 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
84 185 * KOLAR Michael BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
85 58 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
86 192 * CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
87 181 BARTA Jan BORA - HANSGROHE CZE ' '
88 215 FERNANDEZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ESP ' '
89 198 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
90 87 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
91 132 BRESCHEL Matti ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
92 205 JEANNESSON Arnold FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA ' '
93 2 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
94 57 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
95 206 PERICHON Pierre-Luc FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA ' '
96 147 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
97 97 WAGNER Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER ' '
98 104 * HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM SKY COL ' '
99 81 DE LA PARTE Victor MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
100 76 * LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 05" ' '
101 188 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
102 213 DI GREGORIO Rémy DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA ' '
103 82 ANACONA GOMEZ Winner MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
104 107 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP ' '
105 74 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
106 138 * VALGREN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
107 18 ZUBELDIA Haimar TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
108 164 MORI Manuele UAE ABU DHABI ITA ' '
109 63 BAUER Jack QUICK - STEP FLOORS NZL 18"
110 212 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA B: 05" ' '
111 158 WAEYTENS Zico TEAM SUNWEB BEL 23"
112 216 * PACHER Quentin DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 26"
113 214 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA ' '
114 143 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
115 28 PLANCKAERT Baptiste TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
116 3 MOINARD Amaël BMC RACING TEAM FRA ' '
117 6 * TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
118 36 GASPAROTTO Enrico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
119 34 BOZIC Borut BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
120 135 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 28"
121 126 SLAGTER Tom Jelte CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM NED ' '
122 171 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
123 108 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 32"
124 157 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 34"
125 155 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
126 25 LOSADA Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
127 127 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM ITA ' '
128 23 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 36"
129 26 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER ' '
130 133 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 38"
131 196 MORICE Julien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 39"
132 137 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 40"
133 131 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
134 22 * BYSTRÖM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR ' '
135 16 RAST Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO SUI ' '
136 122 * CRADDOCK Lawson CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM USA 43"
137 43 DOCKER Mitchell ORICA - SCOTT AUS 59"
138 112 CIMOLAI Davide FDJ ITA 01'01"
139 37 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BAHRAIN - MERIDA ETH 01'03"
140 174 FRAILE Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 01'08"
141 84 HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'12"
142 85 HERRADA LOPEZ José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
143 187 MENDES José BORA - HANSGROHE POR ' '
144 218 SMUKULIS Gatis DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LAT ' '
145 121 ROLLAND Pierre CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM FRA 01'16"
146 172 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
147 116 * LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA ' '
148 123 DOMBROWSKI Joseph CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM USA ' '
149 13 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
150 94 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
151 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
152 42 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI 01'22"
153 102 DEIGNAN Philip TEAM SKY IRL 01'25"
154 106 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
155 53 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
156 52 BAK Lars Ytting LOTTO SOUDAL DEN ' '
157 98 WYNANTS Maarten TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
158 88 SUTHERLAND Rory MOVISTAR TEAM AUS 01'29"
159 64 DE LA CRUZ David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 01'49"
160 176 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA B: 01" ' '
161 142 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 02'02"
162 93 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 03'41"
163 163 GUARDINI Andrea UAE ABU DHABI ITA 05'37"
164 182 * BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
165 173 FARRAR Tyler TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
166 32 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
- 175 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA DNF
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Grandmont - km 128
1 176 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 4
2 212 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 2
3 76 * LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
Côte de Charrecey - km 164.5
1 76 * LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 7
2 212 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 5
3 176 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 3
4 204 HARDY Romain FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 2
5 143 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 12 FDJ FDJ 13h33'42"
2 7 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ' '
3 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT ' '
4 15 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ' '
5 6 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
6 2 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
7 17 UAE ABU DHABI UAE ABU DHABI ' '
8 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
9 3 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
10 11 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY ' '
11 21 FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT ' '
12 10 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ' '
13 13 CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM ' '
14 20 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE ' '
15 8 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
16 19 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
17 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
18 22 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ' '
19 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
20 9 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
21 1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM ' '
22 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 28"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Chablis / Chalon sur Saône
    • Tuesday, March 07 2017, 00:00
    • 190km
    • 42.030 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: