Tissot Timing - Homepage

Paris-Nice

5 - 12 March 2017 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Home Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
62 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRAFRA
First Young at Finish
62 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRAFRA
Best Team
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
Stage
1 62 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 21'39"
2 11 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 19"
3 51 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL FRA 20"
4 86 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
5 21 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 33"
6 64 DE LA CRUZ David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 45"
7 151 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 47"
8 101 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio TEAM SKY COL 48"
9 31 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 49"
10 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 50"
11 135 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 54"
12 156 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 59"
13 61 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL 01'03"
14 41 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 01'04"
15 67 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
16 124 * FORMOLO Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM ITA 01'06"
17 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'11"
18 192 * CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'12"
19 65 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 01'13"
20 91 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
21 26 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 01'14"
22 117 MOLARD Rudy FDJ FRA 01'15"
23 161 ULISSI Diego UAE ABU DHABI ITA 01'16"
24 143 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
25 134 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 01'17"
26 131 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
27 186 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
28 181 BARTA Jan BORA - HANSGROHE CZE ' '
29 81 DE LA PARTE Victor MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'18"
30 83 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'21"
31 208 SEPULVEDA Eduardo FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT ARG 01'22"
32 193 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'25"
33 15 PANTANO Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
34 211 FINETTO Mauro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ITA 01'26"
35 53 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
36 77 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 01'28"
37 205 JEANNESSON Arnold FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 01'32"
38 74 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 01'34"
39 85 HERRADA LOPEZ José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
40 87 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'35"
41 75 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'37"
42 92 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 01'38"
43 95 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 01'39"
44 127 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM ITA ' '
45 37 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BAHRAIN - MERIDA ETH ' '
46 82 ANACONA GOMEZ Winner MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'40"
47 111 DEMARE Arnaud FDJ FRA 01'41"
48 174 FRAILE Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 01'42"
49 204 HARDY Romain FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 01'43"
50 125 KOREN Kristijan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM SLO 01'45"
51 153 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA 01'47"
52 6 * TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 01'51"
53 155 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'52"
54 166 * POLANC Jan UAE ABU DHABI SLO 01'53"
55 4 ROCHE Nicholas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
56 147 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'55"
57 88 SUTHERLAND Rory MOVISTAR TEAM AUS 01'56"
58 187 MENDES José BORA - HANSGROHE POR 01'57"
59 36 GASPAROTTO Enrico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 01'58"
60 171 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
61 76 * LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'59"
62 42 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI 02'01"
63 12 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 02'02"
64 78 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 02'03"
65 122 * CRADDOCK Lawson CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM USA 02'09"
66 215 FERNANDEZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ESP ' '
67 217 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LTU 02'10"
68 107 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 02'12"
69 214 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 02'13"
70 18 ZUBELDIA Haimar TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 02'17"
71 165 * PETILLI Simone UAE ABU DHABI ITA 02'18"
72 216 * PACHER Quentin DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA ' '
73 176 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
74 48 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN 02'19"
75 105 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER ' '
76 2 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
77 8 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 02'24"
78 47 KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA - SCOTT BEL 02'25"
79 84 HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
80 207 PICHON Laurent FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 02'26"
81 96 TANKINK Bram TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
82 172 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 02'28"
83 35 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'31"
84 145 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'34"
85 167 SWIFT Ben UAE ABU DHABI GBR 02'35"
86 212 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 02'37"
87 25 LOSADA Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 02'40"
88 46 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN 02'41"
89 54 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
90 104 * HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM SKY COL 02'43"
91 133 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 02'46"
92 191 * COQUARD Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
93 203 GERARD Arnaud FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 02'47"
94 7 VENTOSO Francisco BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
95 206 PERICHON Pierre-Luc FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA ' '
96 196 MORICE Julien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'48"
97 148 SOUPE Geoffrey COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
98 121 ROLLAND Pierre CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM FRA 02'49"
99 73 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
100 158 WAEYTENS Zico TEAM SUNWEB BEL 02'50"
101 28 PLANCKAERT Baptiste TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 02'51"
102 213 DI GREGORIO Rémy DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 02'52"
103 58 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'53"
104 164 MORI Manuele UAE ABU DHABI ITA ' '
105 102 DEIGNAN Philip TEAM SKY IRL ' '
106 197 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'58"
107 132 BRESCHEL Matti ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
108 3 MOINARD Amaël BMC RACING TEAM FRA 03'01"
109 198 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
110 44 GERRANS Simon ORICA - SCOTT AUS 03'02"
111 38 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 03'04"
112 126 SLAGTER Tom Jelte CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM NED ' '
113 123 DOMBROWSKI Joseph CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM USA ' '
114 24 KRISTOFF Alexander TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR 03'05"
115 112 CIMOLAI Davide FDJ ITA ' '
116 218 SMUKULIS Gatis DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LAT 03'09"
117 52 BAK Lars Ytting LOTTO SOUDAL DEN ' '
118 144 * LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
119 66 KITTEL Marcel QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER ' '
120 146 * SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'14"
121 17 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 03'15"
122 154 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 03'18"
123 157 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
124 128 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM CAN 03'19"
125 168 * ZURLO Federico UAE ABU DHABI ITA ' '
126 45 HAYMAN Mathew ORICA - SCOTT AUS 03'22"
127 115 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas FDJ LTU 03'24"
128 137 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 03'26"
129 188 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 03'27"
130 56 HOFLAND Moreno LOTTO SOUDAL NED ' '
131 34 BOZIC Borut BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 03'32"
132 72 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'33"
133 57 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
134 97 WAGNER Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 03'35"
135 98 WYNANTS Maarten TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 03'37"
136 138 * VALGREN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 03'38"
137 106 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 03'40"
138 22 * BYSTRÖM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR 03'41"
139 114 GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ ITA 03'43"
140 16 RAST Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO SUI 03'47"
141 118 * SARREAU Marc FDJ FRA 03'48"
142 55 HANSEN Adam LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 03'49"
143 43 DOCKER Mitchell ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
144 142 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 03'52"
145 116 * LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA 03'56"
146 108 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR ' '
147 103 GOLAS Michal TEAM SKY POL 03'58"
148 93 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 04'00"
149 177 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG 04'03"
150 27 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 04'06"
151 113 DELAGE Mickaël FDJ FRA ' '
152 178 SBARAGLI Kristian TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 04'11"
153 94 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 04'12"
154 23 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT ' '
155 183 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 04'18"
156 194 DUCHESNE Antoine DIRECT ENERGIE CAN 04'27"
157 68 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 04'32"
158 185 * KOLAR Michael BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 04'37"
159 13 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
160 136 * MINALI Riccardo ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 04'38"
161 163 GUARDINI Andrea UAE ABU DHABI ITA 04'42"
162 32 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 04'50"
163 173 FARRAR Tyler TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 04'58"
164 201 * MCLAY Daniel FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT GBR 05'05"
165 182 * BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 05'23"
166 63 BAUER Jack QUICK - STEP FLOORS NZL 05'54"
Show All
Best Young
1 62 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 21'39"
2 135 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 54"
3 156 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 59"
4 41 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 01'04"
5 124 FORMOLO Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM ITA 01'06"
6 192 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'12"
7 87 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'35"
8 95 ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 01'39"
9 6 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 01'51"
10 166 POLANC Jan UAE ABU DHABI SLO 01'53"
11 76 LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'59"
12 122 CRADDOCK Lawson CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM USA 02'09"
13 165 PETILLI Simone UAE ABU DHABI ITA 02'18"
14 216 PACHER Quentin DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA ' '
15 48 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN 02'19"
16 104 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM SKY COL 02'43"
17 191 COQUARD Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'46"
18 38 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 03'04"
19 144 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'09"
20 146 SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'14"
21 168 ZURLO Federico UAE ABU DHABI ITA 03'19"
22 138 VALGREN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 03'38"
23 22 BYSTRÖM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR 03'41"
24 118 SARREAU Marc FDJ FRA 03'48"
25 116 LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA 03'56"
26 93 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 04'00"
27 185 KOLAR Michael BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 04'37"
28 13 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
29 136 MINALI Riccardo ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 04'38"
30 201 MCLAY Daniel FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT GBR 05'05"
31 182 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 05'23"
Show All
Best Team
1 7 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 1h06'45"
2 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 01'09"
3 9 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 01'11"
4 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'40"
5 2 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 01'58"
6 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 02'38"
7 3 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 02'39"
8 6 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
9 10 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 02'42"
10 13 CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM ' '
11 19 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 02'43"
12 1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 02'46"
13 21 FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT 02'49"
14 8 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 02'51"
15 11 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 03'31"
16 20 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 03'35"
17 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 03'36"
18 17 UAE ABU DHABI UAE ABU DHABI 03'39"
19 15 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 03'57"
20 22 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ' '
21 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 04'10"
22 12 FDJ FDJ 04'13"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Beaujeu / Mont Brouilly
    • Wednesday, March 08 2017, 00:00
    • 14.5km
    • 40.185 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: