Tissot Timing - Homepage

Paris-Nice

5 - 12 March 2017 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
54 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GERGER
First Young at Finish
93 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NEDNED
Best Team
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
Stage
1 54 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER B: 10" 4h43'35"
2 111 DEMARE Arnaud FDJ FRA B: 06" ' '
3 93 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED B: 04" ' '
4 151 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
5 12 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
6 48 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
7 66 KITTEL Marcel QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER ' '
8 191 * COQUARD Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
9 35 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
10 183 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
11 178 SBARAGLI Kristian TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA ' '
12 77 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
13 167 SWIFT Ben UAE ABU DHABI GBR ' '
14 201 * MCLAY Daniel FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT GBR ' '
15 137 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
16 217 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LTU ' '
17 24 KRISTOFF Alexander TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR ' '
18 148 SOUPE Geoffrey COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
19 62 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA ' '
20 144 * LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
21 21 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
22 51 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL FRA ' '
23 117 MOLARD Rudy FDJ FRA ' '
24 47 KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA - SCOTT BEL ' '
25 211 FINETTO Mauro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ITA ' '
26 153 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA ' '
27 23 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT ' '
28 138 * VALGREN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
29 101 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio TEAM SKY COL ' '
30 197 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
31 105 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER ' '
32 204 HARDY Romain FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA ' '
33 65 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
34 125 KOREN Kristijan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM SLO ' '
35 22 * BYSTRÖM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR ' '
36 41 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
37 83 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
38 132 BRESCHEL Matti ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
39 78 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
40 76 * LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
41 91 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
42 31 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
43 156 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
44 216 * PACHER Quentin DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA ' '
45 186 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
46 38 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
47 114 GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ ITA ' '
48 61 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL ' '
49 86 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
50 43 DOCKER Mitchell ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
51 27 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
52 63 BAUER Jack QUICK - STEP FLOORS NZL ' '
53 207 PICHON Laurent FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA ' '
54 154 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
55 11 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
56 187 MENDES José BORA - HANSGROHE POR ' '
57 36 GASPAROTTO Enrico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
58 165 * PETILLI Simone UAE ABU DHABI ITA ' '
59 58 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
60 55 HANSEN Adam LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
61 147 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
62 166 * POLANC Jan UAE ABU DHABI SLO ' '
63 212 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA ' '
64 15 PANTANO Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
65 192 * CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA B: 03" ' '
66 181 BARTA Jan BORA - HANSGROHE CZE ' '
67 4 ROCHE Nicholas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
68 121 ROLLAND Pierre CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM FRA ' '
69 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
70 161 ULISSI Diego UAE ABU DHABI ITA ' '
71 17 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
72 96 TANKINK Bram TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
73 82 ANACONA GOMEZ Winner MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
74 7 VENTOSO Francisco BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
75 67 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
76 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
77 124 * FORMOLO Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM ITA ' '
78 95 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
79 85 HERRADA LOPEZ José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
80 75 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
81 81 DE LA PARTE Victor MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
82 72 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
83 215 FERNANDEZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ESP ' '
84 18 ZUBELDIA Haimar TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
85 193 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
86 84 HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
87 107 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP ' '
88 108 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR ' '
89 45 HAYMAN Mathew ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
90 176 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
91 44 GERRANS Simon ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
92 134 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST ' '
93 214 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA ' '
94 113 DELAGE Mickaël FDJ FRA ' '
95 106 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
96 205 JEANNESSON Arnold FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA ' '
97 103 GOLAS Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
98 208 SEPULVEDA Eduardo FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT ARG ' '
99 73 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 06" ' '
100 37 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BAHRAIN - MERIDA ETH ' '
101 8 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
102 131 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
103 171 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
104 52 BAK Lars Ytting LOTTO SOUDAL DEN ' '
105 188 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
106 53 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
107 57 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
108 143 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
109 115 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas FDJ LTU ' '
110 74 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
111 174 FRAILE Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
112 42 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI ' '
113 32 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
114 213 DI GREGORIO Rémy DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA ' '
115 68 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
116 203 GERARD Arnaud FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA ' '
117 3 MOINARD Amaël BMC RACING TEAM FRA ' '
118 64 DE LA CRUZ David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
119 135 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
120 104 * HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM SKY COL ' '
121 164 MORI Manuele UAE ABU DHABI ITA ' '
122 206 PERICHON Pierre-Luc FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA B: 01" ' '
123 46 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
124 25 LOSADA Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
125 56 HOFLAND Moreno LOTTO SOUDAL NED ' '
126 118 * SARREAU Marc FDJ FRA ' '
127 177 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG ' '
128 16 RAST Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO SUI ' '
129 87 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
130 146 * SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 27"
131 198 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
132 28 PLANCKAERT Baptiste TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 29"
133 102 DEIGNAN Philip TEAM SKY IRL ' '
134 172 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
135 98 WYNANTS Maarten TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
136 6 * TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
137 142 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
138 97 WAGNER Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER ' '
139 157 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
140 155 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
141 194 DUCHESNE Antoine DIRECT ENERGIE CAN ' '
142 88 SUTHERLAND Rory MOVISTAR TEAM AUS ' '
143 2 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
144 158 WAEYTENS Zico TEAM SUNWEB BEL 35"
145 34 BOZIC Borut BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
146 94 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 46"
147 196 MORICE Julien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'04"
148 112 CIMOLAI Davide FDJ ITA 01'12"
149 13 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 01'18"
150 127 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM ITA 01'22"
151 145 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'17"
152 116 * LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA 02'35"
153 26 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 07'02"
154 126 SLAGTER Tom Jelte CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM NED 07'44"
155 128 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM CAN ' '
156 218 SMUKULIS Gatis DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LAT 09'27"
157 173 FARRAR Tyler TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
158 163 GUARDINI Andrea UAE ABU DHABI ITA ' '
159 122 * CRADDOCK Lawson CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM USA ' '
160 168 * ZURLO Federico UAE ABU DHABI ITA B: 02" ' '
161 136 * MINALI Riccardo ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
162 185 * KOLAR Michael BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 14'20"
163 182 * BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
164 123 DOMBROWSKI Joseph CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM USA ' '
- 92 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED DNF
- 133 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL DNF
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Givors - km 98
1 192 * CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4
2 172 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 2
3 206 PERICHON Pierre-Luc FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 1
Côte de Saint-Uze - km 152.5
1 206 PERICHON Pierre-Luc FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 7
2 172 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 5
3 192 * CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 3
4 73 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2
5 213 DI GREGORIO Rémy DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 7 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 14h10'45"
2 3 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
3 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT ' '
4 12 FDJ FDJ ' '
5 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
6 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
7 6 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
8 22 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ' '
9 8 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
10 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
11 21 FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT ' '
12 15 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ' '
13 20 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE ' '
14 19 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
15 10 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ' '
16 2 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
17 17 UAE ABU DHABI UAE ABU DHABI ' '
18 11 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY ' '
19 9 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
20 13 CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM ' '
21 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA ' '
22 1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM ' '
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Quincié en Beaujolais / Bourg de Péage
    • Thursday, March 09 2017, 00:00
    • 199.5km
    • 42.210 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: