Tissot Timing - Homepage

Paris-Nice

5 - 12 March 2017 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
62 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRAFRA
Sprint
111 DEMARE Arnaud FDJ FDJ FRAFRA
Mountain
204 HARDY Romain FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRAFRA
Youth
41 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT GBRGBR
1st in the ranking
ALAPHILIPPE J. QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRAFRA
Individual
1 62 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 17h20'02"
2 51 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL FRA 33"
3 86 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 47"
4 101 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio TEAM SKY COL 01'05"
5 61 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL 01'20"
6 65 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 01'24"
7 21 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 01'28"
8 2 111 DEMARE Arnaud FDJ FRA 01'29"
9 1 11 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 01'31"
10 1 117 MOLARD Rudy FDJ FRA 01'32"
11 204 HARDY Romain FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 01'58"
12 67 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
13 31 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 02'01"
14 125 KOREN Kristijan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM SLO 02'10"
15 41 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 02'16"
16 124 * FORMOLO Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM ITA 02'18"
17 153 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA 02'58"
18 24 KRISTOFF Alexander TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR 03'12"
19 54 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 03'15"
20 91 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 03'49"
21 58 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'53"
22 105 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 04'33"
23 66 KITTEL Marcel QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER 04'34"
24 23 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 05'18"
25 48 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN 05'23"
26 183 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 06'19"
27 22 * BYSTRÖM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR 06'26"
28 96 TANKINK Bram TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 06'30"
29 108 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 06'54"
30 112 CIMOLAI Davide FDJ ITA 08'35"
31 12 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 11'02"
32 45 HAYMAN Mathew ORICA - SCOTT AUS 14'43"
33 42 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI 14'48"
34 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 16'01"
35 83 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16'56"
36 151 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 17'04"
37 193 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 17'14"
38 156 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 17'17"
39 1 211 FINETTO Mauro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ITA 17'44"
40 1 77 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 17'46"
41 1 205 JEANNESSON Arnold FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 17'50"
42 1 135 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 17'53"
43 1 74 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 18'05"
44 1 95 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 18'10"
45 1 4 ROCHE Nicholas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 18'14"
46 1 131 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 18'15"
47 1 64 DE LA CRUZ David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 18'32"
48 1 18 ZUBELDIA Haimar TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 18'35"
49 1 35 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 18'39"
50 1 215 FERNANDEZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ESP 18'40"
51 1 114 GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ ITA 18'44"
52 1 167 SWIFT Ben UAE ABU DHABI GBR 18'53"
53 1 85 HERRADA LOPEZ José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 19'17"
54 1 148 SOUPE Geoffrey COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 19'19"
55 1 38 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 19'22"
56 1 144 * LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 19'27"
57 1 44 GERRANS Simon ORICA - SCOTT AUS 19'29"
58 2 154 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 19'36"
59 2 17 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 19'42"
60 3 25 LOSADA Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 19'45"
61 3 56 HOFLAND Moreno LOTTO SOUDAL NED ' '
62 3 115 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas FDJ LTU 19'51"
63 4 146 * SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 19'59"
64 2 28 PLANCKAERT Baptiste TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 20'13"
65 1 118 * SARREAU Marc FDJ FRA 20'19"
66 3 15 PANTANO Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 20'24"
67 3 103 GOLAS Michal TEAM SKY POL 20'29"
68 1 97 WAGNER Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 20'50"
69 1 157 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 20'52"
70 1 52 BAK Lars Ytting LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 20'55"
71 1 217 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LTU 21'01"
72 1 47 KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA - SCOTT BEL 21'16"
73 1 43 DOCKER Mitchell ORICA - SCOTT AUS 21'18"
74 2 57 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 21'40"
75 2 132 BRESCHEL Matti ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 21'49"
76 2 63 BAUER Jack QUICK - STEP FLOORS NZL 21'50"
77 2 98 WYNANTS Maarten TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 21'57"
78 3 8 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 22'23"
79 94 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 22'41"
80 13 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 23'29"
81 3 93 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 23'55"
82 43 26 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 24'44"
83 1 116 * LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA 25'20"
84 1 191 * COQUARD Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 28'04"
85 1 196 MORICE Julien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 29'59"
86 2 134 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 31'51"
87 2 186 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
88 2 181 BARTA Jan BORA - HANSGROHE CZE ' '
89 2 208 SEPULVEDA Eduardo FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT ARG 31'56"
90 2 87 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 32'09"
91 2 75 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 32'11"
92 3 147 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 32'29"
93 3 78 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 32'37"
94 3 107 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 32'46"
95 4 207 PICHON Laurent FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 33'00"
96 6 214 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 33'13"
97 6 46 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN 33'15"
98 10 73 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 33'17"
99 5 216 * PACHER Quentin DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 33'18"
100 2 6 * TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 33'20"
101 6 206 PERICHON Pierre-Luc FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA ' '
102 3 203 GERARD Arnaud FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 33'21"
103 3 7 VENTOSO Francisco BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
104 5 212 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 33'24"
105 5 53 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 33'25"
106 6 164 MORI Manuele UAE ABU DHABI ITA 33'27"
107 7 155 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 33'29"
108 5 197 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 33'32"
109 8 188 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 34'01"
110 4 158 WAEYTENS Zico TEAM SUNWEB BEL 34'08"
111 7 138 * VALGREN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 34'12"
112 7 55 HANSEN Adam LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 34'23"
113 3 88 SUTHERLAND Rory MOVISTAR TEAM AUS 34'28"
114 7 27 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 34'40"
115 7 113 DELAGE Mickaël FDJ FRA ' '
116 7 176 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
117 7 178 SBARAGLI Kristian TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 34'45"
118 9 37 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BAHRAIN - MERIDA ETH 35'01"
119 9 16 RAST Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO SUI ' '
120 9 68 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 35'06"
121 1 34 BOZIC Borut BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 35'07"
122 3 102 DEIGNAN Philip TEAM SKY IRL 35'21"
123 8 165 * PETILLI Simone UAE ABU DHABI ITA 35'25"
124 23 145 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
125 1 194 DUCHESNE Antoine DIRECT ENERGIE CAN 35'30"
126 6 171 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 35'33"
127 6 106 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 35'39"
128 6 213 DI GREGORIO Rémy DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 35'59"
129 6 3 MOINARD Amaël BMC RACING TEAM FRA 36'34"
130 6 72 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 36'40"
131 1 127 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM ITA 36'42"
132 5 32 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 37'11"
133 50 185 * KOLAR Michael BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 38'01"
134 47 218 SMUKULIS Gatis DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LAT 38'32"
135 4 192 * CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 38'34"
136 4 161 ULISSI Diego UAE ABU DHABI ITA 38'41"
137 4 81 DE LA PARTE Victor MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 38'43"
138 5 82 ANACONA GOMEZ Winner MOVISTAR TEAM COL 39'05"
139 5 166 * POLANC Jan UAE ABU DHABI SLO 39'18"
140 5 76 * LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 39'19"
141 1 142 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 39'30"
142 5 36 GASPAROTTO Enrico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 39'49"
143 5 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 39'52"
144 5 104 * HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM SKY COL 40'08"
145 1 2 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 40'13"
146 4 174 FRAILE Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 40'15"
147 4 187 MENDES José BORA - HANSGROHE POR 40'34"
148 5 84 HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 41'02"
149 7 177 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG 41'28"
150 4 172 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 41'38"
151 8 143 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 41'40"
152 5 198 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 41'56"
153 42 122 * CRADDOCK Lawson CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM USA 42'53"
154 8 201 * MCLAY Daniel FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT GBR 43'45"
155 8 121 ROLLAND Pierre CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM FRA 44'03"
156 8 137 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 44'04"
157 19 136 * MINALI Riccardo ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 47'12"
158 6 126 SLAGTER Tom Jelte CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM NED 48'41"
159 4 173 FARRAR Tyler TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 50'36"
160 128 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM CAN 51'01"
161 168 * ZURLO Federico UAE ABU DHABI ITA 52'42"
162 4 182 * BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 55'54"
163 2 123 DOMBROWSKI Joseph CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM USA 58'38"
164 2 163 GUARDINI Andrea UAE ABU DHABI ITA 59'44"
Show All
Youth
1 62 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 17h20'02"
2 41 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 02'16"
3 124 FORMOLO Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM ITA 02'18"
4 48 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN 05'23"
5 22 BYSTRÖM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR 06'26"
6 156 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 17'17"
7 135 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 17'53"
8 95 ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 18'10"
9 38 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 19'22"
10 144 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 19'27"
11 146 SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 19'59"
12 118 SARREAU Marc FDJ FRA 20'19"
13 13 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 23'29"
14 2 93 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 23'55"
15 1 116 LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA 25'20"
16 1 191 COQUARD Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 28'04"
17 1 87 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 32'09"
18 2 216 PACHER Quentin DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 33'18"
19 6 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 33'20"
20 2 138 VALGREN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 34'12"
21 2 165 PETILLI Simone UAE ABU DHABI ITA 35'25"
22 7 185 KOLAR Michael BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 38'01"
23 2 192 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 38'34"
24 2 166 POLANC Jan UAE ABU DHABI SLO 39'18"
25 2 76 LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 39'19"
26 2 104 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM SKY COL 40'08"
27 6 122 CRADDOCK Lawson CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM USA 42'53"
28 3 201 MCLAY Daniel FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT GBR 43'45"
29 5 136 MINALI Riccardo ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 47'12"
30 168 ZURLO Federico UAE ABU DHABI ITA 52'42"
31 2 182 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 55'54"
Show All
Team
1 7 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 52h02'36"
2 3 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 03'26"
3 6 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 03'59"
4 12 FDJ FDJ 04'50"
5 11 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 07'46"
6 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 16'23"
7 2 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 16'24"
8 10 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 24'54"
9 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 26'48"
10 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 27'09"
11 9 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 33'02"
12 13 CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 34'13"
13 22 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 39'21"
14 21 FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT 49'16"
15 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 50'05"
16 19 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 51'17"
17 15 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 52'22"
18 1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 53'35"
19 20 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 1h02'40"
20 8 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 1h05'32"
21 17 UAE ABU DHABI UAE ABU DHABI 1h20'23"
22 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 1h21'22"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Quincié en Beaujolais / Bourg de Péage
    • Thursday, March 09 2017, 00:00
    • 199.5km
    • 42.210 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: