Tissot Timing - Homepage

Paris-Nice

5 - 12 March 2017 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
41 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBRGBR
First Young at Finish
41 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBRGBR
Best Team
BMC RACING TEAM
Stage
1 41 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR B: 10" 4h37'51"
2 101 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio TEAM SKY COL B: 07" 17"
3 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS B: 04" 26"
4 62 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 29"
5 61 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL ' '
6 31 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 32"
7 131 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
8 11 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
9 21 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
10 51 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL FRA ' '
11 161 ULISSI Diego UAE ABU DHABI ITA 39"
12 86 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
13 153 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA ' '
14 186 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 58"
15 156 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'05"
16 4 ROCHE Nicholas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 01'41"
17 107 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 02'24"
18 166 * POLANC Jan UAE ABU DHABI SLO 03'47"
19 143 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'50"
20 15 PANTANO Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
21 208 SEPULVEDA Eduardo FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT ARG B: 02" 04'19"
22 3 MOINARD Amaël BMC RACING TEAM FRA 04'33"
23 211 FINETTO Mauro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ITA 04'47"
24 87 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'03"
25 6 * TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 05'07"
26 192 * CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05'28"
27 155 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 05'34"
28 75 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'47"
29 65 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL B: 01" ' '
30 134 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 05'52"
31 171 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 05'58"
32 181 BARTA Jan BORA - HANSGROHE CZE 06'03"
33 77 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
34 37 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BAHRAIN - MERIDA ETH ' '
35 151 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS B: 02" 06'09"
36 18 ZUBELDIA Haimar TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
37 178 SBARAGLI Kristian TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 06'17"
38 53 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'22"
39 104 * HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM SKY COL ' '
40 117 MOLARD Rudy FDJ FRA ' '
41 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
42 47 KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA - SCOTT BEL 06'35"
43 165 * PETILLI Simone UAE ABU DHABI ITA 06'42"
44 8 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 06'48"
45 74 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
46 81 DE LA PARTE Victor MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'53"
47 204 HARDY Romain FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 08'30"
48 72 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
49 147 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 08'32"
50 214 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA ' '
51 216 * PACHER Quentin DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 08'43"
52 193 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 08'49"
53 96 TANKINK Bram TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
54 36 GASPAROTTO Enrico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 09'06"
55 46 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN 09'14"
56 128 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM CAN 09'23"
57 82 ANACONA GOMEZ Winner MOVISTAR TEAM COL 09'35"
58 121 ROLLAND Pierre CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM FRA 09'45"
59 198 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 09'49"
60 2 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA B: 03" 10'14"
61 138 * VALGREN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 12'11"
62 57 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12'47"
63 164 MORI Manuele UAE ABU DHABI ITA 13'51"
64 167 SWIFT Ben UAE ABU DHABI GBR ' '
65 88 SUTHERLAND Rory MOVISTAR TEAM AUS ' '
66 64 DE LA CRUZ David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 14'19"
67 207 PICHON Laurent FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 15'31"
68 91 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
69 26 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER ' '
70 25 LOSADA Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
71 126 SLAGTER Tom Jelte CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM NED ' '
72 148 SOUPE Geoffrey COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
73 94 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
74 135 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
75 127 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM ITA ' '
76 102 DEIGNAN Philip TEAM SKY IRL ' '
77 73 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
78 206 PERICHON Pierre-Luc FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA ' '
79 85 HERRADA LOPEZ José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 15'49"
80 213 DI GREGORIO Rémy DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 18'08"
81 194 DUCHESNE Antoine DIRECT ENERGIE CAN ' '
82 177 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG ' '
83 42 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI ' '
84 116 * LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA ' '
85 76 * LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
86 176 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
87 215 FERNANDEZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ESP ' '
88 38 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
89 44 GERRANS Simon ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
90 157 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
91 83 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
92 106 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
93 58 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
94 125 KOREN Kristijan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM SLO ' '
95 67 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
96 35 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 18'26"
97 45 HAYMAN Mathew ORICA - SCOTT AUS 18'39"
98 22 * BYSTRÖM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR 23'28"
99 55 HANSEN Adam LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
100 17 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
101 105 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER ' '
102 7 VENTOSO Francisco BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
103 212 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA ' '
104 113 DELAGE Mickaël FDJ FRA ' '
105 196 MORICE Julien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
106 118 * SARREAU Marc FDJ FRA ' '
107 56 HOFLAND Moreno LOTTO SOUDAL NED ' '
108 32 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
109 203 GERARD Arnaud FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA ' '
110 28 PLANCKAERT Baptiste TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
111 174 FRAILE Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
112 218 SMUKULIS Gatis DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LAT ' '
113 197 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
114 154 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
115 24 KRISTOFF Alexander TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR ' '
116 95 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
117 54 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
118 52 BAK Lars Ytting LOTTO SOUDAL DEN ' '
119 172 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
120 68 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
121 63 BAUER Jack QUICK - STEP FLOORS NZL ' '
122 98 WYNANTS Maarten TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
123 66 KITTEL Marcel QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER ' '
124 78 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
125 205 JEANNESSON Arnold FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA ' '
126 217 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LTU ' '
127 43 DOCKER Mitchell ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
128 27 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
129 183 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL B: 03" ' '
130 23 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT ' '
131 191 * COQUARD Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
132 103 GOLAS Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
133 13 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
134 111 DEMARE Arnaud FDJ FRA ' '
135 12 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
136 158 WAEYTENS Zico TEAM SUNWEB BEL ' '
137 132 BRESCHEL Matti ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
138 115 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas FDJ LTU ' '
139 187 MENDES José BORA - HANSGROHE POR ' '
140 16 RAST Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO SUI ' '
141 84 HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
142 108 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR ' '
143 112 CIMOLAI Davide FDJ ITA 23'41"
144 114 GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ ITA 23'44"
145 48 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
146 145 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 23'46"
147 137 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 23'56"
148 93 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 24'29"
149 97 WAGNER Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER ' '
150 34 BOZIC Borut BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 24'33"
151 123 DOMBROWSKI Joseph CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM USA 24'35"
152 146 * SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 24'47"
153 173 FARRAR Tyler TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 24'51"
154 185 * KOLAR Michael BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 25'04"
155 188 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
156 168 * ZURLO Federico UAE ABU DHABI ITA ' '
157 201 * MCLAY Daniel FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT GBR ' '
- 122 * CRADDOCK Lawson CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM USA DNF
- 124 * FORMOLO Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM ITA DNF
- 142 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL DNF
- 144 * LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA DNF
- 163 GUARDINI Andrea UAE ABU DHABI ITA DNF
- 136 * MINALI Riccardo ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA DNS
- 182 * BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK DNS
Show All
Best Young
1 41 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR B: 10" 4h37'51"
2 62 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 29"
3 156 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'05"
4 166 POLANC Jan UAE ABU DHABI SLO 03'47"
5 87 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'03"
6 6 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 05'07"
7 192 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05'28"
8 104 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM SKY COL 06'22"
9 165 PETILLI Simone UAE ABU DHABI ITA 06'42"
10 216 PACHER Quentin DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 08'43"
11 138 VALGREN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 12'11"
12 135 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 15'31"
13 116 LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA 18'08"
14 76 LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
15 38 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
16 22 BYSTRÖM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR 23'28"
17 118 SARREAU Marc FDJ FRA ' '
18 95 ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
19 191 COQUARD Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
20 13 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
21 48 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN 23'44"
22 93 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 24'29"
23 146 SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 24'47"
24 185 KOLAR Michael BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 25'04"
25 168 ZURLO Federico UAE ABU DHABI ITA ' '
26 201 MCLAY Daniel FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT GBR ' '
- 122 CRADDOCK Lawson CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM USA DNF
- 124 FORMOLO Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM ITA DNF
- 144 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA DNF
- 136 MINALI Riccardo ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA DNS
- 182 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 14h00'13"
2 7 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 05"
3 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 38"
4 11 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 02'23"
5 2 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 03'51"
6 17 UAE ABU DHABI UAE ABU DHABI 04'28"
7 9 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 05'55"
8 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 09'01"
9 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 09'09"
10 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 11'55"
11 8 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 11'58"
12 6 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 13'01"
13 22 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 15'22"
14 20 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 17'26"
15 15 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 21'13"
16 21 FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT 21'40"
17 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 23'43"
18 19 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 23'49"
19 3 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 24'54"
20 13 CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 27'59"
21 10 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 33'11"
22 12 FDJ FDJ 41'18"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Aubagne / Fayence
    • Friday, March 10 2017, 00:00
    • 193.5km
    • 41.353 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: