Tissot Timing - Homepage

Paris-Nice

5 - 12 March 2017 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Timeline

Finish(193.5km)

FAYENCE
1 41 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 15 Pts
2 101 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio TEAM SKY COL 12 Pts
3 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 9 Pts
4 62 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 7 Pts
5 61 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL 6 Pts
6 31 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 5 Pts
7 131 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 4 Pts
8 11 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 3 Pts
9 21 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 2 Pts
10 51 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL FRA 1 Pts

Km 191.5

FAYENCE
1 41 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 7 Pts
2 101 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio TEAM SKY COL 5 Pts
3 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 3 Pts
4 62 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 2 Pts
5 61 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL 1 Pts

Km 191.5

Col de Bourigaille
1 41 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 10 Pts
2 101 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio TEAM SKY COL 8 Pts
3 106 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 6 Pts
4 61 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL 4 Pts
5 62 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 3 Pts
6 153 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA 2 Pts
7 131 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 1 Pts

Km 174.5

Col de Bourigaille
1 208 SEPULVEDA Eduardo FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT ARG 10 Pts
2 2 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 8 Pts
3 73 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 6 Pts
4 167 SWIFT Ben UAE ABU DHABI GBR 4 Pts
5 85 HERRADA LOPEZ José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3 Pts
6 82 ANACONA GOMEZ Winner MOVISTAR TEAM COL 2 Pts
7 138 VALGREN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 1 Pts

Km 146

Côte du Mont Méaulx
1 73 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 4 Pts
2 208 SEPULVEDA Eduardo FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT ARG 2 Pts
3 167 SWIFT Ben UAE ABU DHABI GBR 1 Pts

Km 131.5

Km 116

Km 24

Col de L'Espigoulier
1 205 JEANNESSON Arnold FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 10 Pts
2 192 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 8 Pts
3 154 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 6 Pts
4 143 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 4 Pts
5 67 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 3 Pts
6 2 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 2 Pts
7 134 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 1 Pts

Km 13

Start

Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Aubagne / Fayence
    • Friday, March 10 2017, 00:00
    • 193.5km
    • 41.353 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: