Tissot Timing - Homepage

Paris-Nice

5 - 12 March 2017 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
62 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRAFRA
Sprint
111 DEMARE Arnaud FDJ FDJ FRAFRA
Mountain
73 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Youth
41 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT GBRGBR
1st in the ranking
ALAPHILIPPE J. QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRAFRA
Individual
1 62 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 21h58'22"
2 51 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL FRA 36"
3 1 101 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio TEAM SKY COL 46"
4 1 86 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 57"
5 61 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL 01'20"
6 1 21 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 01'31"
7 2 11 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 01'34"
8 7 41 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 01'37"
9 4 31 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 02'04"
10 7 153 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA 03'08"
11 5 65 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 06'41"
12 2 117 MOLARD Rudy FDJ FRA 07'25"
13 2 204 HARDY Romain FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 09'59"
14 14 96 TANKINK Bram TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 14'50"
15 19 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 15'54"
16 22 156 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 17'53"
17 29 131 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 18'18"
18 2 91 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 18'51"
19 26 4 ROCHE Nicholas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 19'26"
20 8 67 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 19'37"
21 7 125 KOREN Kristijan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM SLO 19'49"
22 1 58 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 21'32"
23 16 211 FINETTO Mauro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ITA 22'02"
24 12 151 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 22'42"
25 15 77 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 23'20"
26 40 15 PANTANO Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 23'45"
27 21 18 ZUBELDIA Haimar TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 24'15"
28 15 74 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 24'24"
29 21 111 DEMARE Arnaud FDJ FRA 24'28"
30 7 193 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 25'34"
31 13 24 KRISTOFF Alexander TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR 26'11"
32 13 54 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 26'14"
33 39 47 KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA - SCOTT BEL 27'22"
34 12 105 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 27'32"
35 12 66 KITTEL Marcel QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER 27'33"
36 12 23 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 28'17"
37 12 48 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN 28'38"
38 40 8 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 28'42"
39 13 183 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 29'15"
40 13 22 * BYSTRÖM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR 29'25"
41 12 108 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 29'53"
42 12 112 CIMOLAI Davide FDJ ITA 31'47"
43 9 167 SWIFT Ben UAE ABU DHABI GBR 32'15"
44 43 186 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 32'20"
45 2 64 DE LA CRUZ David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 32'22"
46 13 42 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI 32'27"
47 15 45 HAYMAN Mathew ORICA - SCOTT AUS 32'53"
48 6 135 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 32'55"
49 25 57 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 33'58"
50 19 12 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 34'01"
51 3 148 SOUPE Geoffrey COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 34'21"
52 17 83 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 34'35"
53 85 HERRADA LOPEZ José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 34'37"
54 40 107 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 34'41"
55 5 25 LOSADA Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 34'47"
56 33 208 SEPULVEDA Eduardo FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT ARG 35'44"
57 7 215 FERNANDEZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ESP 36'19"
58 9 35 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 36'36"
59 31 87 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 36'43"
60 5 38 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 37'01"
61 4 44 GERRANS Simon ORICA - SCOTT AUS 37'08"
62 24 134 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 37'14"
63 25 181 BARTA Jan BORA - HANSGROHE CZE 37'25"
64 27 75 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 37'29"
65 14 94 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 37'43"
66 34 6 * TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 37'58"
67 2 157 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 38'31"
68 39 155 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 38'34"
69 67 161 ULISSI Diego UAE ABU DHABI ITA 38'51"
70 35 53 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 39'18"
71 11 26 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 39'46"
72 20 147 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 40'32"
73 44 178 SBARAGLI Kristian TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 40'33"
74 44 37 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BAHRAIN - MERIDA ETH 40'35"
75 54 3 MOINARD Amaël BMC RACING TEAM FRA 40'38"
76 35 205 JEANNESSON Arnold FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 40'49"
77 49 171 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 41'02"
78 34 95 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 41'09"
79 17 214 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 41'16"
80 19 216 * PACHER Quentin DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 41'32"
81 42 165 * PETILLI Simone UAE ABU DHABI ITA 41'38"
82 31 114 GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ ITA 41'59"
83 14 46 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN 42'00"
84 26 154 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 42'35"
85 54 166 * POLANC Jan UAE ABU DHABI SLO 42'36"
86 27 17 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 42'41"
87 26 56 HOFLAND Moreno LOTTO SOUDAL NED 42'44"
88 26 115 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas FDJ LTU 42'50"
89 6 116 * LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA 42'59"
90 26 28 PLANCKAERT Baptiste TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 43'12"
91 26 118 * SARREAU Marc FDJ FRA 43'18"
92 25 103 GOLAS Michal TEAM SKY POL 43'28"
93 42 192 * CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 43'33"
94 24 52 BAK Lars Ytting LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 43'54"
95 24 217 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LTU 44'00"
96 33 146 * SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 44'17"
97 24 43 DOCKER Mitchell ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
98 32 72 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 44'41"
99 24 132 BRESCHEL Matti ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 44'48"
100 24 63 BAUER Jack QUICK - STEP FLOORS NZL 44'49"
101 33 97 WAGNER Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 44'50"
102 25 98 WYNANTS Maarten TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 44'56"
103 48 143 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 45'01"
104 33 81 DE LA PARTE Victor MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 45'07"
105 38 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 45'45"
106 5 138 * VALGREN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 45'54"
107 37 104 * HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM SKY COL 46'01"
108 28 13 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 46'28"
109 3 164 MORI Manuele UAE ABU DHABI ITA 46'49"
110 3 88 SUTHERLAND Rory MOVISTAR TEAM AUS 47'50"
111 30 93 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 47'55"
112 17 207 PICHON Laurent FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 48'02"
113 25 82 ANACONA GOMEZ Winner MOVISTAR TEAM COL 48'11"
114 16 73 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 48'19"
115 14 206 PERICHON Pierre-Luc FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 48'22"
116 26 36 GASPAROTTO Enrico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 48'26"
117 28 2 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 49'55"
118 4 102 DEIGNAN Philip TEAM SKY IRL 50'23"
119 35 191 * COQUARD Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 51'03"
120 32 198 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 51'16"
121 10 127 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM ITA 51'44"
122 6 176 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 52'19"
123 38 196 MORICE Julien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 52'58"
124 1 194 DUCHESNE Antoine DIRECT ENERGIE CAN 53'09"
125 2 106 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 53'18"
126 29 121 ROLLAND Pierre CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM FRA 53'19"
127 1 213 DI GREGORIO Rémy DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 53'38"
128 35 78 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 55'36"
129 27 203 GERARD Arnaud FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 56'20"
130 27 7 VENTOSO Francisco BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
131 27 212 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 56'23"
132 24 197 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 56'31"
133 7 76 * LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 56'58"
134 24 158 WAEYTENS Zico TEAM SUNWEB BEL 57'07"
135 23 55 HANSEN Adam LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 57'22"
136 22 27 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 57'39"
137 22 113 DELAGE Mickaël FDJ FRA ' '
138 19 16 RAST Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO SUI 58'00"
139 19 68 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 58'05"
140 31 188 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 58'36"
141 17 145 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 58'42"
142 7 177 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG 59'07"
143 22 34 BOZIC Borut BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 59'11"
144 16 128 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM CAN 59'55"
145 13 32 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 1h00'10"
146 12 218 SMUKULIS Gatis DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LAT 1h01'31"
147 14 185 * KOLAR Michael BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 1h02'36"
148 2 174 FRAILE Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 1h03'14"
149 2 187 MENDES José BORA - HANSGROHE POR 1h03'33"
150 8 126 SLAGTER Tom Jelte CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM NED 1h03'43"
151 3 84 HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h04'01"
152 2 172 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 1h04'37"
153 3 137 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 1h07'31"
154 201 * MCLAY Daniel FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT GBR 1h08'20"
155 4 173 FARRAR Tyler TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 1h14'58"
156 5 168 * ZURLO Federico UAE ABU DHABI ITA 1h17'17"
157 6 123 DOMBROWSKI Joseph CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM USA 1h22'44"
Show All
Youth
1 62 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 21h58'22"
2 41 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 01'37"
3 3 156 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 17'53"
4 48 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN 28'38"
5 22 BYSTRÖM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR 29'25"
6 1 135 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 32'55"
7 10 87 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 36'43"
8 1 38 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 37'01"
9 10 6 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 37'58"
10 2 95 ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 41'09"
11 7 216 PACHER Quentin DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 41'32"
12 9 165 PETILLI Simone UAE ABU DHABI ITA 41'38"
13 11 166 POLANC Jan UAE ABU DHABI SLO 42'36"
14 1 116 LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA 42'59"
15 3 118 SARREAU Marc FDJ FRA 43'18"
16 7 192 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 43'33"
17 6 146 SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 44'17"
18 2 138 VALGREN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 45'54"
19 7 104 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM SKY COL 46'01"
20 7 13 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 46'28"
21 7 93 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 47'55"
22 6 191 COQUARD Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 51'03"
23 2 76 LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 56'58"
24 2 185 KOLAR Michael BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 1h02'36"
25 3 201 MCLAY Daniel FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT GBR 1h08'20"
26 4 168 ZURLO Federico UAE ABU DHABI ITA 1h17'17"
Show All
Team
1 7 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 66h02'54"
2 3 11 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 10'04"
3 6 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 16'55"
4 3 2 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 20'10"
5 1 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 25'27"
6 4 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 27'42"
7 5 3 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 28'15"
8 1 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 35'44"
9 2 9 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 38'52"
10 6 12 FDJ FDJ 46'03"
11 7 1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 53'30"
12 1 22 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 54'38"
13 5 10 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 58'00"
14 1 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 1h01'55"
15 3 13 CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 1h02'07"
16 2 21 FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT 1h10'51"
17 15 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 1h13'30"
18 2 19 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 1h15'01"
19 1 8 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 1h17'25"
20 1 20 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 1h20'01"
21 17 UAE ABU DHABI UAE ABU DHABI 1h24'46"
22 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 1h45'00"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Aubagne / Fayence
    • Friday, March 10 2017, 00:00
    • 193.5km
    • 41.353 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: