Tissot Timing - Homepage

Paris-Nice

5 - 12 March 2017 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUSAUS
First Young at Finish
76 LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Stage
1 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS B: 10" 5h01'35"
2 11 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP B: 06" 21"
3 61 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL B: 04" 32"
4 101 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio TEAM SKY COL ' '
5 31 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 55"
6 131 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'07"
7 76 * LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'11"
8 21 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 01'21"
9 87 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
10 86 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
11 107 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 02'03"
12 81 DE LA PARTE Victor MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'11"
13 153 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA 02'17"
14 62 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 02'40"
15 15 PANTANO Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
16 156 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
17 143 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'18"
18 128 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM CAN 04'04"
19 51 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL FRA ' '
20 186 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 04'20"
21 41 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
22 64 DE LA CRUZ David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 05'36"
23 161 ULISSI Diego UAE ABU DHABI ITA ' '
24 212 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 06'49"
25 211 FINETTO Mauro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ITA ' '
26 77 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
27 4 ROCHE Nicholas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
28 181 BARTA Jan BORA - HANSGROHE CZE ' '
29 172 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
30 104 * HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM SKY COL ' '
31 72 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'34"
32 85 HERRADA LOPEZ José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'12"
33 53 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'18"
34 65 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
35 204 HARDY Romain FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 08'40"
36 117 MOLARD Rudy FDJ FRA 08'54"
37 207 PICHON Laurent FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA ' '
38 75 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
39 214 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA ' '
40 205 JEANNESSON Arnold FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 09'15"
41 74 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 09'35"
42 82 ANACONA GOMEZ Winner MOVISTAR TEAM COL 09'51"
43 193 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 09'58"
44 121 ROLLAND Pierre CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM FRA 10'00"
45 134 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 10'13"
46 127 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM ITA 11'20"
47 18 ZUBELDIA Haimar TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
48 37 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BAHRAIN - MERIDA ETH ' '
49 57 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12'11"
50 36 GASPAROTTO Enrico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 12'57"
51 216 * PACHER Quentin DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA ' '
52 96 TANKINK Bram TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 13'51"
53 47 KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA - SCOTT BEL ' '
54 25 LOSADA Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
55 192 * CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA B: 03" 15'48"
56 46 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN 17'58"
57 63 BAUER Jack QUICK - STEP FLOORS NZL ' '
58 145 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 18'01"
59 13 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
60 73 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 02" 19'15"
61 3 MOINARD Amaël BMC RACING TEAM FRA 20'44"
62 88 SUTHERLAND Rory MOVISTAR TEAM AUS ' '
63 102 DEIGNAN Philip TEAM SKY IRL ' '
64 2 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 20'48"
65 164 MORI Manuele UAE ABU DHABI ITA 24'30"
66 55 HANSEN Adam LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
67 78 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
68 52 BAK Lars Ytting LOTTO SOUDAL DEN ' '
69 176 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
70 198 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
71 67 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
72 178 SBARAGLI Kristian TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA ' '
73 135 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
74 138 * VALGREN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
75 95 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
76 213 DI GREGORIO Rémy DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA ' '
77 83 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
78 194 DUCHESNE Antoine DIRECT ENERGIE CAN ' '
79 187 MENDES José BORA - HANSGROHE POR ' '
80 84 HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
81 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
82 28 PLANCKAERT Baptiste TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
83 171 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
84 218 SMUKULIS Gatis DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LAT ' '
85 155 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
86 165 * PETILLI Simone UAE ABU DHABI ITA ' '
87 151 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 26'38"
88 103 GOLAS Michal TEAM SKY POL 28'24"
89 8 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
90 35 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 29'00"
91 32 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
92 208 SEPULVEDA Eduardo FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT ARG 29'55"
93 106 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 30'34"
94 215 FERNANDEZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ESP B: 04" ' '
95 206 PERICHON Pierre-Luc FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA B: 02" 31'02"
96 58 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
97 24 KRISTOFF Alexander TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR ' '
98 26 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER ' '
99 17 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 31'15"
100 188 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 33'34"
101 168 * ZURLO Federico UAE ABU DHABI ITA ' '
102 166 * POLANC Jan UAE ABU DHABI SLO ' '
103 147 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
104 203 GERARD Arnaud FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA ' '
105 183 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
106 154 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
107 116 * LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA ' '
108 108 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR ' '
109 44 GERRANS Simon ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
110 68 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
111 66 KITTEL Marcel QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER ' '
112 93 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
113 97 WAGNER Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER ' '
114 196 MORICE Julien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
115 45 HAYMAN Mathew ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
116 94 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
117 43 DOCKER Mitchell ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
118 167 SWIFT Ben UAE ABU DHABI GBR ' '
119 126 SLAGTER Tom Jelte CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM NED ' '
120 105 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER ' '
121 113 DELAGE Mickaël FDJ FRA ' '
122 6 * TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
123 146 * SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
124 217 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LTU ' '
125 177 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG ' '
126 137 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
127 54 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
128 148 SOUPE Geoffrey COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
129 12 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
130 42 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI ' '
131 98 WYNANTS Maarten TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
132 132 BRESCHEL Matti ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
133 16 RAST Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO SUI ' '
134 56 HOFLAND Moreno LOTTO SOUDAL NED ' '
135 7 VENTOSO Francisco BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
136 125 KOREN Kristijan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM SLO ' '
137 38 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
138 173 FARRAR Tyler TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
139 48 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
140 197 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
141 157 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
142 34 BOZIC Borut BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
143 23 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT ' '
144 158 WAEYTENS Zico TEAM SUNWEB BEL ' '
145 22 * BYSTRÖM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR ' '
146 118 * SARREAU Marc FDJ FRA ' '
147 27 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
148 115 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas FDJ LTU ' '
149 114 GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ ITA ' '
150 112 CIMOLAI Davide FDJ ITA 33'44"
151 185 * KOLAR Michael BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 41'52"
- 111 DEMARE Arnaud FDJ FRA DNF
- 174 FRAILE Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP DNF
- 191 * COQUARD Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNF
- 91 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED DNS
- 123 DOMBROWSKI Joseph CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM USA DNS
- 201 * MCLAY Daniel FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT GBR DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 9 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 15h09'38"
2 7 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 03'55"
3 11 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 04'31"
4 2 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 09'28"
5 8 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 10'41"
6 22 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 17'39"
7 6 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 19'40"
8 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 20'19"
9 13 CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 20'31"
10 21 FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT 21'56"
11 1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 22'40"
12 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 24'34"
13 19 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 30'46"
14 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 30'57"
15 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 31'16"
16 3 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 34'49"
17 20 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 45'23"
18 17 UAE ABU DHABI UAE ABU DHABI 49'43"
19 15 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 50'00"
20 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 50'56"
21 10 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 1h07'02"
22 12 FDJ FDJ 1h11'09"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Nice / Col de la Couillole
    • Saturday, March 11 2017, 00:00
    • 177km
    • 35.214 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: