Tissot Timing - Homepage

Paris-Nice

5 - 12 March 2017 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Start List

Participants
BMC RACING TEAM

BMC RACING TEAM

1 PORTE Richie AUS
2 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA
3 MOINARD Amaël FRA
4 ROCHE Nicholas IRL
6 * TEUNS Dylan BEL
7 VENTOSO Francisco ESP
8 WYSS Danilo SUI
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

11 CONTADOR Alberto ESP
12 DEGENKOLB John GER
13 * GOGL Michael AUT
15 PANTANO Jarlinson COL
16 RAST Gregory SUI
17 THEUNS Edward BEL
18 ZUBELDIA Haimar ESP
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

21 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS
22 * BYSTRÖM Sven Erik NOR
23 HALLER Marco AUT
24 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR
25 LOSADA Alberto ESP
26 MARTIN Tony GER
27 MORKOV Michael DEN
28 PLANCKAERT Baptiste BEL
BAHRAIN - MERIDA

BAHRAIN - MERIDA

31 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP
32 BOLE Grega SLO
34 BOZIC Borut SLO
35 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA
36 GASPAROTTO Enrico ITA
37 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH
38 * PIBERNIK Luka SLO
ORICA - SCOTT

ORICA - SCOTT

41 * YATES Simon GBR
42 ALBASINI Michael SUI
43 DOCKER Mitchell AUS
44 GERRANS Simon AUS
45 HAYMAN Mathew AUS
46 JUUL JENSEN Christopher DEN
47 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL
48 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

51 GALLOPIN Tony FRA
52 BAK Lars Ytting DEN
53 DE GENDT Thomas BEL
54 GREIPEL André GER
55 HANSEN Adam AUS
56 HOFLAND Moreno NED
57 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL
58 WALLAYS Jelle BEL
QUICK - STEP FLOORS

QUICK - STEP FLOORS

61 MARTIN Daniel IRL
62 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA
63 BAUER Jack NZL
64 DE LA CRUZ David ESP
65 GILBERT Philippe BEL
66 KITTEL Marcel GER
67 LAMPAERT Yves BEL
68 SABATINI Fabio ITA
AG2R LA MONDIALE

AG2R LA MONDIALE

72 CHEREL Mikael FRA
73 DOMONT Axel FRA
74 FRANK Mathias SUI
75 GAUTIER Cyril FRA
76 * LATOUR Pierre-Roger FRA
77 NAESEN Oliver BEL
78 VANDENBERGH Stijn BEL
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

81 DE LA PARTE Victor ESP
82 ANACONA GOMEZ Winner COL
83 ERVITI Imanol ESP
84 HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus ESP
85 HERRADA LOPEZ José ESP
86 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP
87 * SOLER Marc ESP
88 SUTHERLAND Rory AUS
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

93 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED
94 LEEZER Thomas NED
95 * ROOSEN Timo NED
96 TANKINK Bram NED
97 WAGNER Robert GER
98 WYNANTS Maarten BEL
TEAM SKY

TEAM SKY

101 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio COL
102 DEIGNAN Philip IRL
103 GOLAS Michal POL
104 * HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian COL
105 KNEES Christian GER
106 LOPEZ GARCIA David ESP
107 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP
108 ROWE Luke GBR
FDJ

FDJ

112 CIMOLAI Davide ITA
113 DELAGE Mickaël FRA
114 GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA
115 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU
116 * LE GAC Olivier FRA
117 MOLARD Rudy FRA
118 * SARREAU Marc FRA
CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM

CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM

121 ROLLAND Pierre FRA
125 KOREN Kristijan SLO
126 SLAGTER Tom Jelte NED
127 VILLELLA Davide ITA
128 WOODS Michael CAN
ASTANA PRO TEAM

ASTANA PRO TEAM

131 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN
132 BRESCHEL Matti DEN
134 KANGERT Tanel EST
135 * LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ
137 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan KAZ
138 * VALGREN Michael DEN
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

143 EDET Nicolas FRA
145 LEMOINE Cyril FRA
146 * SENECHAL Florian FRA
147 SIMON Julien FRA
148 SOUPE Geoffrey FRA
TEAM SUNWEB

TEAM SUNWEB

151 MATTHEWS Michael AUS
152 ARNDT Nikias GER
153 BARGUIL Warren FRA
154 CURVERS Roy NED
155 GESCHKE Simon GER
156 * OOMEN Sam NED
157 STAMSNIJDER Tom NED
158 WAEYTENS Zico BEL
UAE ABU DHABI

UAE ABU DHABI

161 ULISSI Diego ITA
164 MORI Manuele ITA
165 * PETILLI Simone ITA
166 * POLANC Jan SLO
167 SWIFT Ben GBR
168 * ZURLO Federico ITA
TEAM DIMENSION DATA

TEAM DIMENSION DATA

171 PAUWELS Serge BEL
172 BERHANE Natnael ERI
173 FARRAR Tyler USA
176 KING Benjamin USA
177 REGUIGUI Youcef ALG
178 SBARAGLI Kristian ITA
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

181 BARTA Jan CZE
183 BENNETT Sam IRL
185 * KOLAR Michael SVK
186 KONRAD Patrick AUT
187 MENDES José POR
188 SAGAN Juraj SVK
DIRECT ENERGIE

DIRECT ENERGIE

192 * CALMEJANE Lilian FRA
193 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA
194 DUCHESNE Antoine CAN
196 MORICE Julien FRA
197 PETIT Adrien FRA
198 TULIK Angelo FRA
FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT

FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT

203 GERARD Arnaud FRA
204 HARDY Romain FRA
205 JEANNESSON Arnold FRA
206 PERICHON Pierre-Luc FRA
207 PICHON Laurent FRA
208 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG
DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM

DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM

211 FINETTO Mauro ITA
212 COMBAUD Romain FRA
213 DI GREGORIO Rémy FRA
214 EL FARES Julien FRA
215 FERNANDEZ Delio ESP
216 * PACHER Quentin FRA
217 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas LTU
218 SMUKULIS Gatis LAT
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Nice / Nice
    • Sunday, March 12 2017, 00:00
    • 115.5km
    • 41.034 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: