Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de Romandie

25 - 30 April 2017 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
56 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ITAITA
Mountain
36 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT GBRGBR
Sprint
31 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT SUISUI
1st in the ranking
FELLINE F. TREK - SEGAFREDO ITAITA
Youth
12 SCHACHMANN Maximilian QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS GERGER
Individual
1 56 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 4h39'07"
2 2 12 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER 08"
3 11 3 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
4 2 98 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 09"
5 7 121 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 12"
6 7 15 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
7 9 103 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 13"
8 9 2 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
9 46 31 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI 14"
10 8 8 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
11 26 158 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
12 7 51 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 15"
13 7 34 HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
14 8 78 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 16"
15 8 45 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
16 9 36 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 18"
17 10 32 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 19"
18 12 67 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 20"
19 12 168 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
20 12 131 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
21 12 75 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
22 13 13 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
23 13 96 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
24 14 92 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 21"
25 14 76 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
26 21 108 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 23"
27 22 6 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
28 23 43 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 24"
29 24 153 MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA ' '
30 24 118 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
31 28 53 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 25"
32 30 71 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA ' '
33 34 37 KREUZIGER Roman ORICA - SCOTT CZE 26"
34 34 137 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 27"
35 35 122 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BAHRAIN - MERIDA ETH 28"
36 35 176 * KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
37 35 143 REICHENBACH Sébastien FDJ SUI ' '
38 37 138 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
39 39 48 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 29"
40 40 4 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
41 43 142 * GAUDU David FDJ FRA ' '
42 43 161 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST ' '
43 46 81 URAN Rigoberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC COL 30"
44 47 5 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
45 47 182 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
46 47 187 DEGAND Thomas WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL 31"
47 48 177 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
48 57 88 BROWN Nathan CANNONDALE DRAPAC USA 33"
49 59 27 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
50 60 167 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 34"
51 61 85 CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS ' '
52 61 26 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
53 67 74 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 36"
54 4 123 CINK Ondrej BAHRAIN - MERIDA CZE 37"
55 71 111 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
56 32 21 ROCHE Nicholas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
57 76 107 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 42"
58 78 157 * AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR 44"
59 85 46 KENNAUGH Peter TEAM SKY GBR 53"
60 86 163 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 54"
61 26 136 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 58"
62 36 7 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 01'02"
63 34 62 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'04"
64 61 104 LOSADA Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 01'09"
65 5 95 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 01'25"
66 30 77 PREIDLER Georg TEAM SUNWEB AUT 01'37"
67 1 113 * SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 01'41"
68 58 68 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'42"
69 24 11 * CAVAGNA Rémi QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 01'53"
70 12 114 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'00"
71 12 183 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
72 27 124 BRAJKOVIC Janez BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 02'03"
73 13 33 * POWER Rob ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
74 26 102 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
75 31 145 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR 02'04"
76 45 155 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'07"
77 39 101 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST 02'14"
78 62 127 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'19"
79 63 57 CARDOSO André TREK - SEGAFREDO POR 02'21"
80 52 171 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG 02'32"
81 74 44 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM SKY BLR 02'57"
82 53 135 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN 03'35"
83 42 23 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 03'36"
84 36 178 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 03'38"
85 29 83 KOREN Kristijan CANNONDALE DRAPAC SLO 03'39"
86 57 162 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 04'05"
87 36 146 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 04'34"
88 86 1 DOWSETT Alex MOVISTAR TEAM GBR 04'59"
89 46 173 DEBESAY Mekseb TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 05'19"
90 47 186 MINNAARD Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT NED 05'24"
91 60 106 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 06'04"
92 17 184 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT ITA 06'09"
93 14 65 * HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - HANSGROHE GER 06'46"
94 60 25 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 08'26"
95 22 24 SCHAR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 08'34"
96 32 128 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 09'09"
97 88 141 LE BON Johan FDJ FRA 09'11"
98 83 61 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 09'13"
99 3 188 * DOUBEY Fabien WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT FRA 09'17"
100 72 52 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 09'19"
101 21 147 REZA Kevin FDJ FRA 09'23"
102 44 144 * VINCENT Léo FDJ FRA 09'25"
103 38 172 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 09'26"
104 27 181 * SMITH Dion WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT NZL 09'28"
105 24 133 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'29"
106 18 116 HOFLAND Moreno LOTTO SOUDAL NED ' '
107 13 82 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC LAT 09'31"
108 10 174 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 09'32"
109 32 154 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 09'33"
110 7 126 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
111 7 86 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS ' '
112 1 151 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR 09'34"
113 4 73 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 09'35"
114 4 105 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
115 4 117 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'36"
116 11 72 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 09'38"
117 12 185 VEUCHELEN Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
118 17 166 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 09'44"
119 26 125 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN 09'54"
120 27 54 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 09'56"
121 79 132 RIBLON Christophe AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 11'59"
122 119 38 * EDMONDSON Alexander ORICA - SCOTT AUS 12'43"
123 118 97 CAMPENAERTS Victor TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 12'44"
124 116 28 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 12'46"
125 104 14 * MARTINELLI Davide QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 12'52"
126 86 35 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL 12'57"
127 81 91 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP 12'58"
128 65 47 * DOULL Owain TEAM SKY GBR 13'01"
129 60 156 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 13'03"
130 56 112 BOECKMANS Kris LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'04"
131 55 134 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
132 17 164 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR 13'11"
133 9 64 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 13'13"
134 6 115 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'14"
135 5 148 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 13'15"
136 3 175 NIYONSHUTI Adrien TEAM DIMENSION DATA RWA 13'23"
137 12 63 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 13'38"
138 94 17 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 13'49"
139 25 22 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA 14'02"
140 6 165 GATTO Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 14'10"
141 7 66 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 14'24"
142 10 42 BOSWELL Ian TEAM SKY USA 14'59"
143 132 93 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 16'54"
144 92 41 VIVIANI Elia TEAM SKY ITA 17'07"
145 84 94 * VERMEULEN Alexey TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 17'08"
146 67 55 * DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 17'12"
147 57 16 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 17'13"
148 47 152 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 17'15"
149 18 58 BEPPU Fumiyuki TREK - SEGAFREDO JPN 17'23"
150 93 84 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS 17'30"
151 1 18 VELITS Martin QUICK - STEP FLOORS SVK 17'46"
152 14 87 WIPPERT Wouter CANNONDALE DRAPAC NED 17'48"
Show All
Youth
1 1 12 SCHACHMANN Maximilian QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER 4h39'15"
2 4 45 MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 08"
3 4 32 HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 11"
4 5 75 KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 12"
5 6 92 TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 13"
6 12 176 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 20"
7 12 138 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
8 15 142 GAUDU David FDJ FRA 21"
9 16 5 CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 22"
10 16 182 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
11 22 157 AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR 36"
12 4 113 SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 01'33"
13 1 11 CAVAGNA Rémi QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 01'45"
14 10 33 POWER Rob ORICA - SCOTT AUS 01'55"
15 14 145 EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR 01'56"
16 18 106 MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 05'56"
17 13 65 HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - HANSGROHE GER 06'38"
18 8 25 KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 08'18"
19 9 188 DOUBEY Fabien WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT FRA 09'09"
20 12 52 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 09'11"
21 8 144 VINCENT Léo FDJ FRA 09'17"
22 2 181 SMITH Dion WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT NZL 09'20"
23 1 133 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'21"
24 23 38 EDMONDSON Alexander ORICA - SCOTT AUS 12'35"
25 22 28 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 12'38"
26 21 14 MARTINELLI Davide QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 12'44"
27 12 47 DOULL Owain TEAM SKY GBR 12'53"
28 11 156 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 12'55"
29 2 115 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'06"
30 2 148 MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 13'07"
31 27 93 BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 16'46"
32 18 94 VERMEULEN Alexey TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 17'00"
33 12 55 DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 17'04"
34 7 152 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 17'07"
Show All
Team
1 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 13h57'48"
2 10 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 01"
3 6 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 07"
4 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 09"
5 4 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 13"
6 2 5 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 23"
7 2 8 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 30"
8 3 14 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 35"
9 2 3 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 40"
10 3 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 41"
11 3 16 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 44"
12 2 13 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 47"
13 4 9 CANNONDALE DRAPAC CANNONDALE DRAPAC 52"
14 4 17 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 56"
15 1 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 02'06"
16 4 15 FDJ FDJ 02'08"
17 2 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 02'15"
18 12 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 02'20"
19 19 WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 02'31"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Aigle / Champéry
    • Wednesday, April 26 2017, 00:00
    • 173.3km
    • 38.065 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: