Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de Romandie

25 - 30 April 2017 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
56 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ITAITA
Mountain
114 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Sprint
25 KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM SUISUI
Youth
12 SCHACHMANN Maximilian QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS GERGER
Individual
1 56 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 8h12'42"
2 12 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER 08"
3 3 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
4 98 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 09"
5 121 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 12"
6 15 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
7 103 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 13"
8 2 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
9 31 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI 14"
10 8 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
11 158 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
12 51 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 15"
13 34 HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
14 78 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 16"
15 45 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
16 36 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 18"
17 32 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 19"
18 67 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 20"
19 168 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
20 131 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
21 75 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
22 13 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
23 96 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
24 92 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 21"
25 76 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
26 108 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 23"
27 6 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
28 1 153 MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 24"
29 1 118 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
30 1 53 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 25"
31 2 37 KREUZIGER Roman ORICA - SCOTT CZE 26"
32 2 137 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 27"
33 2 122 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BAHRAIN - MERIDA ETH 28"
34 3 143 REICHENBACH Sébastien FDJ SUI ' '
35 3 138 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
36 3 48 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 29"
37 3 4 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
38 3 142 * GAUDU David FDJ FRA ' '
39 3 161 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST ' '
40 3 81 URAN Rigoberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC COL 30"
41 3 5 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
42 3 182 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
43 3 187 DEGAND Thomas WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL 31"
44 3 177 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
45 3 88 BROWN Nathan CANNONDALE DRAPAC USA 33"
46 3 27 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
47 3 167 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 34"
48 3 85 CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS ' '
49 3 26 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
50 3 74 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 36"
51 3 123 CINK Ondrej BAHRAIN - MERIDA CZE 37"
52 3 111 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
53 3 21 ROCHE Nicholas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
54 3 107 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 42"
55 3 157 * AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR 44"
56 3 46 KENNAUGH Peter TEAM SKY GBR 53"
57 3 163 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 54"
58 3 136 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 58"
59 23 176 * KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 01'02"
60 2 7 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
61 2 62 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'04"
62 2 104 LOSADA Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 01'09"
63 2 95 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 01'25"
64 2 77 PREIDLER Georg TEAM SUNWEB AUT 01'37"
65 3 68 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'42"
66 3 11 * CAVAGNA Rémi QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 01'53"
67 5 124 BRAJKOVIC Janez BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 02'03"
68 5 33 * POWER Rob ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
69 5 102 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
70 5 145 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR 02'04"
71 5 155 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'07"
72 5 101 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST 02'14"
73 6 57 CARDOSO André TREK - SEGAFREDO POR 02'21"
74 6 171 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG 03'03"
75 7 135 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN 03'35"
76 7 23 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 03'36"
77 10 146 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 04'34"
78 6 178 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 04'47"
79 12 113 * SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 04'50"
80 8 1 DOWSETT Alex MOVISTAR TEAM GBR 04'59"
81 5 162 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 05'23"
82 8 186 MINNAARD Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT NED 05'24"
83 5 127 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 05'28"
84 8 184 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT ITA 06'09"
85 15 114 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'42"
86 15 183 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
87 2 83 KOREN Kristijan CANNONDALE DRAPAC SLO 06'48"
88 60 43 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 07'33"
89 5 25 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 07'56"
90 1 106 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 08'08"
91 4 24 SCHAR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 08'34"
92 4 128 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 09'05"
93 5 61 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 09'13"
94 5 188 * DOUBEY Fabien WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT FRA 09'17"
95 5 52 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 09'19"
96 5 147 REZA Kevin FDJ FRA 09'23"
97 6 172 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 09'26"
98 6 181 * SMITH Dion WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT NZL 09'28"
99 7 116 HOFLAND Moreno LOTTO SOUDAL NED 09'29"
100 9 154 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 09'33"
101 10 86 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS ' '
102 10 151 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR 09'34"
103 11 105 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 09'35"
104 7 141 LE BON Johan FDJ FRA 09'36"
105 11 72 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 09'38"
106 12 166 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 09'44"
107 2 133 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'54"
108 19 173 DEBESAY Mekseb TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 10'01"
109 8 185 VEUCHELEN Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL 10'20"
110 3 73 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 10'45"
111 1 126 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN 11'17"
112 5 82 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC LAT 12'40"
113 5 174 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 12'41"
114 8 38 * EDMONDSON Alexander ORICA - SCOTT AUS 12'43"
115 8 97 CAMPENAERTS Victor TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 12'44"
116 16 164 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR 12'45"
117 7 28 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 12'46"
118 7 14 * MARTINELLI Davide QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 12'52"
119 7 35 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL 12'57"
120 8 47 * DOULL Owain TEAM SKY GBR 13'01"
121 10 134 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'04"
122 11 64 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 13'13"
123 11 115 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'14"
124 11 148 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 13'15"
125 12 63 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 13'38"
126 12 17 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 13'49"
127 2 156 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 14'16"
128 13 117 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14'18"
129 12 66 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 15'04"
130 49 44 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM SKY BLR 15'46"
131 8 22 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA 16'44"
132 39 65 * HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - HANSGROHE GER 17'02"
133 12 94 * VERMEULEN Alexey TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 17'08"
134 18 87 WIPPERT Wouter CANNONDALE DRAPAC NED 18'30"
135 16 125 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN 20'11"
136 11 16 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 20'22"
137 11 152 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 20'24"
138 17 132 RIBLON Christophe AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 21'01"
139 4 93 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 21'36"
140 6 55 * DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 21'54"
141 11 112 BOECKMANS Kris LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 23'02"
142 15 91 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP 23'15"
143 7 175 NIYONSHUTI Adrien TEAM DIMENSION DATA RWA 23'40"
144 4 165 GATTO Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 24'27"
145 3 42 BOSWELL Ian TEAM SKY USA 24'57"
146 2 41 VIVIANI Elia TEAM SKY ITA 27'24"
147 2 58 BEPPU Fumiyuki TREK - SEGAFREDO JPN 27'40"
148 2 84 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS 27'47"
149 2 18 VELITS Martin QUICK - STEP FLOORS SVK 28'03"
Show All
Youth
1 12 SCHACHMANN Maximilian QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER 8h12'50"
2 45 MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 08"
3 32 HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 11"
4 75 KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 12"
5 92 TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 13"
6 1 138 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 20"
7 1 142 GAUDU David FDJ FRA 21"
8 1 5 CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 22"
9 1 182 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
10 1 157 AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR 36"
11 5 176 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 54"
12 1 11 CAVAGNA Rémi QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 01'45"
13 1 33 POWER Rob ORICA - SCOTT AUS 01'55"
14 1 145 EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR 01'56"
15 3 113 SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 04'42"
16 2 25 KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 07'48"
17 1 106 MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 08'00"
18 1 188 DOUBEY Fabien WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT FRA 09'09"
19 1 52 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 09'11"
20 2 181 SMITH Dion WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT NZL 09'20"
21 2 133 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'46"
22 2 38 EDMONDSON Alexander ORICA - SCOTT AUS 12'35"
23 2 28 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 12'38"
24 2 14 MARTINELLI Davide QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 12'44"
25 2 47 DOULL Owain TEAM SKY GBR 12'53"
26 3 115 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'06"
27 3 148 MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 13'07"
28 156 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 14'08"
29 12 65 HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - HANSGROHE GER 16'54"
30 2 94 VERMEULEN Alexey TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 17'00"
31 3 152 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 20'16"
32 1 93 BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 21'28"
33 55 DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 21'46"
Show All
Team
1 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 24h38'33"
2 10 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 01"
3 6 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 07"
4 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 09"
5 4 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 13"
6 3 3 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 20"
7 1 5 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 23"
8 1 8 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 30"
9 1 14 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 35"
10 4 17 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 36"
11 1 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 41"
12 1 16 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 44"
13 1 13 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 47"
14 1 9 CANNONDALE DRAPAC CANNONDALE DRAPAC 52"
15 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 02'06"
16 15 FDJ FDJ 02'08"
17 1 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 02'20"
18 1 19 WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 02'31"
19 2 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 02'46"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Champéry / Bulle
    • Thursday, April 27 2017, 00:00
    • 136.5km
    • 38.406 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: