Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de Romandie

25 - 30 April 2017 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
56 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ITAITA
Mountain
114 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Sprint
25 KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM SUISUI
Youth
12 SCHACHMANN Maximilian QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS GERGER
Individual
1 56 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 12h40'24"
2 12 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER 08"
3 3 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
4 98 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 09"
5 121 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 12"
6 15 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
7 103 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 13"
8 2 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
9 31 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI 14"
10 8 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
11 158 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
12 51 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 15"
13 34 HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
14 78 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 16"
15 45 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
16 36 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 18"
17 32 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 19"
18 67 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 20"
19 168 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
20 131 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
21 75 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
22 13 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
23 96 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
24 92 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 21"
25 76 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
26 108 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 23"
27 6 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
28 153 MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 24"
29 118 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
30 53 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 25"
31 37 KREUZIGER Roman ORICA - SCOTT CZE 26"
32 137 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 27"
33 122 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BAHRAIN - MERIDA ETH 28"
34 143 REICHENBACH Sébastien FDJ SUI ' '
35 138 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
36 48 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 29"
37 4 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
38 142 * GAUDU David FDJ FRA ' '
39 161 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST ' '
40 81 URAN Rigoberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC COL 30"
41 5 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
42 182 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
43 187 DEGAND Thomas WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL 31"
44 177 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
45 88 BROWN Nathan CANNONDALE DRAPAC USA 33"
46 27 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
47 167 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 34"
48 85 CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS ' '
49 26 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
50 74 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 36"
51 123 CINK Ondrej BAHRAIN - MERIDA CZE 37"
52 111 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
53 21 ROCHE Nicholas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
54 107 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 42"
55 157 * AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR 44"
56 46 KENNAUGH Peter TEAM SKY GBR 53"
57 163 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 54"
58 136 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 58"
59 176 * KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 01'02"
60 7 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
61 62 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'04"
62 104 LOSADA Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 01'09"
63 95 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 01'25"
64 77 PREIDLER Georg TEAM SUNWEB AUT 01'37"
65 68 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'42"
66 11 * CAVAGNA Rémi QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 01'53"
67 124 BRAJKOVIC Janez BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 02'03"
68 33 * POWER Rob ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
69 102 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
70 145 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR 02'04"
71 155 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'07"
72 101 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST 02'14"
73 57 CARDOSO André TREK - SEGAFREDO POR 02'21"
74 171 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG 03'03"
75 135 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN 03'35"
76 23 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 03'36"
77 146 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 04'34"
78 178 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 04'47"
79 113 * SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 04'50"
80 2 186 MINNAARD Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT NED 05'24"
81 2 127 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 05'42"
82 2 184 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT ITA 06'09"
83 2 114 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'42"
84 2 183 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
85 2 83 KOREN Kristijan CANNONDALE DRAPAC SLO 06'48"
86 3 25 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 07'56"
87 1 43 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 08'06"
88 2 106 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 08'08"
89 9 1 DOWSETT Alex MOVISTAR TEAM GBR 08'32"
90 1 24 SCHAR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 08'34"
91 1 128 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 08'59"
92 2 188 * DOUBEY Fabien WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT FRA 09'17"
93 2 52 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 09'19"
94 2 147 REZA Kevin FDJ FRA 09'23"
95 2 172 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 09'26"
96 2 181 * SMITH Dion WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT NZL 09'28"
97 2 116 HOFLAND Moreno LOTTO SOUDAL NED 09'29"
98 3 86 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS 09'33"
99 3 151 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR 09'34"
100 3 105 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 09'35"
101 4 72 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 09'38"
102 4 166 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 09'44"
103 4 133 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'54"
104 4 154 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 10'10"
105 3 173 DEBESAY Mekseb TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 10'13"
106 2 141 LE BON Johan FDJ FRA 10'18"
107 4 126 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN 11'31"
108 6 38 * EDMONDSON Alexander ORICA - SCOTT AUS 12'43"
109 8 28 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 12'46"
110 10 47 * DOULL Owain TEAM SKY GBR 13'01"
111 10 134 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'04"
112 10 64 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 13'13"
113 10 115 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'14"
114 10 148 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 13'15"
115 10 63 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 13'34"
116 10 17 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 13'49"
117 36 162 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 14'06"
118 6 82 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC LAT 14'14"
119 8 156 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 14'16"
120 9 66 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 15'59"
121 11 65 * HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - HANSGROHE GER 17'02"
122 9 22 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA 17'21"
123 30 61 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 17'56"
124 15 185 VEUCHELEN Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL 19'03"
125 15 73 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 19'28"
126 10 164 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR 20'27"
127 11 132 RIBLON Christophe AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 21'01"
128 15 174 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 21'24"
129 14 97 CAMPENAERTS Victor TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 21'27"
130 12 14 * MARTINELLI Davide QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 21'35"
131 12 35 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL 21'40"
132 4 16 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 22'28"
133 5 117 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 23'01"
134 8 91 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP 23'15"
135 5 44 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM SKY BLR 24'29"
136 3 94 * VERMEULEN Alexey TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 25'51"
137 3 87 WIPPERT Wouter CANNONDALE DRAPAC NED 27'13"
138 8 41 VIVIANI Elia TEAM SKY ITA 27'14"
139 4 125 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN 28'54"
140 3 152 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 29'07"
141 2 93 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 30'19"
142 2 55 * DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 30'37"
143 2 42 BOSWELL Ian TEAM SKY USA 30'44"
144 3 112 BOECKMANS Kris LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31'45"
145 2 175 NIYONSHUTI Adrien TEAM DIMENSION DATA RWA 32'23"
146 2 165 GATTO Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 33'10"
147 58 BEPPU Fumiyuki TREK - SEGAFREDO JPN 36'23"
148 84 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS 36'30"
149 18 VELITS Martin QUICK - STEP FLOORS SVK 36'46"
Show All
Sprint
1 25 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 66
2 2 38 * EDMONDSON Alexander ORICA - SCOTT AUS 58
3 1 164 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR 55
4 41 VIVIANI Elia TEAM SKY ITA 50
5 7 128 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 50
6 3 56 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 48
7 4 1 DOWSETT Alex MOVISTAR TEAM GBR 40
8 3 158 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 33
9 3 31 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI 30
10 3 186 MINNAARD Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT NED 30
11 3 12 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER 28
12 3 185 VEUCHELEN Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL 25
13 3 3 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 25
14 1 173 DEBESAY Mekseb TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 20
15 63 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 20
16 2 177 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 19
17 14 17 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 19
18 3 78 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 18
19 3 48 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 17
20 3 97 CAMPENAERTS Victor TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 17
21 3 151 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR 16
22 134 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 16
23 14 * MARTINELLI Davide QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 15
24 5 98 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 15
25 5 168 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 15
26 171 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG 14
27 6 44 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM SKY BLR 13
28 6 111 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12
29 6 114 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12
30 6 13 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 11
31 6 28 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 11
32 6 51 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 10
33 116 HOFLAND Moreno LOTTO SOUDAL NED 10
34 162 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 10
35 8 5 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 9
36 8 141 LE BON Johan FDJ FRA 9
37 105 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 8
38 4 61 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 8
39 10 138 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 7
40 10 68 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 7
41 91 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP 7
42 10 131 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 6
43 5 75 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 6
44 123 CINK Ondrej BAHRAIN - MERIDA CZE 6
45 4 184 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT ITA 6
46 13 106 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 6
47 181 * SMITH Dion WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT NZL 6
48 14 93 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 6
49 14 121 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 5
50 14 142 * GAUDU David FDJ FRA 5
51 147 REZA Kevin FDJ FRA 5
52 15 15 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 4
53 14 135 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN 3
54 83 KOREN Kristijan CANNONDALE DRAPAC SLO 3
55 15 157 * AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR 2
Show All
Youth
1 12 SCHACHMANN Maximilian QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER 12h40'32"
2 45 MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 08"
3 32 HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 11"
4 75 KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 12"
5 92 TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 13"
6 138 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 20"
7 142 GAUDU David FDJ FRA 21"
8 5 CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 22"
9 182 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
10 157 AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR 36"
11 176 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 54"
12 11 CAVAGNA Rémi QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 01'45"
13 33 POWER Rob ORICA - SCOTT AUS 01'55"
14 145 EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR 01'56"
15 113 SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 04'42"
16 25 KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 07'48"
17 106 MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 08'00"
18 188 DOUBEY Fabien WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT FRA 09'09"
19 52 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 09'11"
20 181 SMITH Dion WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT NZL 09'20"
21 133 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'46"
22 38 EDMONDSON Alexander ORICA - SCOTT AUS 12'35"
23 28 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 12'38"
24 1 47 DOULL Owain TEAM SKY GBR 12'53"
25 1 115 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'06"
26 1 148 MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 13'07"
27 1 156 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 14'08"
28 1 65 HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - HANSGROHE GER 16'54"
29 5 14 MARTINELLI Davide QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 21'27"
30 94 VERMEULEN Alexey TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 25'43"
31 152 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 28'59"
32 93 BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 30'11"
33 55 DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 30'29"
Show All
Team
1 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 38h01'39"
2 10 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 01"
3 6 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 07"
4 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 09"
5 4 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 13"
6 3 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 20"
7 5 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 23"
8 8 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 30"
9 14 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 35"
10 17 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 36"
11 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 41"
12 16 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 44"
13 13 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 47"
14 9 CANNONDALE DRAPAC CANNONDALE DRAPAC 52"
15 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 02'06"
16 15 FDJ FDJ 02'08"
17 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 02'20"
18 19 WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 02'31"
19 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 02'46"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Payerne / Payerne
    • Friday, April 28 2017, 00:00
    • 187km
    • 41.913 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: