Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de Romandie

25 - 30 April 2017 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Home Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
27 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM AUSAUS
Mountain
114 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Sprint
25 KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM SUISUI
Youth
138 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Most Competitive
114 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Individual
1 1 27 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 17h16'00"
2 1 36 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 21"
3 3 98 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 26"
4 56 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 51"
5 2 121 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 01'03"
6 8 26 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 01'16"
7 4 78 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'21"
8 15 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 01'22"
9 4 3 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
10 7 67 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'24"
11 1 34 HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT AUS 01'28"
12 11 8 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'30"
13 4 158 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'40"
14 3 138 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'44"
15 11 107 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 01'45"
16 4 13 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 01'46"
17 21 7 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 01'54"
18 15 48 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 01'55"
19 12 12 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER 01'58"
20 7 153 MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 02'09"
21 2 81 URAN Rigoberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC COL 02'20"
22 32 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
23 2 177 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 02'23"
24 4 168 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'27"
25 10 2 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'29"
26 1 96 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 02'30"
27 3 137 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'34"
28 6 103 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 02'36"
29 13 51 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
30 108 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 02'37"
31 9 118 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'41"
32 4 6 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 02'45"
33 4 131 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 02'58"
34 7 187 DEGAND Thomas WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL 03'05"
35 20 37 KREUZIGER Roman ORICA - SCOTT CZE 03'08"
36 3 122 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BAHRAIN - MERIDA ETH 03'10"
37 5 74 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 03'16"
38 6 5 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
39 21 142 * GAUDU David FDJ FRA 03'18"
40 11 157 * AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR 03'19"
41 2 161 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 03'20"
42 3 176 * KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 03'58"
43 4 4 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 04'04"
44 8 182 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT FRA 04'26"
45 1 136 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'39"
46 3 62 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 04'56"
47 1 111 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'04"
48 167 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 05'11"
49 1 88 BROWN Nathan CANNONDALE DRAPAC USA 05'29"
50 1 163 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 06'20"
51 2 124 BRAJKOVIC Janez BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 06'59"
52 3 53 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 07'15"
53 1 102 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 07'18"
54 2 104 LOSADA Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 07'43"
55 3 68 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 07'49"
56 2 57 CARDOSO André TREK - SEGAFREDO POR 07'57"
57 5 95 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 08'13"
58 1 155 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 09'14"
59 1 113 * SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 09'19"
60 1 85 CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS 09'23"
61 23 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 09'30"
62 4 76 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 09'57"
63 146 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 10'50"
64 1 21 ROCHE Nicholas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 11'02"
65 2 114 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12'19"
66 2 106 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 13'39"
67 2 173 DEBESAY Mekseb TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 14'57"
68 6 75 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 15'10"
69 1 43 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 16'10"
70 2 183 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL 16'48"
71 2 45 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 16'54"
72 3 123 CINK Ondrej BAHRAIN - MERIDA CZE 16'55"
73 2 86 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS 17'13"
74 2 178 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
75 6 31 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI 19'08"
76 7 135 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN 19'14"
77 3 126 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN 19'20"
78 1 186 MINNAARD Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT NED 19'32"
79 5 141 LE BON Johan FDJ FRA 20'08"
80 2 24 SCHAR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 20'29"
81 3 33 * POWER Rob ORICA - SCOTT AUS 21'16"
82 3 101 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST 21'42"
83 5 25 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 23'11"
84 1 184 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT ITA 24'02"
85 4 82 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC LAT 24'27"
86 83 KOREN Kristijan CANNONDALE DRAPAC SLO 25'15"
87 127 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 25'19"
88 4 11 * CAVAGNA Rémi QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 25'33"
89 2 172 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 25'45"
90 5 145 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR 26'09"
91 3 115 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 26'33"
92 2 52 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 26'44"
93 3 171 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG 28'10"
94 4 128 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 30'19"
95 2 44 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM SKY BLR 30'23"
96 3 1 DOWSETT Alex MOVISTAR TEAM GBR 32'49"
97 3 188 * DOUBEY Fabien WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT FRA 33'30"
98 8 133 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 33'59"
99 3 181 * SMITH Dion WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT NZL 34'05"
100 3 116 HOFLAND Moreno LOTTO SOUDAL NED 34'26"
101 147 REZA Kevin FDJ FRA 34'31"
102 3 166 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 35'31"
103 4 154 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 35'33"
104 105 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 35'37"
105 6 97 CAMPENAERTS Victor TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 36'53"
106 3 134 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 37'58"
107 1 38 * EDMONDSON Alexander ORICA - SCOTT AUS 38'02"
108 8 117 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 38'42"
109 1 64 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 38'54"
110 2 63 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 39'34"
111 4 148 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 39'45"
112 2 156 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 39'47"
113 162 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 39'59"
114 3 65 * HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - HANSGROHE GER 41'24"
115 4 94 * VERMEULEN Alexey TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 41'38"
116 2 93 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 41'48"
117 3 185 VEUCHELEN Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL 43'39"
118 3 73 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 43'51"
119 3 132 RIBLON Christophe AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 44'36"
120 3 174 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 46'32"
121 3 14 * MARTINELLI Davide QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 47'11"
122 4 16 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 47'51"
123 2 35 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL 48'32"
124 4 152 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 54'18"
125 2 125 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN 54'53"
126 3 55 * DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 55'33"
127 3 112 BOECKMANS Kris LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 57'52"
128 3 175 NIYONSHUTI Adrien TEAM DIMENSION DATA RWA 58'07"
129 4 84 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS 1h01'31"
130 4 18 VELITS Martin QUICK - STEP FLOORS SVK 1h02'57"
131 1 58 BEPPU Fumiyuki TREK - SEGAFREDO JPN 1h03'07"
Show All
Sprint
1 25 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 66
2 2 56 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 65
3 1 38 * EDMONDSON Alexander ORICA - SCOTT AUS 58
4 14 98 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 51
5 9 27 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 50
6 3 128 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 50
7 2 158 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 48
8 14 26 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 41
9 3 1 DOWSETT Alex MOVISTAR TEAM GBR 40
10 3 36 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 35
11 1 12 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER 31
12 4 31 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI 30
13 4 186 MINNAARD Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT NED 30
14 23 121 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 29
15 2 78 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 28
16 5 111 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 27
17 8 48 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 26
18 6 136 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 25
19 6 185 VEUCHELEN Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL 25
20 5 3 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 25
21 5 67 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 22
22 3 138 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 20
23 3 173 DEBESAY Mekseb TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 20
24 3 63 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 20
25 2 177 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 19
26 2 81 URAN Rigoberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC COL 17
27 24 75 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 17
28 2 97 CAMPENAERTS Victor TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 17
29 2 134 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 16
30 2 14 * MARTINELLI Davide QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 15
31 7 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 15
32 3 168 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 15
33 3 171 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG 14
34 8 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13
35 4 44 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM SKY BLR 13
36 4 142 * GAUDU David FDJ FRA 12
37 4 114 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12
38 4 184 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT ITA 12
39 7 15 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 11
40 2 34 HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT AUS 11
41 6 13 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 11
42 6 153 MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 11
43 5 51 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 10
44 5 86 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS 10
45 5 116 HOFLAND Moreno LOTTO SOUDAL NED 10
46 5 162 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 10
47 11 107 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 9
48 5 5 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 9
49 5 141 LE BON Johan FDJ FRA 9
50 5 105 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 8
51 4 68 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 7
52 4 131 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 6
53 4 102 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 6
54 4 106 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 6
55 3 123 CINK Ondrej BAHRAIN - MERIDA CZE 6
56 3 181 * SMITH Dion WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT NZL 6
57 3 93 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 6
58 3 147 REZA Kevin FDJ FRA 5
59 3 135 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN 3
60 3 83 KOREN Kristijan CANNONDALE DRAPAC SLO 3
61 2 157 * AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR 2
Show All
Youth
1 138 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 17h17'44"
2 3 12 SCHACHMANN Maximilian QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER 14"
3 32 HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 36"
4 2 5 CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 01'32"
5 3 142 GAUDU David FDJ FRA 01'34"
6 2 157 AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR 01'35"
7 1 176 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 02'14"
8 1 182 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT FRA 02'42"
9 113 SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 07'35"
10 106 MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 11'55"
11 1 75 KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 13'26"
12 1 45 MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 15'10"
13 33 POWER Rob ORICA - SCOTT AUS 19'32"
14 25 KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 21'27"
15 1 11 CAVAGNA Rémi QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 23'49"
16 2 145 EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR 24'25"
17 115 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 24'49"
18 3 52 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 25'00"
19 188 DOUBEY Fabien WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT FRA 31'46"
20 1 133 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 32'15"
21 1 181 SMITH Dion WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT NZL 32'21"
22 38 EDMONDSON Alexander ORICA - SCOTT AUS 36'18"
23 1 148 MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 38'01"
24 1 156 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 38'03"
25 65 HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - HANSGROHE GER 39'40"
26 1 94 VERMEULEN Alexey TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 39'54"
27 1 93 BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 40'04"
28 14 MARTINELLI Davide QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 45'27"
29 152 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 52'34"
30 55 DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 53'49"
Show All
Team
1 1 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 51h51'49"
2 1 4 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 05"
3 1 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 01'13"
4 4 3 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 01'53"
5 1 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 02'59"
6 1 14 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 03'04"
7 4 16 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03'08"
8 1 6 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 04'48"
9 13 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04'57"
10 4 10 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 05'42"
11 1 17 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 06'49"
12 1 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 08'30"
13 1 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 08'40"
14 3 15 FDJ FDJ 08'53"
15 2 8 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 09'28"
16 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 10'05"
17 2 9 CANNONDALE DRAPAC CANNONDALE DRAPAC 11'05"
18 5 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 12'25"
19 19 WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 15'00"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Lausanne / Lausanne
    • Sunday, April 30 2017, 00:00
    • 17.88km
    • 42.969 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: