Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
33 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM AUSAUS
Mountain
36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM IRLIRL
Combined
35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM ITAITA
Individual
1 33 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS 15'58"
2 35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
3 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
4 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
5 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
6 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
7 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 06"
8 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
9 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
10 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA ' '
11 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
12 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
13 69 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
14 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
15 67 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
16 62 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA ' '
17 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA 09"
18 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR ' '
19 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
20 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED ' '
21 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR ' '
22 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 10"
23 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 11"
24 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 17"
25 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
26 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
27 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
28 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL ' '
29 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 21"
30 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
31 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
32 74 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
33 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
34 46 TUFT Svein ORICA - SCOTT CAN 23"
35 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 24"
36 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
37 144 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
38 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
39 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
40 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
41 52 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
42 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
43 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
44 54 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
45 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
46 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 25"
47 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA ' '
48 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 29"
49 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 31"
50 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
51 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
52 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
53 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
54 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
55 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 33"
56 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST ' '
57 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
58 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
59 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
60 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN 34"
61 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP ' '
62 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 35"
63 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
64 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
65 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
66 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
67 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
68 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 38"
69 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR ' '
70 164 LE BON Johan FDJ FRA ' '
71 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA ' '
72 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA ' '
73 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN ' '
74 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT ' '
75 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
76 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
77 207 WARBASSE Lawrence AQUA BLUE SPORT USA ' '
78 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
79 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 39"
80 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
81 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
82 174 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
83 176 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
84 179 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
85 103 * BYSTRØM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR 40"
86 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
87 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP ' '
88 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
89 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
90 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
91 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 41"
92 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
93 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
94 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
95 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
96 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 42"
97 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 44"
98 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. BEL 46"
99 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA ' '
100 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
101 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. NZL ' '
102 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN ' '
103 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
104 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. LAT ' '
105 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN ' '
106 89 POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
107 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
108 86 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
109 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
110 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 47"
111 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
112 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA ' '
113 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
114 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL ' '
115 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 53"
116 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR ' '
117 213 * BOHORQUEZ S. Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
118 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
119 216 * MOLANO B. Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
120 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED ' '
121 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 54"
122 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. USA ' '
123 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 56"
124 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
125 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
126 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
127 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
128 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
129 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
130 177 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 57"
131 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
132 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
133 187 TURGIS Jimmy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
134 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
135 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
136 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
137 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
138 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 58"
139 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
140 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 59"
141 172 * DOUGALL Nicolas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
142 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 01'00"
143 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 01'02"
144 162 * FOURNIER Marc FDJ FRA ' '
145 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'03"
146 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL 01'04"
147 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL 01'09"
148 112 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL 01'10"
149 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'12"
150 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP 01'13"
151 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
152 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 01'16"
153 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR ' '
154 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 01'17"
155 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'18"
156 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 01'19"
157 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
158 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL 01'20"
159 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 01'21"
160 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 01'23"
161 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'24"
162 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 01'32"
163 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'33"
164 155 MORENO BAZAN Javier BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 01'35"
165 123 * AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR 01'36"
166 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 01'38"
167 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
168 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
169 173 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG ' '
170 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'47"
171 66 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
172 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 01'48"
173 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'50"
174 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
175 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'55"
176 135 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
177 34 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI 01'58"
178 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
179 83 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 02'01"
180 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 02'04"
181 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
182 104 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 02'06"
183 7 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
184 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 02'07"
185 188 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
186 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 02'09"
187 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU 02'11"
188 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 02'13"
189 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 02'38"
190 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'43"
191 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
192 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
193 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
194 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 02'46"
195 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'55"
196 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'56"
197 73 * KOLÁR Michal BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 02'58"
198 51 * ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'43"
Show All
Team
1 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 15'58"
2 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 06"
3 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
4 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 09"
5 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 17"
6 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 21"
7 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 24"
8 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
9 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 31"
10 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 33"
11 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 35"
12 17 FDJ FDJ 38"
13 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT ' '
14 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 39"
15 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 40"
16 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 41"
17 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. 46"
18 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
19 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 47"
20 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 53"
21 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 56"
22 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 57"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Nîmes / Nîmes
    • Saturday, August 19 2017, 00:00
    • 13.7km
    • 51.482 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: