Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITAITA
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITAITA
Stage
1 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA B: 13" 3h34'56"
2 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 06" 01"
3 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP B: 04" 19"
4 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 21"
5 86 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 56"
6 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 59"
7 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'22"
8 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
9 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 02'40"
10 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR B: 02" 03'05"
11 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 03'59"
12 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 04'03"
13 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 04'32"
14 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA B: 01" ' '
15 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
16 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
17 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP ' '
18 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED ' '
19 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
20 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED ' '
21 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
22 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
23 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
24 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR ' '
25 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
26 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL ' '
27 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
28 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
29 69 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
30 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
31 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
32 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN ' '
33 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
34 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
35 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
36 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
37 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
38 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA ' '
39 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
40 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP 05'00"
41 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 05'49"
42 83 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER ' '
43 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
44 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
45 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
46 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
47 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
48 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
49 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 05'59"
50 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
51 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 07'08"
52 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
53 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 07'56"
54 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA ' '
55 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR ' '
56 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 09'00"
57 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
58 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
59 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
60 89 POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
61 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 10'20"
62 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT ' '
63 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
64 213 * BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
65 54 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
66 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 11'14"
67 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 11'31"
68 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
69 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'52"
70 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
71 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
72 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR ' '
73 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
74 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
75 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
76 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA ' '
77 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
78 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 13'49"
79 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
80 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 14'39"
81 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
82 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE ' '
83 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
84 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
85 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
86 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
87 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
88 174 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
89 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
90 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
91 33 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
92 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
93 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
94 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL 14'55"
95 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
96 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
97 34 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
98 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
99 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED ' '
100 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
101 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU ' '
102 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
103 67 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
104 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
105 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
106 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
107 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
108 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
109 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
110 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
111 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP ' '
112 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
113 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
114 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA ' '
115 216 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
116 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR ' '
117 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
118 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
119 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
120 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
121 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
122 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA ' '
123 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
124 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
125 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
126 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
127 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
128 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER ' '
129 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA ' '
130 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR ' '
131 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
132 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
133 51 * ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
134 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
135 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 16'05"
136 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 16'56"
137 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
138 187 TURGIS Jimmy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
139 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS 17'20"
140 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
141 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
142 112 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL ' '
143 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN 17'33"
144 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
145 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
146 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
147 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL ' '
148 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT ' '
149 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
150 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA ' '
151 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
152 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN ' '
153 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
154 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
155 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
156 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
157 46 TUFT Svein ORICA - SCOTT CAN ' '
158 35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
159 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
160 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
161 179 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
162 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
163 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
164 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
165 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. USA ' '
166 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL ' '
167 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
168 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
169 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
170 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. BEL ' '
171 66 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
172 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
173 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
174 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST ' '
175 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
176 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. NZL ' '
177 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. LAT ' '
178 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
179 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
Show All
Mountain
Alto del Morrón de Totana - km 130.7
1 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 3
2 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 2
3 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 1
Collado Bermejo - km 143
1 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10
2 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 6
3 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 4
4 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 2
5 86 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 10h51'47"
2 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 57"
3 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 02'05"
4 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 03'58"
5 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 04'27"
6 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 06'04"
7 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 06'37"
8 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT ' '
9 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 07'54"
10 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
11 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 08'46"
12 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 09'13"
13 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 11'18"
14 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 12'33"
15 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13'57"
16 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 14'29"
17 17 FDJ FDJ 22'12"
18 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. 26'58"
19 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 28'48"
20 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ' '
21 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 38'27"
22 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 39'59"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Caravaca Año Jubilar 2017 / El Pozo Alimentación
    • Tuesday, August 29 2017, 00:00
    • 164.8km
    • 46.005 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: