Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
136 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM COLCOL
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Competitive
81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Stage
1 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL B: 10" 5h05'09"
2 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR B: 06" 14"
3 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA B: 04" ' '
4 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
5 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 31"
6 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
7 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
8 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP ' '
9 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 01'02"
10 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 01'14"
11 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN 01'17"
12 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED ' '
13 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 01'22"
14 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'32"
15 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
16 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
17 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 02'05"
18 69 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
19 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
20 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA ' '
21 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 03'26"
22 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'47"
23 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
24 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
25 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
26 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 04'04"
27 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
28 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 04'17"
29 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 05'19"
30 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'30"
31 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 06'27"
32 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 07'52"
33 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 07'54"
34 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 09'13"
35 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 09'32"
36 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 10'23"
37 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
38 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 11'58"
39 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
40 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 13'16"
41 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 13'29"
42 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
43 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 03" 13'50"
44 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA 17'03"
45 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 17'20"
46 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
47 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS B: 02" ' '
48 67 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
49 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
50 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
51 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX B: 01" 17'29"
52 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA ' '
53 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 17'33"
54 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 17'34"
55 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 18'24"
56 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 19'04"
57 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR ' '
58 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU ' '
59 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
60 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
61 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR ' '
62 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
63 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
64 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
65 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
66 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
67 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
68 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL ' '
69 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
70 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
71 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
72 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 21'15"
73 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
74 213 * BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
75 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 21'35"
76 54 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 23'53"
77 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP ' '
78 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 23'55"
79 33 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS 24'24"
80 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 25'15"
81 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
82 34 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
83 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 26'23"
84 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 26'28"
85 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
86 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
87 187 TURGIS Jimmy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
88 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
89 83 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER ' '
90 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
91 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
92 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA ' '
93 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
94 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA ' '
95 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
96 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
97 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
98 174 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
99 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
100 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
101 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
102 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA ' '
103 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
104 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
105 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
106 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
107 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
108 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
109 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED ' '
110 66 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
111 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 26'50"
112 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 27'35"
113 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 29'02"
114 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 29'11"
115 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 29'27"
116 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP ' '
117 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 29'40"
118 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. USA 29'45"
119 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 29'56"
120 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL 30'22"
121 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
122 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 30'26"
123 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
124 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. LAT ' '
125 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR 31'13"
126 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
127 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
128 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 31'42"
129 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR ' '
130 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL ' '
131 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
132 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
133 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
134 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
135 51 * ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
136 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
137 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
138 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
139 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
140 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
141 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
142 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
143 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
144 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN ' '
145 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
146 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
147 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN ' '
148 216 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
149 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL ' '
150 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
151 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
152 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
153 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
154 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
155 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
156 86 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
157 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
158 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL ' '
159 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. BEL ' '
160 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
161 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA ' '
162 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
163 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
164 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST ' '
165 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
166 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
167 46 TUFT Svein ORICA - SCOTT CAN ' '
168 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL ' '
169 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. NZL ' '
170 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
171 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 32'11"
172 35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA 32'20"
173 112 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL ' '
174 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
175 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA ' '
176 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 32'32"
177 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 32'39"
178 179 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 34'13"
- 89 POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA DNF
Show All
Mountain
Alto de Velefique - km 157.2
1 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10
2 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 6
3 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4
4 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 2
5 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 1
Observatorio Astronómico de Calar Alto - km 187.5
1 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 10
2 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 6
3 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 4
4 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 2
5 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 15h17'29"
2 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'02"
3 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 08'37"
4 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 11'23"
5 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 13'03"
6 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 14'55"
7 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 17'37"
8 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 19'25"
9 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 27'01"
10 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 27'29"
11 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 29'18"
12 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 30'05"
13 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 34'10"
14 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 42'04"
15 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. 43'03"
16 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 46'12"
17 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 50'05"
18 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 54'30"
19 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 56'39"
20 17 FDJ FDJ 1h00'33"
21 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 1h07'49"
22 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 1h27'21"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Lorca / Observatorio Astronómico de Calar Alto
    • Wednesday, August 30 2017, 00:00
    • 187.5km
    • 36.867 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: