Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY TEAM SKY GBRGBR
Sprint
19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITAITA
Mountain
98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITAITA
Combined
41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT COLCOL
1st in the ranking
FROOME C. TEAM SKY GBRGBR
Individual
1 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 45h18'01"
2 2 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 01'19"
3 1 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 02'33"
4 2 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 02'36"
5 6 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 02'37"
6 4 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 02'38"
7 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 02'57"
8 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN 03'01"
9 4 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 03'55"
10 5 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 04'11"
11 8 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 04'45"
12 7 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
13 1 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 04'54"
14 2 69 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 05'01"
15 2 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 06'10"
16 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 06'39"
17 2 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 07'47"
18 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 09'50"
19 2 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 10'24"
20 11 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 11'00"
21 6 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 16'05"
22 3 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 17'35"
23 7 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 19'57"
24 9 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 21'37"
25 1 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 26'47"
26 6 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 27'04"
27 9 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 27'27"
28 6 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 27'39"
29 8 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 31'44"
30 10 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 32'12"
31 7 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 32'17"
32 9 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 34'56"
33 2 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 35'21"
34 5 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 38'39"
35 1 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 39'04"
36 1 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 40'54"
37 1 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 41'22"
38 10 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 42'04"
39 10 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED 42'36"
40 4 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 45'32"
41 13 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 47'19"
42 17 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 48'14"
43 1 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 48'35"
44 18 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 50'16"
45 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 50'54"
46 14 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 53'34"
47 4 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 54'30"
48 7 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 56'09"
49 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 56'59"
50 3 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR 57'56"
51 3 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 58'15"
52 1 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR 1h01'41"
53 7 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 1h04'43"
54 2 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h05'56"
55 14 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 1h07'39"
56 6 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 1h07'47"
57 6 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 1h08'42"
58 6 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1h08'58"
59 4 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU 1h09'17"
60 3 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 1h10'29"
61 10 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 1h11'10"
62 6 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 1h15'55"
63 2 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 1h16'10"
64 9 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1h16'20"
65 7 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 1h16'27"
66 12 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 1h17'11"
67 3 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 1h17'57"
68 30 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 1h18'32"
69 3 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 1h20'28"
70 5 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA 1h20'48"
71 28 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1h20'52"
72 7 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 1h22'03"
73 3 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1h22'49"
74 10 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 1h24'15"
75 9 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 1h26'48"
76 12 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 1h28'26"
77 14 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1h29'01"
78 4 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h29'13"
79 15 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1h29'19"
80 4 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 1h29'53"
81 4 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 1h30'09"
82 20 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 1h31'28"
83 18 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 1h31'30"
84 2 33 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS 1h32'20"
85 12 213 * BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 1h32'27"
86 19 179 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 1h32'47"
87 7 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 1h32'52"
88 17 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 1h33'35"
89 16 86 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
90 19 67 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 1h34'33"
91 8 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 1h34'39"
92 7 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 1h35'00"
93 7 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA 1h35'10"
94 4 187 TURGIS Jimmy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1h36'11"
95 3 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 1h36'37"
96 3 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 1h36'39"
97 18 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 1h37'40"
98 18 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA 1h37'46"
99 8 54 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h38'54"
100 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 1h39'49"
101 20 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 1h39'59"
102 15 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 1h40'36"
103 1 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 1h40'50"
104 8 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL 1h41'01"
105 16 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1h41'05"
106 24 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 1h41'18"
107 12 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h42'43"
108 5 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP 1h43'08"
109 20 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 1h45'10"
110 5 34 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI 1h45'22"
111 8 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP 1h46'01"
112 6 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 1h46'17"
113 1 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 1h46'19"
114 6 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN 1h47'09"
115 2 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 1h47'12"
116 5 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. USA 1h48'14"
117 2 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1h48'52"
118 8 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN 1h49'19"
119 7 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 1h50'21"
120 4 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 1h51'37"
121 6 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 1h52'03"
122 1 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP 1h52'10"
123 5 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 1h53'00"
124 4 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 1h54'15"
125 6 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1h55'13"
126 4 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 1h55'41"
127 4 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 1h55'43"
128 15 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1h56'08"
129 3 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 1h56'22"
130 5 174 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 1h57'16"
131 6 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1h57'36"
132 4 66 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM SUNWEB NED 1h58'09"
133 5 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. LAT 1h58'13"
134 17 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 1h59'06"
135 2 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 2h00'13"
136 5 83 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 2h00'54"
137 5 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 2h00'56"
138 6 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 2h01'25"
139 5 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 2h01'49"
140 3 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2h03'36"
141 16 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS 2h03'37"
142 4 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 2h05'29"
143 4 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. BEL 2h05'34"
144 4 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2h05'36"
145 1 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 2h06'02"
146 1 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 2h07'48"
147 1 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 2h07'58"
148 2 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2h08'08"
149 6 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 2h09'04"
150 3 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 2h09'59"
151 1 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN 2h11'06"
152 3 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR 2h11'34"
153 1 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 2h12'53"
154 1 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 2h13'48"
155 1 35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA 2h14'39"
156 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 2h15'40"
157 1 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL 2h17'16"
158 1 112 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL 2h19'33"
159 1 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 2h20'37"
160 1 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 2h21'23"
161 1 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 2h22'13"
162 1 216 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 2h25'09"
163 1 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2h25'32"
164 1 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST 2h25'33"
165 1 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. NZL 2h25'39"
166 1 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR 2h25'43"
167 1 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 2h27'13"
168 1 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL 2h28'06"
169 8 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2h28'57"
170 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2h29'37"
171 46 TUFT Svein ORICA - SCOTT CAN 2h29'48"
172 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2h30'59"
173 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN 2h31'45"
174 51 * ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2h32'15"
175 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2h33'14"
176 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 2h33'30"
177 1 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 2h37'54"
178 1 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL 2h38'18"
Show All
Sprint
1 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 78
2 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 75
3 4 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 53
4 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 47
5 2 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 44
6 1 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 41
7 1 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 38
8 3 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 35
9 1 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 34
10 1 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 32
11 1 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 29
12 63 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 28
13 21 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 28
14 4 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN 28
15 3 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 28
16 3 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 28
17 3 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 27
18 11 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 26
19 16 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 26
20 5 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 25
21 5 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. BEL 25
22 5 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 24
23 2 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 23
24 5 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 23
25 5 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED 23
26 4 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 22
27 14 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 21
28 5 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 20
29 5 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP 20
30 5 179 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 18
31 5 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 18
32 5 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 17
33 5 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 17
34 4 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 16
35 4 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 16
36 4 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 16
37 4 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 15
38 2 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14
39 2 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 14
40 2 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 14
41 24 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 13
42 3 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 13
43 3 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 12
44 2 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 12
45 2 86 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12
46 2 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 11
47 2 35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA 11
48 2 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 10
49 2 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 10
50 2 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 9
51 2 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 9
52 2 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 9
53 1 69 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 8
54 3 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 8
55 27 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 8
56 3 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 8
57 10 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 8
58 4 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8
59 4 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 8
60 4 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 8
61 4 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 7
62 12 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 7
63 4 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 7
64 3 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 7
65 5 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 7
66 4 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 7
67 4 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 6
68 4 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 6
69 5 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA 6
70 4 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 5
71 3 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 5
72 3 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 4
73 3 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 4
74 1 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 4
75 4 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL 4
76 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 3
77 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 3
78 216 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 3
79 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2
80 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 2
81 1 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 2
82 1 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 1
83 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 1
84 1 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 1
85 1 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 1
86 1 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1
87 1 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1
Show All
Mountain
1 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 38
2 1 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 21
3 2 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 18
4 2 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 17
5 1 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 14
6 37 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12
7 1 86 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 11
8 1 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 11
9 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 10
10 2 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 10
11 2 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 9
12 2 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6
13 2 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 6
14 1 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 6
15 3 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 6
16 2 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 5
17 2 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 5
18 2 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 5
19 2 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 4
20 2 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 4
21 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 4
22 6 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 4
23 4 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN 4
24 4 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 4
25 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4
26 5 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 4
27 5 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU 4
28 5 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 3
29 5 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 3
30 5 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 3
31 5 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 3
32 5 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 3
33 3 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 2
34 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 2
35 4 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 2
36 7 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 2
37 4 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2
38 6 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2
39 5 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 2
40 5 179 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 2
41 5 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 2
42 5 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2
43 5 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 2
44 4 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 2
45 6 35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA 2
46 5 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 1
47 5 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 1
48 3 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR 1
49 5 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 1
50 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 1
51 5 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 1
52 4 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 1
53 6 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 1
54 5 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP 1
55 5 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 1
Show All
Team
1 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 135h24'05"
2 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'49"
3 2 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 07'40"
4 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 17'36"
5 2 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 17'55"
6 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 44'40"
7 1 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 46'15"
8 4 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 51'08"
9 2 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 54'59"
10 1 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 59'01"
11 2 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 1h04'23"
12 1 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 1h10'30"
13 3 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 1h19'16"
14 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 1h24'51"
15 1 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h51'04"
16 1 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 1h57'30"
17 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 2h11'03"
18 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 2h13'41"
19 1 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. 2h28'37"
20 1 17 FDJ FDJ 2h57'13"
21 2 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 3h07'28"
22 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 4h27'12"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Lorca / Observatorio Astronómico de Calar Alto
    • Wednesday, August 30 2017, 00:00
    • 187.5km
    • 36.867 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: