Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL POLPOL
Best Team
BORA - HANSGROHE
Competitive
174 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESPESP
Stage
1 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL B: 12" 3h56'45"
2 174 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP B: 09" 52"
3 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 04" ' '
4 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
5 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
6 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS B: 01" 01'42"
7 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'50"
8 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
9 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
10 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 03'00"
11 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 05'03"
12 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'49"
13 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 07'25"
14 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 07'47"
15 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
16 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
17 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
18 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL ' '
19 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
20 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
21 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
22 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
23 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
24 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA ' '
25 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
26 69 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
27 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN ' '
28 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
29 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
30 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
31 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 07'54"
32 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 08'07"
33 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED ' '
34 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 08'14"
35 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP ' '
36 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 09'20"
37 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 10'48"
38 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
39 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE ' '
40 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
41 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
42 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
43 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
44 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
45 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
46 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 10'54"
47 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 12'36"
48 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU ' '
49 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP ' '
50 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. USA ' '
51 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
52 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
53 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
54 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
55 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
56 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
57 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
58 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'17"
59 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'19"
60 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
61 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
62 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
63 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA ' '
64 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
65 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
66 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 14'43"
67 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 15'23"
68 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL ' '
69 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR ' '
70 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
71 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
72 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN ' '
73 187 TURGIS Jimmy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
74 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
75 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
76 86 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
77 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
78 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA ' '
79 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
80 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
81 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
82 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
83 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
84 33 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
85 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
86 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
87 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
88 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT ' '
89 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR ' '
90 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
91 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
92 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA ' '
93 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
94 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
95 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
96 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 17'49"
97 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 17'52"
98 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
99 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. BEL ' '
100 67 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
101 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
102 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
103 34 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
104 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
105 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
106 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA ' '
107 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
108 213 * BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
109 54 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
110 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
111 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
112 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
113 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN ' '
114 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA ' '
115 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
116 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. LAT ' '
117 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 20'00"
118 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED ' '
119 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
120 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST ' '
121 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
122 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 20'48"
123 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
124 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 21'49"
125 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
126 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
127 83 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER ' '
128 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA ' '
129 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
130 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
131 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
132 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
133 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
134 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP ' '
135 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
136 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
137 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR ' '
138 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
139 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL ' '
140 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
141 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
142 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
143 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. NZL ' '
144 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT ' '
145 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 21'55"
146 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
147 35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
148 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
149 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
150 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
151 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
152 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
153 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 21'59"
154 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
155 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
156 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA ' '
157 216 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
158 46 TUFT Svein ORICA - SCOTT CAN ' '
159 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR ' '
160 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
161 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
162 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
163 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
164 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
165 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
166 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
167 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
168 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL ' '
169 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL ' '
170 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED ' '
171 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
172 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 22'04"
173 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL ' '
174 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
- 51 * ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP DNF
- 66 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM SUNWEB NED DNF
- 112 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL DNS
- 179 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL DNS
Show All
Mountain
Puerto del León - km 101.4
1 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10
2 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 6
3 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 4
4 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 2
5 174 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 1
Puerto del Torcal - km 142.6
1 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 5
2 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3
3 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 1
Show All
Best Team
1 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 12h04'51"
2 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 03'58"
3 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 06'39"
4 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 06'49"
5 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. 07'29"
6 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 07'52"
7 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 08'50"
8 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 08'52"
9 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 09'52"
10 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 10'36"
11 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 11'38"
12 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 12'27"
13 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13'34"
14 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 15'07"
15 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 15'41"
16 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 16'21"
17 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 18'51"
18 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 21'13"
19 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 23'57"
20 17 FDJ FDJ 24'54"
21 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM ' '
22 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 26'35"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Motril / Antequera. Los Dólmenes
    • Thursday, August 31 2017, 00:00
    • 160.1km
    • 40.574 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: