Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITAITA
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Competitive
143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Stage
1 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA B: 10" 4h25'13"
2 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA B: 06" ' '
3 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN B: 04" ' '
4 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
5 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. BEL ' '
6 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
7 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR ' '
8 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
9 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
10 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
11 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
12 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
13 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN ' '
14 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL ' '
15 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
16 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 07"
17 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
18 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
19 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
20 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
21 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
22 69 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
23 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
24 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
25 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
26 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA ' '
27 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 12"
28 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA ' '
29 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 15"
30 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
31 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL ' '
32 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 26"
33 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA ' '
34 216 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 41"
35 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN 49"
36 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 50"
37 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
38 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 56"
39 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
40 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
41 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
42 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
43 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
44 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
45 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
46 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
47 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
48 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 01'09"
49 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 01'14"
50 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 01'23"
51 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP 01'28"
52 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
53 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
54 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
55 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
56 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
57 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
58 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU ' '
59 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
60 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
61 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'37"
62 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 01'51"
63 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 02'08"
64 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'19"
65 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'20"
66 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'28"
67 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
68 86 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
69 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
70 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
71 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
72 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
73 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
74 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
75 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
76 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
77 213 * BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
78 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
79 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED ' '
80 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
81 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
82 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'37"
83 54 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
84 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 02'49"
85 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
86 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'07"
87 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 03'17"
88 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 03'25"
89 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER B: 02" ' '
90 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
91 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
92 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
93 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 03'28"
94 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 03'33"
95 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 03'34"
96 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
97 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 03'49"
98 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
99 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
100 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR ' '
101 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'56"
102 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'58"
103 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 04'01"
104 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 04'10"
105 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN ' '
106 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL ' '
107 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
108 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA ' '
109 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
110 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
111 34 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
112 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR ' '
113 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR ' '
114 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
115 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
116 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
117 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA ' '
118 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 04'19"
119 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP ' '
120 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
121 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
122 83 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 04'24"
123 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 04'29"
124 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. USA 04'30"
125 35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA 04'32"
126 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
127 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
128 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
129 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
130 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
131 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
132 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN ' '
133 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 04'53"
134 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 05'07"
135 67 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
136 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
137 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
138 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
139 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST ' '
140 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
141 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR ' '
142 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP ' '
143 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA ' '
144 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
145 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
146 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
147 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
148 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
149 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
150 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. NZL 05'17"
151 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 05'41"
152 46 TUFT Svein ORICA - SCOTT CAN 05'43"
153 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 06'02"
154 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
155 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL 06'11"
156 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
157 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN 06'15"
158 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED ' '
159 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
160 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL ' '
161 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL B: 01" 06'48"
162 33 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
163 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
164 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
165 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
166 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS 07'05"
167 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA B: 03" 07'23"
168 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. LAT 08'04"
169 187 TURGIS Jimmy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 08'24"
170 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
171 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 09'15"
172 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 09'24"
173 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 12'44"
- 174 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP DNF
Show All
Mountain
Alto de Ardales - km 21.9
1 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 3
2 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2
3 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 13h15'46"
2 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
3 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 07"
4 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
5 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 22"
6 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 26"
7 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 01'08"
8 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 01'36"
9 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. 02'01"
10 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'17"
11 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 02'21"
12 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 02'58"
13 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 03'13"
14 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 03'59"
15 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 04'05"
16 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04'15"
17 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04'41"
18 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04'54"
19 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 04'59"
20 17 FDJ FDJ 05'15"
21 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 06'08"
22 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 06'49"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Coín / Tomares
    • Friday, September 01 2017, 00:00
    • 198.4km
    • 43.685 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: