Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE POLPOL
Best Team
ASTANA PRO TEAM
Competitive
182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESPESP
Stage
1 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL B: 10" 4h42'10"
2 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL B: 06" 27"
3 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA B: 04" 31"
4 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR ' '
5 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
6 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
7 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 37"
8 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 46"
9 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 57"
10 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 01'03"
11 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN 01'13"
12 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'19"
13 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
14 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
15 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
16 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
17 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 01'43"
18 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'49"
19 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 02'15"
20 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 03'01"
21 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA ' '
22 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 04'07"
23 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'12"
24 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 05'20"
25 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR B: 03" 05'33"
26 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 06'09"
27 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 06'44"
28 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 06'50"
29 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 08'16"
30 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
31 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR 08'20"
32 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'41"
33 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 09'31"
34 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 09'41"
35 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 11'36"
36 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 11'48"
37 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
38 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 12'29"
39 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 13'05"
40 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
41 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
42 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU ' '
43 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 13'26"
44 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 15'06"
45 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 15'41"
46 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT B: 01" 15'43"
47 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 16'02"
48 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16'55"
49 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR ' '
50 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 17'37"
51 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 17'52"
52 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA ' '
53 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 17'58"
54 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA B: 02" ' '
55 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 18'58"
56 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
57 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
58 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
59 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 19'41"
60 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 20'24"
61 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
62 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
63 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
64 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
65 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 20'27"
66 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT ' '
67 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 20'37"
68 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
69 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
70 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 20'42"
71 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
72 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
73 33 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
74 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP ' '
75 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
76 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
77 213 * BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
78 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
79 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
80 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
81 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
82 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
83 34 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
84 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
85 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR ' '
86 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. USA 20'49"
87 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA 21'35"
88 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 22'31"
89 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
90 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
91 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 22'50"
92 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 23'00"
93 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 23'24"
94 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 23'27"
95 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 24'16"
96 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 24'31"
97 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL ' '
98 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
99 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
100 67 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 24'34"
101 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
102 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 25'13"
103 35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA 25'19"
104 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 25'22"
105 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA ' '
106 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
107 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR 25'26"
108 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA 25'44"
109 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 26'07"
110 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT ' '
111 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
112 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 26'28"
113 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 26'30"
114 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 26'34"
115 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. LAT 27'25"
116 54 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 28'17"
117 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 29'09"
118 86 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
119 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL ' '
120 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
121 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
122 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
123 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
124 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
125 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
126 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA ' '
127 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
128 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
129 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
130 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
131 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER ' '
132 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
133 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL ' '
134 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
135 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
136 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
137 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
138 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED ' '
139 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
140 83 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER ' '
141 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
142 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
143 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL ' '
144 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
145 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
146 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN ' '
147 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA ' '
148 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL ' '
149 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. BEL ' '
150 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN ' '
151 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP ' '
152 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. NZL ' '
153 216 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
154 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
155 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
156 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
157 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
158 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
159 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
160 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
161 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
162 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
163 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
164 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED ' '
165 46 TUFT Svein ORICA - SCOTT CAN ' '
166 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
167 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
168 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST 30'18"
169 187 TURGIS Jimmy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 34'07"
170 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 34'40"
171 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 36'39"
- 69 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED DNF
- 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNS
Show All
Mountain
Puerto El Mojón - km 84.6
1 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 3
2 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 2
3 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 1
Alto Valdepeñas de Jaén - km 152.2
1 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 5
2 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 3
3 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 1
Sierra de la Pandera - km 174.1
1 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 15
2 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 10
3 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 6
4 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 4
5 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 2
Show All
Best Team
1 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 14h09'19"
2 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 02'35"
3 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 15'01"
4 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 17'14"
5 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 17'33"
6 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 20'07"
7 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 21'51"
8 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 22'13"
9 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 24'38"
10 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 25'02"
11 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 26'22"
12 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 30'41"
13 17 FDJ FDJ 32'22"
14 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 33'36"
15 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. 34'20"
16 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 38'49"
17 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 41'11"
18 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 43'37"
19 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 44'47"
20 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 47'48"
21 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 55'32"
22 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 1h13'21"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Écija / Sierra de La Pandera
    • Saturday, September 02 2017, 00:00
    • 175km
    • 37.021 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: