Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
136 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM COLCOL
Best Team
ASTANA PRO TEAM
Competitive
141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Stage
1 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL B: 10" 3h34'51"
2 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS B: 06" 36"
3 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED B: 04" 45"
4 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 47"
5 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR ' '
6 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN 50"
7 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 53"
8 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED ' '
9 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA ' '
10 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'02"
11 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
12 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'23"
13 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 01'27"
14 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 01'46"
15 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 02'17"
16 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'42"
17 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 03'19"
18 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'37"
19 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 03'41"
20 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 03'43"
21 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 04'37"
22 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
23 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'58"
24 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 05'23"
25 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'04"
26 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 07'13"
27 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
28 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 09'35"
29 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
30 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 12'45"
31 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 12'53"
32 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
33 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
34 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 13'08"
35 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 13'33"
36 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 14'51"
37 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 15'01"
38 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA 15'21"
39 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA ' '
40 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP ' '
41 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
42 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
43 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
44 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL ' '
45 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
46 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
47 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
48 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR ' '
49 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
50 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
51 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
52 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA 15'41"
53 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
54 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 16'18"
55 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
56 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 16'36"
57 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL B: 01" 16'42"
58 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 17'12"
59 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
60 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 17'30"
61 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17'49"
62 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 18'03"
63 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 18'04"
64 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 18'27"
65 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 18'33"
66 33 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS 19'50"
67 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
68 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
69 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 19'55"
70 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
71 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 20'47"
72 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP 20'55"
73 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
74 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
75 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU ' '
76 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN 20'58"
77 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA ' '
78 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 21'46"
79 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 21'50"
80 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 22'16"
81 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 22'56"
82 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 23'34"
83 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 24'00"
84 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 24'17"
85 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 26'09"
86 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA B: 03" ' '
87 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR ' '
88 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
89 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
90 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
91 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED ' '
92 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
93 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
94 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
95 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
96 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
97 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
98 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
99 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
100 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
101 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
102 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
103 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
104 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
105 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA ' '
106 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP ' '
107 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
108 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN ' '
109 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR ' '
110 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA ' '
111 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
112 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE ' '
113 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
114 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
115 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
116 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR ' '
117 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
118 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
119 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
120 83 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER ' '
121 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. USA ' '
122 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
123 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED ' '
124 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
125 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN ' '
126 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
127 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
128 35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
129 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
130 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
131 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
132 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
133 86 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
134 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA ' '
135 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
136 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
137 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 28'40"
138 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 30'22"
139 216 * MOLANO B. Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
140 213 * BOHORQUEZ S. Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 30'38"
141 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
142 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
143 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL ' '
144 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL ' '
145 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
146 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA ' '
147 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
148 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
149 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
150 67 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
151 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
152 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
153 34 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
154 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
155 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
156 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST ' '
157 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT ' '
158 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. NZL ' '
159 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. BEL B: 02" ' '
160 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL ' '
161 46 TUFT Svein ORICA - SCOTT CAN ' '
162 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
163 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
164 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
165 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. LAT ' '
166 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL ' '
167 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
168 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
169 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 30'54"
- 54 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP DNF
- 187 TURGIS Jimmy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA DNF
Show All
Best Team
1 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 10h46'37"
2 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 03'19"
3 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 07'01"
4 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 13'50"
5 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 15'56"
6 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 20'19"
7 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 24'19"
8 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 25'49"
9 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 32'57"
10 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 33'15"
11 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 36'14"
12 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 37'23"
13 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 39'28"
14 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 40'15"
15 17 FDJ FDJ 49'36"
16 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 50'50"
17 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. 51'04"
18 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 51'37"
19 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 55'28"
20 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 57'29"
21 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 1h03'55"
22 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 1h08'47"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Alcalá la Real / Sierra Nevada. Alto Hoya de la Mora
    • Sunday, September 03 2017, 00:00
    • 129.4km
    • 36.137 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: