Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY TEAM SKY GBRGBR
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Competitive
21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY TEAM SKY GBRGBR
Stage
1 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 47'00"
2 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 29"
3 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 57"
4 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 59"
5 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
6 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 01'07"
7 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 01'11"
8 67 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'30"
9 35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA 01'49"
10 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'50"
11 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 01'55"
12 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 02'01"
13 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 02'07"
14 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 02'09"
15 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 02'12"
16 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 02'15"
17 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 02'17"
18 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 02'19"
19 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'25"
20 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 02'27"
21 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN 02'30"
22 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 02'34"
23 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 02'46"
24 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 02'47"
25 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'49"
26 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 03'03"
27 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'08"
28 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA 03'11"
29 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 03'12"
30 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 03'14"
31 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 03'20"
32 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA ' '
33 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 03'30"
34 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 03'31"
35 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'37"
36 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
37 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN 03'40"
38 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 03'42"
39 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR 03'53"
40 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'54"
41 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN ' '
42 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP 03'56"
43 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL 03'57"
44 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 04'00"
45 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 04'01"
46 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
47 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 04'06"
48 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 04'13"
49 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 04'14"
50 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 04'15"
51 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 04'20"
52 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 04'26"
53 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 04'30"
54 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 04'31"
55 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR ' '
56 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 04'32"
57 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
58 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 04'33"
59 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'34"
60 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 04'35"
61 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. NZL 04'36"
62 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 04'38"
63 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 04'41"
64 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
65 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 04'42"
66 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 04'43"
67 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 04'44"
68 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 04'45"
69 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
70 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 04'46"
71 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR 04'47"
72 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 04'49"
73 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 04'52"
74 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST 04'53"
75 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 04'56"
76 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 04'57"
77 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN 05'02"
78 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 05'05"
79 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 05'06"
80 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
81 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
82 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 05'08"
83 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 05'17"
84 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
85 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 05'20"
86 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 05'22"
87 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS 05'24"
88 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'25"
89 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 05'29"
90 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 05'30"
91 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 05'31"
92 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED ' '
93 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 05'32"
94 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 05'33"
95 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 05'34"
96 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 05'39"
97 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU 05'40"
98 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR 05'41"
99 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 05'45"
100 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'47"
101 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN 05'48"
102 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 05'49"
103 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
104 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 05'53"
105 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'54"
106 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL ' '
107 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA 05'55"
108 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 05'56"
108 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
110 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP ' '
111 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 06'00"
112 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
113 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 06'02"
114 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 06'07"
115 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 06'08"
116 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 06'09"
117 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 06'10"
118 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 06'15"
119 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
120 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
121 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 06'17"
122 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 06'18"
123 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL 06'20"
124 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 06'22"
125 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
126 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
127 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 06'26"
128 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. BEL 06'27"
129 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
130 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 06'28"
131 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 06'30"
132 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'39"
133 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
134 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 06'40"
135 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP 06'41"
136 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 06'42"
137 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 06'50"
138 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 06'53"
139 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 06'54"
140 216 * MOLANO B. Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 06'56"
141 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 06'59"
142 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 07'07"
143 213 * BOHORQUEZ S. Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 07'12"
144 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 07'15"
145 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 07'19"
146 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 07'31"
147 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 07'33"
148 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 07'36"
149 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 07'41"
150 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
151 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'45"
152 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 07'53"
153 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 07'55"
154 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 07'56"
155 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 07'57"
156 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL ' '
157 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 08'04"
158 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 08'18"
159 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08'23"
160 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. USA ' '
161 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 08'33"
162 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 08'41"
163 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 09'03"
164 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. LAT 10'30"
- 33 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS DNS
- 34 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI DNS
- 46 TUFT Svein ORICA - SCOTT CAN DNS
- 83 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER DNS
- 86 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 2h26'04"
2 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 26"
3 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 01'16"
4 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 01'52"
5 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 02'50"
6 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 03'05"
7 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 03'42"
8 17 FDJ FDJ 03'45"
9 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 03'48"
10 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 05'14"
11 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 05'21"
12 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
13 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 05'30"
14 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 06'03"
15 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 06'56"
16 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 06'58"
17 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. 08'09"
18 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 08'13"
19 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 08'14"
20 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 10'31"
21 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 11'02"
22 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 12'54"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Circuito de Navarra / Logroño
    • Tuesday, September 05 2017, 00:00
    • 40.2km
    • 51.319 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: