Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT AUTAUT
Best Team
ASTANA PRO TEAM
Competitive
55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Stage
1 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT B: 10" 4h48'52"
2 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP B: 06" 28"
3 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL B: 04" 01'04"
4 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
5 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
6 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
7 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN 01'13"
8 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 02" 01'17"
9 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'19"
10 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 01'42"
11 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
12 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
13 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 01'46"
14 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR ' '
15 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 01'53"
16 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA B: 03" 02'01"
17 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 02'04"
18 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
19 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 02'05"
20 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'14"
21 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 02'16"
22 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 02'32"
23 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'55"
24 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
25 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 03'06"
26 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
27 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
28 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'28"
29 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 03'39"
30 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 03'48"
31 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA 04'07"
32 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 04'34"
33 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 04'40"
34 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 04'45"
35 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 05'01"
36 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
37 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
38 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
39 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'37"
40 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
41 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'49"
42 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 05'52"
43 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL ' '
44 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 06'14"
45 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 06'22"
46 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 06'48"
47 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
48 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 06'58"
49 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS 07'04"
50 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 08'17"
51 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA B: 01" 09'35"
52 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 10'49"
53 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
54 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU ' '
55 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
56 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
57 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 10'57"
58 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 11'25"
59 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
60 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA 11'28"
61 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA 11'37"
62 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
63 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST 11'49"
64 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 12'19"
65 213 * BOHORQUEZ S. Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 12'22"
66 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP ' '
67 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
68 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
69 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
70 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
71 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'40"
72 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13'39"
73 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
74 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 13'42"
75 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 13'55"
76 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 14'00"
77 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
78 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR 15'24"
79 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 15'50"
80 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR 16'15"
81 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN 16'17"
82 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
83 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
84 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
85 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR ' '
86 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
87 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN 16'24"
88 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. USA 16'26"
89 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 16'29"
90 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 16'35"
91 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 16'52"
92 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
93 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 16'54"
94 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
95 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 17'00"
96 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 17'06"
97 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 17'29"
98 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17'41"
99 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
100 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 17'42"
101 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 17'44"
102 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 17'46"
103 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL ' '
104 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 18'20"
105 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
106 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 18'48"
107 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 18'56"
108 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
109 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
110 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN ' '
111 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 19'29"
112 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL 19'37"
113 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN 20'06"
114 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
115 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
116 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
117 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
118 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 20'29"
119 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
120 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
121 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
122 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 20'38"
123 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL ' '
124 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 21'07"
125 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
126 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 21'23"
127 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA ' '
128 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
129 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED 21'34"
130 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
131 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 22'02"
132 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. NZL 22'03"
133 216 * MOLANO B. Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
134 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP 22'07"
135 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
136 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR ' '
137 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 22'49"
138 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 22'51"
139 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
140 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
141 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
142 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL ' '
143 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 23'22"
144 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 23'23"
145 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 23'26"
146 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 23'36"
147 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
148 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
149 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 23'41"
150 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 23'43"
151 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 23'48"
152 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. LAT 23'52"
153 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. BEL ' '
154 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 24'01"
155 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL ' '
156 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 24'04"
157 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 24'18"
158 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
159 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
160 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 24'32"
161 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
162 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
- 35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA DNS
- 67 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 14h31'48"
2 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 13"
3 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'06"
4 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 05'18"
5 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 05'46"
6 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 06'01"
7 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 08'14"
8 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 08'58"
9 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 09'42"
10 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 09'50"
11 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 09'56"
12 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 11'06"
13 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 14'28"
14 17 FDJ FDJ 15'06"
15 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 23'42"
16 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 24'01"
17 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 24'47"
18 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. 24'49"
19 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 29'01"
20 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 32'21"
21 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 35'23"
22 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 44'45"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Villadiego / Los Machucos. Monumento Vaca Pasiega
    • Wednesday, September 06 2017, 00:00
    • 180.5km
    • 37.491 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: