Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Best Team
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
Competitive
58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Stage
1 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 10" 4h09'39"
2 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ B: 06" 31"
3 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA B: 04" 46"
4 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'02"
5 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'06"
6 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 01'19"
7 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA B: 03" 01'21"
8 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
9 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 01'38"
10 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA 01'42"
11 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'57"
12 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 02'02"
13 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 02'20"
14 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 02" 02'49"
15 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'26"
16 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 01" 03'41"
17 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. LAT 03'57"
18 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA 04'14"
19 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'31"
20 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 09'56"
21 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 10'08"
22 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN ' '
23 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR ' '
24 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 10'12"
25 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
26 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 10'15"
27 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 10'21"
28 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 10'29"
29 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
30 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 10'37"
31 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 10'45"
32 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR 10'50"
33 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 10'52"
34 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 10'54"
35 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 10'59"
36 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
37 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 11'05"
38 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 11'17"
39 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 11'19"
40 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
41 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 11'39"
42 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 11'44"
43 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
44 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 11'50"
45 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 12'02"
46 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 12'15"
47 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
48 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 12'23"
49 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 12'30"
50 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'46"
51 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 12'52"
52 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 13'34"
53 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
54 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 14'42"
55 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 14'54"
56 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP ' '
57 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 19'38"
58 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
59 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
60 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
61 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
62 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
63 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
64 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
65 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
66 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. USA 19'41"
67 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA 20'15"
68 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
69 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 24'47"
70 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
71 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
72 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
73 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
74 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
75 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
76 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
77 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
78 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
79 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
80 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
81 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
82 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED ' '
83 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
84 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT ' '
85 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
86 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
87 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
88 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
89 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
90 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU ' '
91 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP ' '
92 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
93 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
94 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
95 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
96 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR ' '
97 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA ' '
98 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
99 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA ' '
100 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
101 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
102 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL ' '
103 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR ' '
104 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
105 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
106 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
107 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
108 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
109 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
110 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
111 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
112 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
113 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
114 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
115 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
116 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
117 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
118 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL ' '
119 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
120 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
121 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL ' '
122 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST ' '
123 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED ' '
124 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
125 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
126 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
127 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
128 213 * BOHORQUEZ S. Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
129 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN ' '
130 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
131 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
132 216 * MOLANO B. Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
133 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
134 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. BEL ' '
135 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
136 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA ' '
137 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
138 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN ' '
139 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER ' '
140 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL ' '
141 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
142 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
143 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
144 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE ' '
145 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
146 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
147 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
148 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA ' '
149 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
150 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
151 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
152 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
153 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. NZL ' '
154 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
155 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL ' '
156 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
157 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
158 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
159 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR ' '
160 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT ' '
161 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 25'24"
- 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNS
Show All
Mountain
Collada de Carmona - km 109.5
1 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3
2 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. LAT 2
3 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 1
Collada de Ozalba - km 122.5
1 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3
2 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 2
3 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 1
Collada de la Hoz - km 136.2
1 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5
2 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3
3 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Alto de Santo Toribio de Liébana - km 165.5
1 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
2 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 2
3 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 12h43'07"
2 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 01'54"
3 17 FDJ FDJ 02'36"
4 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 07'02"
5 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 09'09"
6 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 09'42"
7 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 10'04"
8 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 10'21"
9 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 10'39"
10 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 18'03"
11 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 18'22"
12 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 19'07"
13 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. 19'36"
14 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 21'17"
15 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 24'28"
16 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 28'28"
17 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 30'15"
18 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 35'31"
19 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 37'21"
20 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 41'04"
21 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 55'02"
22 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 1h00'11"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Suances / Santo Toribio de Liébana
    • Thursday, September 07 2017, 00:00
    • 169km
    • 39.776 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: