Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Best Team
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
Competitive
183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESPESP
Stage
1 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 12" 3h35'46"
2 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL B: 06" ' '
3 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP B: 04" ' '
4 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR B: 01" ' '
5 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
6 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
7 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
8 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
9 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
10 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 45"
11 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
12 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
13 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 49"
14 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA B: 03" 02'40"
15 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
16 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL ' '
17 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
18 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
19 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 02'45"
20 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP 04'48"
21 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 05'32"
22 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 11'06"
23 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 11'27"
24 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 12'15"
25 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
26 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
27 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED ' '
28 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP ' '
29 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR ' '
30 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
31 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
32 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
33 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
34 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
35 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
36 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
37 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
38 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
39 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
40 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
41 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN ' '
42 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
43 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL ' '
44 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
45 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
46 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA ' '
47 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
48 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
49 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
50 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
51 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP ' '
52 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
53 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
54 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
55 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'25"
56 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
57 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
58 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
59 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
60 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
61 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
62 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR ' '
63 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 14'47"
64 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA ' '
65 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU ' '
66 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE ' '
67 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 16'02"
68 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
69 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP 16'51"
70 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
71 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
72 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL ' '
73 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED ' '
74 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
75 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR ' '
76 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
77 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR ' '
78 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
79 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
80 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
81 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
82 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
83 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED ' '
84 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. USA ' '
85 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN ' '
86 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
87 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
88 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
89 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT ' '
90 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
91 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA ' '
92 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
93 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
94 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 17'06"
95 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 19'33"
96 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL ' '
97 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
98 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
99 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
100 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
101 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
102 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
103 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
104 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
105 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
106 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN ' '
107 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. LAT ' '
108 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
109 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA ' '
110 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
111 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL ' '
112 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL ' '
113 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
114 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT ' '
115 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
116 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
117 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
118 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
119 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA ' '
120 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
121 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
122 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
123 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
124 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
125 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
126 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
127 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER ' '
128 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST ' '
129 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR ' '
130 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
131 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. NZL ' '
132 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
133 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
134 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
135 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA ' '
136 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
137 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
138 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
139 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
140 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
141 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
142 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
143 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
144 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
145 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
146 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
147 213 * BOHORQUEZ S. Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
148 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. BEL ' '
149 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
150 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
151 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
152 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
153 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
154 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
155 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
156 216 * MOLANO B. Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 20'28"
157 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
158 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 22'24"
159 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 23'04"
160 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 24'32"
- 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS DNF
Show All
Mountain
Alto de la Colladona - km 29
1 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 10
2 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6
3 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 4
4 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 2
5 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1
Alto de Sto. Emiliano - km 64.8
1 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 3
2 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2
3 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 1
Alto de la Falla de Los Lobos - km 84.6
1 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
2 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2
3 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 1
Alto de San Martín de Huerces - km 134.5
1 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 3
2 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2
3 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 1
Show All
Best Team
1 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 10h50'43"
2 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 11'30"
3 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
4 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 12'19"
5 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. 15'07"
6 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 21'05"
7 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
8 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 23'25"
9 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 23'45"
10 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 23'50"
11 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 24'47"
12 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 24'53"
13 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 25'41"
14 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 33'20"
15 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT ' '
16 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
17 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 34'31"
18 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 36'26"
19 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 42'32"
20 17 FDJ FDJ 43'00"
21 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 45'14"
22 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 49'50"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Caso. Parque Natural de Redes / Gijón
    • Friday, September 08 2017, 00:00
    • 149.7km
    • 41.628 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: