Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY TEAM SKY GBRGBR
Sprint
19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITAITA
1st in the ranking
FROOME C. TEAM SKY GBRGBR
Mountain
98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITAITA
Combined
136 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM COLCOL
1st in the ranking
FROOME C. TEAM SKY GBRGBR
Individual
1 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 75h51'51"
2 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 01'37"
3 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 02'17"
4 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 02'29"
5 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 03'34"
6 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 05'16"
7 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN 06'33"
8 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
9 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 06'47"
10 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 10'26"
11 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 10'31"
12 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 11'57"
13 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 12'06"
14 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 13'32"
15 2 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 14'54"
16 1 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 15'41"
17 1 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 25'14"
18 1 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 29'55"
19 1 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 32'21"
20 1 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 49'25"
21 1 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 52'03"
22 1 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 55'12"
23 4 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 58'46"
24 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1h00'36"
25 3 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 1h05'14"
26 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1h08'12"
27 2 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 1h08'32"
28 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 1h12'00"
29 3 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 1h13'25"
30 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 1h18'01"
31 4 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 1h20'14"
32 4 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 1h20'33"
33 4 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1h21'42"
34 1 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 1h24'33"
35 1 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 1h25'34"
36 5 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 1h26'07"
37 6 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 1h37'38"
38 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 1h37'57"
39 5 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 1h38'06"
40 3 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 1h42'12"
41 1 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h44'25"
42 2 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 1h44'30"
43 4 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 1h45'41"
44 3 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 1h48'09"
45 3 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 1h48'19"
46 1 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 1h57'04"
47 1 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 1h57'32"
48 3 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 1h58'24"
49 2 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 2h08'55"
50 1 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR 2h09'45"
51 1 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA 2h13'07"
52 10 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2h14'34"
53 3 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2h14'41"
54 1 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR 2h15'27"
55 11 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2h16'34"
56 2 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 2h19'15"
57 1 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU 2h19'50"
58 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2h22'56"
59 4 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 2h24'01"
60 8 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 2h24'07"
61 4 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 2h25'08"
62 1 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 2h25'36"
63 4 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 2h26'38"
64 4 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 2h27'03"
65 2 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 2h30'32"
66 1 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 2h32'37"
67 3 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA 2h34'23"
68 7 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2h35'28"
69 2 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 2h36'36"
70 1 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED 2h41'17"
71 10 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 2h42'23"
72 2 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 2h42'30"
73 1 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 2h45'50"
74 3 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 2h46'29"
75 2 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 2h47'20"
76 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 2h47'22"
77 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA 2h47'23"
78 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP 2h48'47"
79 5 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 2h51'01"
80 8 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 2h52'27"
81 1 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 2h54'16"
82 2 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 2h56'13"
83 1 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 2h56'47"
84 5 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 2h57'24"
85 9 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 2h57'38"
86 3 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 2h59'49"
87 2 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 3h02'07"
88 2 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 3h04'43"
89 8 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 3h05'09"
90 3 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 3h05'45"
91 5 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 3h05'48"
92 3 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 3h06'24"
93 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 3h08'03"
94 7 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 3h11'34"
95 4 213 * BOHORQUEZ S. Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 3h14'27"
96 4 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 3h14'58"
97 2 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 3h19'11"
98 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. USA 3h20'05"
99 3 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 3h20'40"
100 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP 3h21'53"
101 2 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3h23'12"
102 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 3h25'43"
103 2 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 3h25'53"
104 1 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 3h26'35"
105 1 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 3h28'37"
106 16 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 3h29'56"
107 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 3h31'13"
108 3 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 3h31'15"
109 4 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3h31'33"
110 6 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 3h31'41"
111 12 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP 3h35'34"
112 3 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 3h36'41"
113 1 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN 3h37'33"
114 4 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN 3h38'18"
115 4 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 3h39'01"
116 4 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL 3h39'27"
117 2 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 3h41'11"
118 2 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 3h41'58"
119 2 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 3h43'47"
120 2 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 3h44'03"
121 12 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 3h46'05"
122 2 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. LAT 3h46'30"
123 1 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS 3h48'21"
124 3 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 3h49'16"
125 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 3h51'45"
126 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN 3h51'54"
127 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 3h52'38"
128 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 3h53'18"
129 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 3h54'55"
130 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR 3h55'21"
131 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 3h59'13"
132 2 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 4h00'23"
133 1 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 4h02'29"
134 1 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 4h03'46"
135 1 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. BEL 4h04'16"
136 1 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 4h04'20"
137 1 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 4h05'27"
138 1 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 4h06'20"
139 1 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 4h06'48"
140 2 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 4h13'57"
141 2 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL 4h14'38"
142 1 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 4h15'51"
143 1 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 4h15'55"
144 1 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 4h17'30"
145 1 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 4h18'05"
146 1 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 4h18'06"
147 1 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST 4h19'04"
148 1 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR 4h19'52"
149 1 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN 4h20'20"
150 1 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 4h23'45"
151 3 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL 4h25'02"
152 1 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4h27'23"
153 1 216 * MOLANO B. Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 4h28'00"
154 1 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. NZL 4h29'57"
155 1 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4h31'17"
156 1 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 4h31'27"
157 1 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 4h34'22"
158 1 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 4h35'42"
159 1 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 4h35'52"
160 1 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL 4h47'32"
Show All
Sprint
1 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 137
2 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 127
3 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 118
4 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 90
5 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 89
6 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 80
7 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 79
8 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 70
9 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 61
10 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 58
11 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN 55
12 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 54
13 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 51
14 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 51
15 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 49
16 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 42
17 7 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 42
18 1 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 41
19 30 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 41
20 2 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 40
21 2 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. BEL 39
22 2 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 38
23 2 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 38
24 3 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 38
25 3 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 35
26 3 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 33
27 1 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 29
28 1 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 29
29 1 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 28
30 1 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 28
31 1 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25
32 1 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 25
33 1 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 25
34 1 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 24
35 1 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 23
36 1 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED 23
37 24 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 22
38 2 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 22
39 2 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 20
40 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 20
41 3 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP 20
42 42 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 19
43 4 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 17
44 4 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 17
45 4 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 17
46 4 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 16
47 4 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 16
48 4 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 16
49 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 16
50 5 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 16
51 5 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 15
52 5 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 15
53 27 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 15
54 6 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 15
55 5 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 14
56 5 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 14
57 5 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 13
58 5 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 12
59 4 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 12
60 6 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 12
61 5 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 12
62 7 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 12
63 14 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 11
64 7 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 11
65 7 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 10
66 7 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 10
67 7 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 10
68 6 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 10
69 6 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 9
70 6 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 8
71 6 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 8
72 6 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 8
73 6 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 8
74 6 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8
75 5 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 7
76 5 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 7
77 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 7
78 5 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 7
79 5 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 7
80 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 6
81 6 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA 6
82 6 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA 6
83 5 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 6
84 5 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 6
85 4 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 5
86 4 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 5
87 4 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 5
88 3 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 4
89 3 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 4
90 2 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 4
91 4 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL 4
92 3 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 3
93 3 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 3
94 3 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 3
95 3 216 * MOLANO B. Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 3
96 3 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 2
97 3 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 1
98 3 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 1
99 3 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1
100 3 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL 1
101 3 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP -1
102 3 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA -5
Show All
Mountain
1 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 67
2 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 47
3 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 33
4 5 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 30
5 1 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 29
6 1 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 28
7 1 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 26
8 1 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 24
9 1 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 20
10 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 18
11 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 18
12 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 15
13 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 14
14 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 14
15 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 12
16 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 12
17 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 12
18 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 11
19 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 11
20 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 9
21 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 9
22 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 9
23 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 8
24 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 8
25 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 8
26 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 8
27 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 7
28 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN 6
29 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6
30 5 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 6
31 25 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 6
32 2 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 5
33 2 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 5
34 2 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 4
35 2 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 4
36 2 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 4
37 1 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU 4
38 1 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 3
39 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 3
40 2 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 3
41 2 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 3
42 2 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 3
43 2 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3
44 2 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 2
45 2 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 2
46 1 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 2
47 3 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 2
48 2 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2
49 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 2
50 3 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 2
51 3 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 2
52 3 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. LAT 2
53 3 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 2
54 3 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 2
55 3 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 1
56 3 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 1
57 3 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR 1
58 3 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 1
59 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1
60 3 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP 1
61 3 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 1
62 2 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN 1
63 2 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 1
Show All
Results
1 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 7
2 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 12
3 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 18
4 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 20
5 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 22
6 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 28
7 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 33
8 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 34
9 1 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 43
10 1 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN 46
11 1 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 61
12 1 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 63
13 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 76
14 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 78
15 15 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 78
16 1 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 85
17 1 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 88
18 1 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 89
19 1 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 97
20 1 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 98
21 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 104
22 2 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 106
23 4 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 108
24 2 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 109
25 12 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 109
26 3 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 110
27 3 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 112
28 3 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 115
29 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 117
30 4 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 124
31 2 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 125
32 4 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 130
33 2 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 143
34 2 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 145
35 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 146
36 3 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 159
37 3 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 164
38 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 168
39 3 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 168
40 1 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 169
41 6 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 169
42 1 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 179
43 1 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 184
44 4 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 187
45 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 189
46 4 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 193
47 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 194
48 5 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 210
49 4 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 222
50 4 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 247
51 3 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 265
52 3 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 273
Show All
Team
1 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 226h57'00"
2 1 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 19'09"
3 1 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 30'22"
4 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 51'42"
5 1 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 1h16'36"
6 1 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 1h41'39"
7 3 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 2h07'40"
8 1 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 2h11'03"
9 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 2h11'35"
10 2 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 2h13'06"
11 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 2h26'27"
12 1 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 3h24'57"
13 1 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 3h30'49"
14 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 3h33'06"
15 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 3h44'44"
16 1 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. 4h26'32"
17 1 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 4h33'25"
18 17 FDJ FDJ 5h09'07"
19 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 5h15'10"
20 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 5h50'04"
21 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 6h11'38"
22 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 8h55'06"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Caso. Parque Natural de Redes / Gijón
    • Friday, September 08 2017, 00:00
    • 149.7km
    • 41.628 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: