Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS BELBEL
Best Team
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
Competitive
3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ESPESP
Stage
1 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL B: 10" 4h36'13"
2 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA B: 09" ' '
3 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR B: 04" ' '
4 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
5 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
6 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
7 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. BEL ' '
8 35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA B: 01" ' '
9 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
10 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
11 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 05"
12 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. AUS ' '
13 216 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
14 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT B: 02" 08"
15 173 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG ' '
16 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR ' '
17 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR ' '
18 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA ' '
19 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
20 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
21 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
22 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL ' '
23 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
24 103 * BYSTRØM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR ' '
25 52 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
26 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED ' '
27 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
28 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
29 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
30 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA ' '
31 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. LAT ' '
32 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
33 89 POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
34 54 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
35 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
36 188 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 13"
37 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
38 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA ' '
39 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP ' '
40 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
41 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
42 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
43 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
44 62 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA ' '
45 144 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
46 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
47 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
48 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
49 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
50 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
51 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED ' '
52 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
53 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
54 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
55 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
56 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. CAN ' '
57 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
58 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
59 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
60 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
61 177 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
62 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
63 187 TURGIS Jimmy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
64 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA ' '
65 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
66 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
67 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR ' '
68 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
69 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
70 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
71 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
72 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
73 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
74 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
75 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
76 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
77 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN ' '
78 69 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
79 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
80 104 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
81 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA ' '
82 112 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL ' '
83 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
84 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER ' '
85 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
86 135 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
87 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
88 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
89 33 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
90 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
91 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
92 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
93 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
94 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
95 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
96 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. ITA ' '
97 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
98 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. NZL 29"
99 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
100 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
101 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
102 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
103 83 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER ' '
104 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
105 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
106 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL ' '
107 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
108 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
109 172 * DOUGALL Nicolas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
110 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 39"
111 207 WARBASSE Lawrence AQUA BLUE SPORT USA ' '
112 164 LE BON Johan FDJ FRA ' '
113 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA ' '
114 74 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 44"
115 7 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 48"
116 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 53"
117 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL 55"
118 174 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 01'06"
119 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 01'10"
120 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 01'14"
121 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR ' '
122 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN 01'17"
123 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
124 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
125 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 01'20"
126 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 01'32"
127 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN 01'49"
128 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU 01'58"
129 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
130 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
131 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
132 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE ' '
133 213 * BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
134 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
135 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
136 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR ' '
137 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
138 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
139 179 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
140 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
141 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP ' '
142 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
143 67 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
144 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
145 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
146 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
147 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
148 34 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
149 46 TUFT Svein ORICA - SCOTT CAN ' '
150 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 02'32"
151 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
152 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. USA ' '
153 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
154 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
155 176 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
156 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA ' '
157 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
158 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST ' '
159 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. AUS ' '
160 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
161 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
162 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
163 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
164 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP ' '
165 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
166 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
167 175 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
168 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL ' '
169 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'37"
170 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
171 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
172 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
173 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
174 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
175 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
176 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
177 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 06'12"
178 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 07'28"
179 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
180 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
181 51 * ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
182 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
183 162 * FOURNIER Marc FDJ FRA ' '
184 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
185 86 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
186 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
187 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
188 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. AUS ' '
189 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
190 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL ' '
191 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
192 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
193 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
194 66 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
195 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
- 73 * KOLÁR Michal BORA - HANSGROHE SVK DNF
- 123 * AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR DNF
- 155 MORENO BAZAN Javier BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP DNF
Show All
Best Team
1 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 13h48'47"
2 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
3 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. 05"
4 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 13"
5 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 16"
6 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 18"
7 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT ' '
8 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
9 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 21"
10 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
11 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
12 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
13 17 FDJ FDJ ' '
14 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 23"
15 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 26"
16 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
17 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
18 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 31"
19 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ' '
20 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 01'26"
21 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 02'03"
22 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 02'11"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Nîmes / Gruissan. Grand Narbonne. Aude
    • Sunday, August 20 2017, 00:00
    • 203.4km
    • 44.183 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: