Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS BELBEL
Sprint
19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITAITA
1st in the ranking
LAMPAERT Y. QUICK - STEP FLOORS BELBEL
Mountain
36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM IRLIRL
Combined
35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM ITAITA
Individual
1 6 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 4h52'07"
2 9 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 01"
3 1 35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA 03"
4 2 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 17"
5 2 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
6 5 33 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
7 3 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 18"
8 6 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
9 9 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 21"
10 10 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED ' '
11 3 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 23"
12 4 62 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA ' '
13 4 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
14 1 69 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
15 3 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
16 13 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 25"
17 11 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 26"
18 1 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
19 5 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 29"
20 10 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 33"
21 5 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 34"
22 5 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
23 2 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
24 26 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 35"
25 16 52 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 36"
26 9 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
27 9 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
28 16 54 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
29 2 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 38"
30 49 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 39"
31 34 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
32 13 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 41"
33 4 144 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
34 6 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
35 7 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
36 2 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
37 6 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
38 9 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 42"
39 7 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER ' '
40 15 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 43"
41 7 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 46"
42 12 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 48"
43 55 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. BEL 50"
44 13 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
45 13 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
46 39 103 * BYSTRØM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR 52"
47 16 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
48 18 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
49 18 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
50 45 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 53"
51 40 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
52 48 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. AUS 55"
53 18 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA ' '
54 26 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 56"
55 32 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP 57"
56 33 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
57 29 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
58 19 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
59 45 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. LAT 58"
60 46 89 POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
61 31 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
62 51 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 59"
63 33 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
64 55 216 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 01'02"
65 44 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'03"
66 36 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. CAN ' '
67 38 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN ' '
68 31 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. ITA ' '
69 41 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 01'04"
70 42 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA ' '
71 40 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
72 49 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 01'06"
73 54 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 01'08"
74 10 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
75 43 74 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 01'09"
76 44 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED 01'10"
77 39 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR ' '
78 37 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
79 47 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 01'13"
80 50 177 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 01'14"
81 52 187 TURGIS Jimmy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
82 49 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
83 52 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
84 9 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
85 54 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 01'15"
86 54 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 01'16"
87 14 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. NZL 01'19"
88 19 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
89 56 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'20"
90 13 207 WARBASSE Lawrence AQUA BLUE SPORT USA 01'21"
91 21 164 LE BON Johan FDJ FRA ' '
92 70 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 01'24"
93 55 112 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL 01'27"
94 73 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR ' '
95 58 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR 01'28"
96 53 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'29"
97 44 172 * DOUGALL Nicolas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 01'32"
98 58 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 01'36"
99 17 174 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 01'49"
100 69 173 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG 01'50"
101 57 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL 01'53"
102 72 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'54"
103 56 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
104 63 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 01'55"
105 30 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 01'56"
106 55 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'57"
107 45 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 01'59"
108 35 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN ' '
109 46 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'01"
110 34 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 02'02"
111 35 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL 02'03"
112 58 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 02'04"
113 98 67 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 02'08"
114 52 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 02'11"
115 98 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
116 60 135 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'12"
117 94 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 02'13"
118 62 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 02'16"
119 18 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'18"
120 62 104 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 02'23"
121 88 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
122 63 188 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 02'24"
123 89 46 TUFT Svein ORICA - SCOTT CAN 02'25"
124 64 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN 02'27"
125 50 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'28"
126 74 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'33"
127 52 83 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 02'34"
128 123 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 02'36"
129 14 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 02'38"
130 62 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 02'40"
131 62 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR ' '
132 48 179 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 02'41"
133 52 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
134 130 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
135 18 213 * BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 02'55"
136 47 7 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 02'58"
137 12 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
138 57 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'59"
139 5 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
140 4 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
141 51 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 03'00"
142 91 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 03'07"
143 90 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
144 28 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 03'09"
145 86 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
146 90 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST ' '
147 86 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP 03'10"
148 86 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 03'11"
149 100 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'12"
150 78 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA 03'14"
151 73 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
152 2 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP 03'15"
153 70 176 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
154 3 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 03'21"
155 52 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. AUS 03'22"
156 62 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
157 60 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 03'25"
158 36 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. USA 03'30"
159 30 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 03'32"
160 2 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 03'34"
161 23 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
162 30 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'38"
163 27 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 03'40"
164 17 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL 03'45"
165 8 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'52"
166 12 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 03'53"
167 16 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 03'54"
168 10 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL 04'00"
169 8 34 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
170 17 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU 04'13"
171 13 175 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 04'43"
172 14 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 04'45"
173 8 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
174 20 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 04'48"
175 13 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 04'54"
176 17 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 05'19"
177 87 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 06'56"
178 104 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 08'10"
179 91 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 08'12"
180 72 86 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08'18"
181 67 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 08'19"
182 64 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 08'25"
183 59 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS 08'28"
184 56 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
185 62 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
186 44 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 08'32"
187 43 162 * FOURNIER Marc FDJ FRA 08'34"
188 28 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 08'55"
189 26 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 09'05"
190 22 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'10"
191 20 66 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM SUNWEB NED 09'19"
192 3 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. AUS 10'10"
193 2 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 10'15"
194 2 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 10'28"
195 3 51 * ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 12'15"
Show All
Team
1 1 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 14h04'51"
2 1 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 12"
3 3 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 15"
4 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 24"
5 2 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 26"
6 1 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 29"
7 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 39"
8 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
9 8 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. 45"
10 1 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 47"
11 1 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 48"
12 4 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 51"
13 1 17 FDJ FDJ 53"
14 5 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 54"
15 1 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 59"
16 1 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 01'05"
17 1 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 01'06"
18 2 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 01'10"
19 3 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 01'22"
20 7 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 01'58"
21 12 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 02'28"
22 1 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 03'01"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Nîmes / Gruissan. Grand Narbonne. Aude
    • Sunday, August 20 2017, 00:00
    • 203.4km
    • 44.183 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: