Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ESPESP
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Competitive
16 MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESPESP
Stage
1 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP B: 10" 3h31'33"
2 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED B: 06" 17"
3 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR B: 04" ' '
4 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 35"
5 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 51"
6 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
7 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
8 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'11"
9 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'25"
10 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN 01'36"
11 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 01'46"
12 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 02'15"
13 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 03'16"
14 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 03'43"
15 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 03'56"
16 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
17 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
18 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 02" ' '
19 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 04'12"
20 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 04'18"
21 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 04'48"
22 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 04'54"
23 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS 05'23"
24 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 05'45"
25 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'29"
26 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 06'40"
27 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 07'05"
28 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 07'17"
29 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR ' '
30 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 07'33"
31 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
32 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 07'43"
33 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 08'19"
34 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 08'26"
35 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL B: 01" 08'34"
36 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 08'47"
37 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 09'16"
38 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 09'35"
39 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
40 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'53"
41 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR ' '
42 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'54"
43 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA 10'17"
44 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 10'54"
45 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
46 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 11'00"
47 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 11'23"
48 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 11'28"
49 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP 11'57"
50 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 11'58"
51 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 12'52"
52 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 13'11"
53 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 13'23"
54 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
55 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN 13'25"
56 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 14'05"
57 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN B: 03" 14'17"
58 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA 14'56"
59 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 15'07"
60 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
61 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
62 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 15'15"
63 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
64 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 16'07"
65 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL 16'47"
66 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 16'50"
67 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 17'10"
68 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 17'39"
69 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 17'44"
70 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP 17'52"
71 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL ' '
72 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 17'59"
73 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
74 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN ' '
75 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
76 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED ' '
77 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 18'33"
78 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
79 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
80 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
81 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 18'35"
82 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 19'06"
83 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 19'23"
84 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 19'26"
85 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
86 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
87 213 * BOHORQUEZ S. Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
88 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 19'44"
89 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
90 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU 20'01"
91 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
92 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 20'32"
93 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 20'38"
94 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 20'48"
95 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 20'58"
96 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 21'01"
97 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
98 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 21'29"
99 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 21'37"
100 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 21'41"
101 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
102 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 21'52"
103 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 21'56"
104 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR ' '
105 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA 22'05"
106 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
107 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
108 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 22'11"
109 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 22'41"
110 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 22'43"
111 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
112 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA ' '
113 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 22'46"
114 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
115 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
116 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED ' '
117 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
118 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 22'57"
119 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
120 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 23'01"
121 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
122 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 23'27"
123 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
124 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 23'31"
125 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 24'01"
126 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. LAT 24'50"
127 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
128 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN 25'06"
129 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 25'13"
130 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
131 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
132 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 25'17"
133 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 25'32"
134 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 25'33"
135 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA ' '
136 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL 25'42"
137 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. NZL 25'56"
138 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. BEL ' '
139 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA ' '
140 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
141 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
142 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 26'09"
143 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 26'27"
144 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL ' '
145 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST ' '
146 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR 26'29"
147 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 26'40"
148 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
149 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL ' '
150 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
151 216 * MOLANO B. Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
152 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
153 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
154 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP ' '
155 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
156 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. USA 26'44"
157 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 26'48"
158 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
159 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 27'24"
- 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP DNF
Show All
Mountain
Alto de la Cobertoria - km 77.8
1 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 10
2 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 6
3 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 4
4 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 2
5 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1
Alto del Cordal - km 94.7
1 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10
2 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 6
3 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 4
4 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 2
5 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
Alto de L'Angliru - km 115.8
1 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 15
2 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 10
3 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 6
4 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 4
5 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 2
Show All
Best Team
1 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 10h37'28"
2 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 09'22"
3 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 12'16"
4 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 13'08"
5 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 15'52"
6 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 18'38"
7 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 19'44"
8 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 19'56"
9 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 21'59"
10 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 25'13"
11 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 25'31"
12 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 26'44"
13 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 27'32"
14 17 FDJ FDJ 29'41"
15 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 30'35"
16 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 32'37"
17 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 41'01"
18 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 41'31"
19 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 42'02"
20 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 42'38"
21 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. 48'27"
22 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 1h02'38"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Corvera de Asturias / Alto de l'Angliru
    • Saturday, September 09 2017, 00:00
    • 117.5km
    • 32.843 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: