Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY TEAM SKY GBRGBR
Sprint
151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITAITA
1st in the ranking
FROOME C. TEAM SKY GBRGBR
Mountain
98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITAITA
Combined
1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ESPESP
1st in the ranking
FROOME C. TEAM SKY GBRGBR
Individual
1 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 79h23'37"
2 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'15"
3 1 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 02'51"
4 1 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 03'11"
5 2 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 03'15"
6 3 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 06'45"
7 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN 08'16"
8 2 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 08'59"
9 1 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 11'04"
10 3 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 15'36"
11 1 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 16'32"
12 2 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 17'15"
13 5 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 21'27"
14 1 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 21'46"
15 1 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 22'45"
16 1 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 27'16"
17 1 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 31'07"
18 1 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 42'02"
19 1 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 58'47"
20 1 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 1h02'44"
21 1 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 1h04'34"
22 1 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h05'02"
23 1 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1h06'08"
24 4 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 1h12'38"
25 2 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 1h13'13"
26 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1h16'46"
27 3 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 1h21'04"
28 1 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 1h21'38"
29 4 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 1h25'59"
30 1 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 1h31'24"
31 4 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 1h36'21"
32 1 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1h36'36"
33 1 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 1h38'53"
34 2 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 1h39'05"
35 1 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 1h42'19"
36 4 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 1h43'45"
37 1 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 1h49'12"
38 4 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 1h52'00"
39 4 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 1h53'01"
40 1 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h54'05"
41 4 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 1h54'46"
42 5 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 1h56'31"
43 4 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 1h57'19"
44 4 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 2h02'29"
45 1 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 2h03'11"
46 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 2h10'14"
47 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 2h15'54"
48 2 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR 2h16'49"
49 4 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2h18'22"
50 1 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 2h22'47"
51 3 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR 2h25'07"
52 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2h26'19"
53 2 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA 2h27'50"
54 10 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 2h31'02"
55 1 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 2h32'25"
56 5 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 2h33'28"
57 8 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 2h38'38"
58 3 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2h39'07"
59 2 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU 2h39'38"
60 2 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 2h41'30"
61 1 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 2h41'33"
62 3 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 2h42'21"
63 5 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2h42'27"
64 3 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA 2h44'27"
65 2 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 2h44'58"
66 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 2h55'10"
67 1 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2h55'53"
68 13 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 2h57'59"
69 7 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 2h58'03"
70 9 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 2h58'21"
71 1 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED 2h59'03"
72 3 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 2h59'06"
73 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 3h06'25"
74 4 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP 3h06'26"
75 4 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 3h07'00"
76 2 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 3h07'57"
77 9 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 3h08'52"
78 6 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 3h08'57"
79 4 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 3h09'03"
80 3 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA 3h09'15"
81 3 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 3h12'18"
82 3 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 3h16'51"
83 1 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 3h17'01"
84 1 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 3h18'15"
85 5 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 3h18'54"
86 1 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 3h21'20"
87 4 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 3h25'19"
88 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 3h27'27"
89 3 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 3h28'03"
90 1 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 3h31'36"
91 1 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 3h31'59"
92 1 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 3h33'03"
93 7 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP 3h33'37"
94 1 213 * BOHORQUEZ S. Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 3h33'40"
95 1 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 3h34'46"
96 3 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 3h35'42"
97 3 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 3h36'54"
98 1 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 3h36'57"
99 9 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 3h43'54"
100 1 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3h45'40"
101 3 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. USA 3h46'36"
102 4 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 3h47'27"
103 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 3h47'45"
104 2 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 3h48'57"
105 1 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 3h49'08"
106 8 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN 3h51'30"
107 2 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 3h51'51"
108 7 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 3h53'02"
109 3 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 3h53'18"
110 13 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS 3h53'31"
111 1 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 3h53'33"
112 3 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3h54'03"
113 3 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL 3h56'01"
114 7 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 3h56'33"
115 2 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 4h01'59"
116 5 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP 4h02'01"
117 4 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN 4h02'26"
118 6 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 4h06'13"
119 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 4h06'31"
120 2 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 4h07'02"
121 1 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 4h07'21"
122 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. LAT 4h11'07"
123 5 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 4h12'28"
124 3 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 4h12'32"
125 4 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 4h12'41"
126 1 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 4h16'45"
127 3 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR 4h17'04"
128 2 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN 4h17'37"
129 2 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 4h19'13"
130 1 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 4h19'32"
131 1 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 4h22'56"
132 2 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 4h26'16"
133 3 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 4h27'08"
134 1 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 4h28'56"
135 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. BEL 4h29'59"
136 1 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 4h31'10"
137 2 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 4h31'48"
138 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 4h32'47"
139 1 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 4h35'21"
140 5 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 4h36'25"
141 8 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN 4h38'06"
142 1 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 4h39'53"
143 2 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL 4h40'07"
144 7 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL 4h42'41"
145 3 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 4h43'02"
146 2 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 4h43'26"
147 1 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 4h44'33"
148 1 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST 4h45'18"
149 1 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR 4h46'08"
150 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 4h46'18"
151 1 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4h49'21"
152 3 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4h52'33"
153 216 * MOLANO B. Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 4h54'27"
154 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. NZL 4h55'40"
155 2 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 4h57'10"
156 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 4h58'02"
157 1 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 5h01'01"
158 1 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 5h01'35"
159 1 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL 5h13'46"
Show All
Sprint
1 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 153
2 1 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 128
3 1 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 127
4 2 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 105
5 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 97
6 1 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 93
7 3 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 90
8 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 70
9 2 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN 61
10 1 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 61
11 1 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 58
12 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 55
13 13 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 53
14 1 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 51
15 1 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 51
16 1 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 49
17 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 49
18 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 41
19 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 41
20 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 40
21 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. BEL 39
22 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 38
23 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 38
24 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 38
25 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 35
26 1 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 31
27 1 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 29
28 1 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 28
29 5 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 28
30 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 28
31 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25
32 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 25
33 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 25
34 17 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 24
35 4 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 23
36 1 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 23
37 1 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED 23
38 1 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 22
39 1 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 22
40 6 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 20
41 1 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 20
42 1 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP 20
43 1 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 19
44 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 19
45 2 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 17
46 1 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 17
47 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 16
48 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 16
49 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 16
50 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 16
51 1 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 15
52 14 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 15
53 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 15
54 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 15
55 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 14
56 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 14
57 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 13
58 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 12
59 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 12
60 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 12
61 1 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 12
62 1 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 12
63 1 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 12
64 1 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 11
65 1 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 11
66 1 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 10
67 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 10
68 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 10
69 1 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 9
70 1 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 9
71 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 8
72 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 8
73 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 8
74 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8
75 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 7
76 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 7
77 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 7
78 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 7
79 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 7
80 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 6
81 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA 6
82 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA 6
83 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 6
84 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 6
85 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 5
86 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 5
87 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 5
88 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 4
89 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 4
90 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 4
91 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL 4
92 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 3
93 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 3
94 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 3
95 216 * MOLANO B. Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 3
96 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 2
97 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 1
98 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 1
99 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1
100 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL 1
101 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP -1
102 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA -5
Show All
Mountain
1 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 67
2 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 47
3 2 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 35
4 1 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 33
5 1 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 30
6 10 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 28
7 1 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 28
8 1 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 28
9 8 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 27
10 2 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 25
11 2 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 24
12 6 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 21
13 3 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 18
14 3 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 18
15 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 16
16 4 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 15
17 4 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 14
18 4 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 14
19 4 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 14
20 1 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 11
21 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 10
22 2 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 9
23 2 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 9
24 2 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 9
25 1 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 8
26 1 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 8
27 1 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 8
28 1 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 7
29 13 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 7
30 2 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN 6
31 2 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6
32 2 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 6
33 2 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 6
34 2 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 5
35 2 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 5
36 2 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 4
37 2 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 4
38 2 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 4
39 2 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU 4
40 2 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 3
41 2 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 3
42 2 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 3
43 2 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 3
44 1 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3
45 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 2
46 2 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 2
47 2 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 2
48 1 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 2
49 3 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 2
50 1 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 2
51 3 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2
52 2 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 2
53 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 2
54 3 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 2
55 3 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. LAT 2
56 3 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 2
57 3 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 2
58 3 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 1
59 3 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 1
60 3 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR 1
61 3 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 1
62 3 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1
63 3 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP 1
64 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1
65 4 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 1
66 4 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN 1
67 4 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 1
Show All
Results
1 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 5
2 4 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 17
3 1 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 17
4 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 20
5 2 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 21
6 1 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 28
7 1 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 34
8 1 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 37
9 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 40
10 1 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 44
11 1 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN 46
12 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 61
13 2 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 63
14 3 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 71
15 3 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 74
16 3 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 77
17 1 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 77
18 4 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 80
19 4 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 82
20 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 87
21 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 97
22 3 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 100
23 1 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 107
24 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 111
25 1 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 115
26 3 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 115
27 1 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 116
28 1 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 116
29 4 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 117
30 1 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 121
31 1 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 122
32 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 124
33 2 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 128
34 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 129
35 2 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 143
36 2 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 143
37 3 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 147
38 3 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 149
39 3 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 161
40 3 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 168
41 2 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 168
42 2 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 170
43 2 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 172
44 2 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 182
45 1 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 184
46 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 190
47 4 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 191
48 3 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 192
49 2 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 192
50 2 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 203
51 5 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 203
52 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 216
53 4 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 227
54 4 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 251
55 4 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 267
56 4 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 275
Show All
Team
1 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 237h56'27"
2 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 06'32"
3 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 08'23"
4 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 49'27"
5 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 1h07'45"
6 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 1h35'32"
7 2 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 2h01'52"
8 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 2h07'42"
9 1 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 2h11'03"
10 3 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 2h28'19"
11 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 2h31'12"
12 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 3h28'11"
13 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 3h34'21"
14 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 3h52'08"
15 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 3h55'22"
16 1 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 4h42'01"
17 1 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. 4h53'00"
18 17 FDJ FDJ 5h16'49"
19 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 5h34'42"
20 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 5h55'37"
21 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 6h52'17"
22 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 9h15'09"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Corvera de Asturias / Alto de l'Angliru
    • Saturday, September 09 2017, 00:00
    • 117.5km
    • 32.843 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: