Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Start List

Participants
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP
2 THEUNS Edward BEL
3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP
4 * BERNARD Julien FRA
5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus ESP
6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL
7 DEGENKOLB John GER
8 DE KORT Koen NED
9 STETINA Peter USA
QUICK - STEP FLOORS

QUICK - STEP FLOORS

11 DE LA CRUZ M. David ESP
12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA
13 CAPECCHI Eros ITA
14 DECLERCQ Tim BEL
15 * JUNGELS Bob LUX
16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric ESP
17 LAMPAERT Yves BEL
18 TERPSTRA Niki NED
19 TRENTIN Matteo ITA
TEAM SKY

TEAM SKY

21 FROOME Chris GBR
22 KNEES Christian GER
23 PUCCIO Salvatore ITA
24 LOPEZ GARCIA David ESP
25 * MOSCON Gianni ITA
26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP
27 POELS Wout NED
28 ROSA Diego ITA
29 STANNARD Ian GBR
BMC RACING TEAM

BMC RACING TEAM

31 CARUSO Damiano ITA
32 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA
33 DENNIS Rohan AUS
34 * FRANKINY Kilian SUI
35 OSS Daniel ITA
36 ROCHE Nicolas IRL
37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BEL
38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA
39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose ESP
ORICA - SCOTT

ORICA - SCOTT

41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL
42 BEWLEY Sam NZL
43 * HAIG Jack AUS
44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN
45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher DEN
46 TUFT Svein CAN
47 * VERONA Carlos ESP
48 * YATES Adam GBR
49 * YATES Simon GBR
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

51 * ARCAS Jorge ESP
52 BETANCUR Carlos COL
53 * CARAPAZ Richard ECU
54 FERNANDEZ Ruben ESP
55 MORENO Daniel ESP
56 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR
57 PEDRERO Antonio ESP
58 ROJAS Jose ESP
59 * SOLER Marc ESP
TEAM SUNWEB

TEAM SUNWEB

61 KELDERMAN Wilco NED
62 BARGUIL Warren FRA
63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes GER
64 HAGA Chad USA
65 * HAMILTON Christopher AUS
66 * HOFSTEDE Lennard NED
67 * KÄMNA Lennard GER
68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren DEN
69 * OOMEN Sam NED
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

71 MAJKA Rafal POL
72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel GER
73 * KOLÁR Michal SVK
74 BENEDETTI Cesare ITA
75 KONRAD Patrick AUT
76 PFINGSTEN Christoph GER
77 POLJANSKI Pawel POL
78 SCHILLINGER Andreas GER
79 SCHWARZMANN Michael GER
AG2R LA MONDIALE

AG2R LA MONDIALE

81 BARDET Romain FRA
82 * CHEVRIER Clement FRA
83 * DENZ Nico GER
84 DOMONT Axel FRA
85 DUVAL Julien FRA
86 GENIEZ Alexandre FRA
87 * GOUGEARD Alexis FRA
88 HOULE Hugo CAN
89 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA
CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC.

CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC.

91 WOODS Michael CAN
92 * CANTY Brendan AUS
93 CLARKE Simon AUS
94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd USA
95 SCULLY Tom NZL
96 SKUJINS Toms LAT
97 CLARKE William AUS
98 VILLELLA Davide ITA
99 VAN ASBROECK Tom BEL
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

101 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS
102 BELKOV Maxim RUS
103 * BYSTRØM Sven Erik NOR
104 GONÇALVES José POR
105 HALLER Marco AUT
106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto ESP
107 MORKOV Michael DEN
108 * MAMYKIN Matvey RUS
109 TAARAMÄE Rein EST
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED
112 BENNETT George NZL
113 * TOLHOEK Antwan NED
114 * BOUWMAN Koen NED
115 CLEMENT Stef NED
116 * DE TIER Floris BEL
117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan NED
118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose ESP
119 * OLIVIER Daan NED
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto POR
122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL
123 * AIT EL ABDIA Anass MAR
124 * MEINTJES Louis RSA
125 MODOLO Sacha ITA
126 * MOHORIC Matej SLO
127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw POL
128 * POLANC Jan SLO
129 * ZURLO Federico ITA
ASTANA PRO TEAM

ASTANA PRO TEAM

131 ARU Fabio ITA
132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ESP
133 CHERNETSKI Sergei RUS
134 DE VREESE Laurens BEL
135 HANSEN Jesper DEN
136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel COL
137 * LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ
138 SANCHEZ Luis León ESP
139 STALNOV Nikita KAZ
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

141 ARMEE Sander BEL
142 DE CLERCQ Bart BEL
143 DE GENDT Thomas BEL
144 DEBUSSCHERE Jens BEL
145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz POL
146 * MERTZ Remy BEL
147 MONFORT Maxime BEL
148 WALLAYS Jelle BEL
149 HANSEN Adam James AUS
BAHRAIN - MERIDA

BAHRAIN - MERIDA

151 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA
152 AGNOLI Valerio ITA
153 BOARO Manuele ITA
154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP
155 MORENO BAZAN Javier ESP
156 * NIBALI Antonio ITA
157 * NOVAK Domen SLO
158 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA
159 VISCONTI Giovanni ITA
FDJ

FDJ

161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FRA
162 * FOURNIER Marc FRA
163 * HOELGAARD Daniel NOR
164 LE BON Johan FRA
165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE
166 * MAISON Jérémy FRA
167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FRA
168 ROUX Anthony FRA
169 * EIKING Odd Christian NOR
TEAM DIMENSION DATA

TEAM DIMENSION DATA

171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor ESP
172 * DOUGALL Nicolas RSA
173 REGUIGUI Youcef ALG
174 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP
175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem RSA
176 KING Benjamin USA
177 * KUDUS Merhawi ERI
178 * MORTON Lachlan AUS
179 PAUWELS Serge BEL
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

181 BONNAFOND Guillaume FRA
182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP
183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP
184 PEREZ Anthony FRA
185 ROSSETTO Stéphane FRA
186 * TURGIS Anthony FRA
187 TURGIS Jimmy FRA
188 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas BEL
189 VANBILSEN Kenneth BEL
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA

CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA

191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio ESP
192 ARROYO DURAN David ESP
193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio URU
194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo ESP
195 * REIS Rafael POR
196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime ESP
197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego ESP
198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector ESP
199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas AUS
AQUA BLUE SPORT

AQUA BLUE SPORT

201 BLYTHE Adam GBR
202 CHRISTIAN Mark GBR
203 DENIFL Stefan AUT
204 GATE Aaron NZL
205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman DEN
206 KREDER Michel NED
207 WARBASSE Lawrence USA
208 KONING Peter NED
209 * DUNNE Conor IRL
MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM

MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM

211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar COL
212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo COL
213 * BOHORQUEZ S. Hernando COL
214 ORJUELA G. Fernando COL
215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe COL
216 * MOLANO B. Juan Sebastian COL
217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro COL
218 VILELA Ricardo POR
219 BOL Jetse NED
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Arroyomolinos / Madrid
    • Sunday, September 10 2017, 00:00
    • 117.6km
    • 37.851 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: