Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY TEAM SKY GBRGBR
Sprint
21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY TEAM SKY GBRGBR
Mountain
98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITAITA
Combined
21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY TEAM SKY GBRGBR
Most Competitive
1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ESPESP
Individual
1 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 82h30'02"
2 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'15"
3 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 02'51"
4 1 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 03'15"
5 1 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 03'18"
6 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 06'59"
7 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN 08'27"
8 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 09'13"
9 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 11'18"
10 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 15'50"
11 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 16'46"
12 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 17'41"
13 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 21'41"
14 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 22'00"
15 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 22'59"
16 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 28'00"
17 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 31'21"
18 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 42'16"
19 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 59'01"
20 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 1h02'58"
21 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 1h04'48"
22 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h05'02"
23 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1h06'22"
24 1 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 1h13'27"
25 1 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 1h13'36"
26 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1h17'12"
27 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 1h21'17"
28 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 1h21'46"
29 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 1h26'13"
30 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 1h31'24"
31 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 1h36'35"
32 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1h36'50"
33 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 1h39'27"
34 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 1h39'51"
35 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 1h42'33"
36 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 1h43'59"
37 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 1h49'26"
38 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 1h52'14"
39 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 1h53'59"
40 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h54'19"
41 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 1h55'00"
42 1 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 1h58'17"
43 1 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 1h58'46"
44 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 2h02'43"
45 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 2h03'25"
46 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 2h11'10"
47 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 2h16'03"
48 1 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2h19'27"
49 1 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 2h23'21"
50 1 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR 2h25'21"
51 1 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2h27'03"
52 1 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA 2h28'01"
53 1 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 2h31'16"
54 1 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 2h33'53"
55 1 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 2h34'33"
56 3 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU 2h39'52"
57 1 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2h39'53"
58 1 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 2h41'15"
59 1 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 2h42'20"
60 2 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 2h42'35"
61 2 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2h42'41"
62 1 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 2h44'41"
63 1 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA 2h45'01"
64 1 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 2h45'39"
65 2 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2h57'29"
66 3 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 2h58'17"
67 3 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 2h58'35"
68 4 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 2h59'11"
69 2 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED 2h59'17"
70 4 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 3h00'15"
71 3 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 3h02'34"
72 1 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 3h06'59"
73 1 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP 3h07'12"
74 1 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 3h07'58"
75 1 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 3h08'08"
76 1 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 3h09'06"
77 2 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 3h09'17"
78 2 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA 3h09'44"
79 1 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 3h09'53"
80 1 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 3h13'46"
81 1 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 3h17'49"
82 1 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 3h18'23"
83 1 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 3h18'29"
84 1 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 3h18'41"
85 1 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 3h22'16"
86 1 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 3h25'48"
87 1 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 3h27'41"
88 1 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 3h28'17"
89 1 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 3h32'34"
90 1 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 3h32'57"
91 1 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 3h33'03"
92 1 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP 3h33'37"
93 1 213 * BOHORQUEZ S. Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 3h33'54"
94 1 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 3h35'00"
95 3 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 3h37'11"
96 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 3h37'18"
97 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 3h37'57"
98 1 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 3h44'08"
99 1 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3h46'38"
100 2 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 3h47'27"
101 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. USA 3h47'58"
102 2 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 3h50'02"
103 2 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 3h50'13"
104 1 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 3h52'20"
105 2 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 3h52'56"
106 2 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 3h52'58"
107 1 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN 3h53'31"
108 4 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3h54'03"
109 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 3h54'23"
110 1 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 3h55'09"
111 1 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS 3h55'40"
112 1 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL 3h56'01"
113 1 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 3h57'55"
114 2 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP 4h02'01"
115 2 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN 4h03'18"
116 1 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 4h03'24"
117 1 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 4h06'21"
118 1 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 4h06'31"
119 1 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 4h07'16"
120 1 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 4h08'43"
121 2 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 4h12'42"
122 2 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 4h12'46"
123 1 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. LAT 4h13'16"
124 1 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 4h13'46"
125 2 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR 4h17'04"
126 2 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN 4h17'37"
127 3 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 4h19'46"
128 1 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 4h21'18"
129 3 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 4h21'20"
130 1 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 4h23'54"
131 2 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 4h27'08"
132 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 4h27'14"
133 2 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. BEL 4h29'59"
134 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 4h30'01"
135 1 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 4h31'44"
136 1 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 4h32'02"
137 1 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 4h33'01"
138 1 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 4h36'26"
139 2 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN 4h38'56"
140 3 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL 4h40'07"
141 1 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 4h41'00"
142 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 4h41'29"
143 1 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL 4h43'27"
144 2 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 4h44'03"
145 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 4h44'07"
146 1 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 4h44'33"
147 1 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST 4h46'21"
148 1 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR 4h47'00"
149 1 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 4h47'04"
150 1 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4h49'50"
151 1 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4h53'38"
152 1 216 * MOLANO B. Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 4h54'27"
153 1 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. NZL 4h56'59"
154 1 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 4h57'10"
155 1 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 4h58'28"
156 2 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 5h01'29"
157 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 5h03'10"
158 1 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL 5h16'23"
Show All
Sprint
1 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 158
2 1 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 156
3 1 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 128
4 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 105
5 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 97
6 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 93
7 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 90
8 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 70
9 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN 61
10 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 61
11 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 58
12 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 55
13 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 53
14 7 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. BEL 53
15 1 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 51
16 1 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 51
17 1 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 49
18 1 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 49
19 10 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 44
20 2 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 43
21 2 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 41
22 2 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 40
23 1 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 38
24 1 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 38
25 1 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 38
26 1 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 35
27 3 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 35
28 1 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 32
29 3 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 31
30 9 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 30
31 39 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 29
32 4 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 28
33 16 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 28
34 3 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25
35 3 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 25
36 3 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 25
37 3 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 24
38 3 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 24
39 3 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP 24
40 4 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 23
41 4 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED 23
42 4 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 22
43 3 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 20
44 3 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 20
45 2 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 19
46 2 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 19
47 2 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 17
48 2 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 17
49 2 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 16
50 2 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 16
51 1 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 16
52 1 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 15
53 1 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 15
54 1 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 15
55 1 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 15
56 1 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 14
57 1 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 14
58 1 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 13
59 1 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 12
60 1 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 12
61 1 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 12
62 1 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 12
63 1 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 12
64 1 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 12
65 1 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 11
66 1 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 11
67 1 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 10
68 1 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 10
69 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN 10
70 2 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 10
71 2 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 9
72 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 9
73 2 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 8
74 2 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 8
75 2 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 8
76 2 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8
77 2 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 7
78 2 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 7
79 2 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 7
80 2 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 7
81 2 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 7
82 2 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 6
83 2 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA 6
84 2 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA 6
85 2 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 6
86 2 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 6
87 4 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL 6
88 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR 6
89 4 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 5
90 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 5
91 5 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 5
92 5 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 5
93 5 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 4
94 5 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 4
95 3 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 3
96 3 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 3
97 3 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 3
98 3 216 * MOLANO B. Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 3
99 3 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 2
100 3 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 1
101 3 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 1
102 3 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL 1
103 3 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP -1
104 3 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER -4
105 3 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA -5
Show All
Mountain
1 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 67
2 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 47
3 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 35
4 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 33
5 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 30
6 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 28
7 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 28
8 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 28
9 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 27
10 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 25
11 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 24
12 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 21
13 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 18
14 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 18
15 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 16
16 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 15
17 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 14
18 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 14
19 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 14
20 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 11
21 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 10
22 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 9
23 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 9
24 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 9
25 1 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 8
26 1 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 8
27 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 8
28 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 7
29 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 7
30 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN 6
31 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6
32 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 6
33 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 6
34 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 5
35 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 5
36 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 4
37 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 4
38 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 4
39 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU 4
40 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 3
41 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 3
42 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 3
43 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 3
44 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3
45 1 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 2
46 1 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 2
47 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 2
48 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 2
49 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 2
50 1 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2
51 1 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 2
52 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 2
53 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 2
54 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 2
55 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. LAT 2
56 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 2
57 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 2
58 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 1
59 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 1
60 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR 1
61 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 1
62 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1
63 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP 1
64 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1
65 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 1
66 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN 1
67 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 1
Show All
Results
1 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 5
2 1 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 17
3 1 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 18
4 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 20
5 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 22
6 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 27
7 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 34
8 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 37
9 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 40
10 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 45
11 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN 46
12 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 62
13 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 66
14 1 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 73
15 1 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 74
16 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 78
17 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 79
18 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 81
19 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 83
20 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 89
21 1 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 101
22 1 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 101
23 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 108
24 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 113
25 3 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 113
26 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 113
27 2 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 115
28 1 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 120
29 3 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 121
30 3 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 122
31 1 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 124
32 1 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 124
33 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 131
34 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 132
35 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 143
36 1 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 148
37 1 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 148
38 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 155
39 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 163
40 1 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 168
41 1 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 169
42 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 172
43 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 172
44 5 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 174
45 1 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 178
46 2 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 184
47 2 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 187
48 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 191
49 2 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 191
50 1 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 203
51 1 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 207
52 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 217
53 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 226
54 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 255
55 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN 261
56 1 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 269
57 1 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 277
Show All
Team
1 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 247h16'21"
2 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 06'16"
3 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 08'12"
4 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 49'02"
5 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 1h07'28"
6 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 1h35'21"
7 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 2h02'09"
8 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 2h07'45"
9 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 2h10'38"
10 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 2h28'01"
11 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 2h30'54"
12 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 3h28'14"
13 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 3h33'56"
14 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 3h51'57"
15 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 3h55'11"
16 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 4h41'44"
17 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. 4h53'30"
18 17 FDJ FDJ 5h16'21"
19 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 5h34'17"
20 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 5h55'49"
21 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 6h54'12"
22 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 9h15'46"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Arroyomolinos / Madrid
    • Sunday, September 10 2017, 00:00
    • 117.6km
    • 37.851 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: