Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITAITA
Best Team
ORICA - SCOTT
Competitive
86 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Stage
1 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA B: 10" 4h01'22"
2 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP B: 06" ' '
3 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR B: 06" ' '
4 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
5 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL ' '
6 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
7 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
8 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
9 89 POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
10 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. CAN 25"
11 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
12 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP ' '
13 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 29"
14 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 54"
15 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA ' '
16 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
17 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
18 62 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA 01'14"
19 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
20 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
21 52 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
22 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
23 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
24 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
25 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
26 69 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'24"
27 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 01'28"
28 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 01'39"
29 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
30 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL B: 01" ' '
31 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
32 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED ' '
33 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
34 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 02'21"
35 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 02'33"
36 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
37 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
38 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'35"
39 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'43"
40 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'36"
41 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED 04'01"
42 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA B: 03" 05'07"
43 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
44 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 05'43"
45 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 07'16"
46 135 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
47 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
48 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
49 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
50 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
51 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU ' '
52 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
53 177 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
54 207 WARBASSE Lawrence AQUA BLUE SPORT USA ' '
55 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
56 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
57 86 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'25"
58 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. USA 09'12"
59 33 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS 09'16"
60 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
61 187 TURGIS Jimmy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 10'21"
62 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
63 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
64 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
65 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
66 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR ' '
67 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 12'14"
68 104 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
69 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE ' '
70 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR ' '
71 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
72 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
73 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
74 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
75 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
76 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
77 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. ITA ' '
78 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 12'42"
79 54 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 14'08"
80 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
81 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
82 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
83 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL ' '
84 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 14'48"
85 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
86 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
87 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
88 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. AUS ' '
89 213 * BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
90 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT ' '
91 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
92 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
93 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP ' '
94 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
95 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
96 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA ' '
97 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA ' '
98 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
99 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
100 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
101 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN ' '
102 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
103 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
104 179 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
105 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
106 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
107 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
108 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. AUS ' '
109 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER ' '
110 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
111 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. AUS ' '
112 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
113 112 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL ' '
114 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
115 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
116 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 15'10"
117 35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA 15'20"
118 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
119 34 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
120 103 * BYSTRØM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR ' '
121 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
122 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL 15'27"
123 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'31"
124 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 15'35"
125 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
126 174 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
127 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
128 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 15'38"
129 74 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 16'26"
130 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'39"
131 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 16'42"
132 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 16'45"
133 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST ' '
134 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. LAT 16'51"
135 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA 17'27"
136 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
137 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT ' '
138 172 * DOUGALL Nicolas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
139 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL ' '
140 164 LE BON Johan FDJ FRA ' '
141 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
142 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 17'44"
143 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 18'49"
144 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
145 144 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
146 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 19'05"
147 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 19'15"
148 66 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
149 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 20'00"
150 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
151 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 20'51"
152 83 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 23'20"
153 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. BEL ' '
154 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN ' '
155 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
156 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
157 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR ' '
158 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
159 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP ' '
160 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
161 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
162 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
163 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
164 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
165 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
166 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL ' '
167 188 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
168 51 * ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
169 67 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
170 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
171 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
172 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
173 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
174 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
175 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
176 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. NZL ' '
177 173 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG ' '
178 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
179 216 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
180 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
181 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR ' '
182 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED ' '
183 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
184 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL ' '
185 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
186 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
187 7 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
188 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
189 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
190 46 TUFT Svein ORICA - SCOTT CAN ' '
191 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL ' '
192 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
193 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 38'28"
- 162 * FOURNIER Marc FDJ FRA DNF
- 176 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 12h05'00"
2 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 01'10"
3 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'34"
4 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'42"
5 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 02'53"
6 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 02'58"
7 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 06'31"
8 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 08'22"
9 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 08'55"
10 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 09'15"
11 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 11'37"
12 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 15'38"
13 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 16'01"
14 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 16'26"
15 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 16'43"
16 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 19'34"
17 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 20'51"
18 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 20'54"
19 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. 20'57"
20 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 24'28"
21 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 35'58"
22 17 FDJ FDJ 38'22"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Prades Conflent Canigó / Andorra la Vella
    • Monday, August 21 2017, 00:00
    • 158.5km
    • 39.401 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: