Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITAITA
Best Team
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
Competitive
197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESPESP
Stage
1 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA B: 10" 4h43'57"
2 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP B: 06" ' '
3 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. BEL B: 04" ' '
4 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
5 144 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
6 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
7 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA ' '
8 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
9 173 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG ' '
10 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED ' '
11 188 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
12 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
13 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE ' '
14 35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
15 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
16 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT ' '
17 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR ' '
18 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
19 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
20 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
21 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
22 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
23 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
24 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL ' '
25 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
26 62 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA ' '
27 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
28 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
29 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
30 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
31 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
32 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
33 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN ' '
34 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
35 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
36 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
37 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
38 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
39 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
40 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR ' '
41 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
42 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR ' '
43 187 TURGIS Jimmy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
44 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. CAN ' '
45 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER ' '
46 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
47 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
48 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
49 213 * BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
50 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
51 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
52 69 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
53 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL ' '
54 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
55 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
56 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED B: 01" ' '
57 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
58 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
59 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. LAT ' '
60 52 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
61 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
62 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
63 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
64 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA ' '
65 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
66 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
67 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
68 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
69 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
70 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
71 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
72 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
73 207 WARBASSE Lawrence AQUA BLUE SPORT USA ' '
74 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
75 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
76 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
77 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR ' '
78 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
79 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
80 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA ' '
81 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA ' '
82 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
83 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
84 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
85 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
86 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
87 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. NZL ' '
88 103 * BYSTRØM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR ' '
89 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
90 135 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
91 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
92 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP ' '
93 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
94 177 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
95 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
96 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
97 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. AUS 40"
98 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL 42"
99 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
100 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA ' '
101 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
102 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU ' '
103 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 48"
104 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN 49"
105 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR ' '
106 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
107 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
108 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 58"
109 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
110 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
111 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'03"
112 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 01'15"
113 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. AUS 01'17"
114 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
115 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
116 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. ITA ' '
117 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
118 179 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
119 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'20"
120 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
121 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
122 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
123 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
124 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'38"
125 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'50"
126 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
127 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 02'14"
128 174 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
129 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
130 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
131 74 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
132 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
133 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
134 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. AUS ' '
135 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA ' '
136 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
137 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
138 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. USA ' '
139 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
140 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'34"
141 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
142 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
143 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
144 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
145 67 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
146 172 * DOUGALL Nicolas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
147 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'25"
148 83 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER ' '
149 89 POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
150 86 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
151 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN 03'30"
152 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'35"
153 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL 03'45"
154 46 TUFT Svein ORICA - SCOTT CAN ' '
155 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL ' '
156 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
157 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP ' '
158 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
159 54 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
160 51 * ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
161 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
162 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
163 34 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
164 216 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
165 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
166 112 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL ' '
167 66 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
168 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA B: 02" 04'11"
169 164 LE BON Johan FDJ FRA ' '
170 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
171 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
172 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST ' '
173 7 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
174 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
175 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
176 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
177 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 04'15"
178 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
179 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
180 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'17"
181 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 04'19"
182 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 05'19"
183 33 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS 05'26"
184 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 05'32"
185 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
186 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'00"
187 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
188 104 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 06'47"
189 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP B: 03" ' '
190 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL 07'16"
191 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
192 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 09'05"
193 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 10'10"
Show All
Best Team
1 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 14h11'51"
2 17 FDJ FDJ ' '
3 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
4 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
5 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
6 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM ' '
7 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM ' '
8 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
9 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
10 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. ' '
11 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ' '
12 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
13 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
14 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY ' '
15 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ' '
16 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT ' '
17 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
18 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA ' '
19 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ' '
20 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
21 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
22 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 42"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Escaldes-Engordany / Tarragona. Anella Mediterránea 2018
    • Tuesday, August 22 2017, 00:00
    • 198.2km
    • 41.881 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: