Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
137 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZKAZ
Best Team
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
Competitive
137 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZKAZ
Stage
1 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ B: 13" 4h24'58"
2 177 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI B: 06" 42"
3 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 04" 56"
4 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 01'11"
5 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 01" 01'24"
6 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT B: 02" 01'37"
7 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 01'40"
8 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED 02'04"
9 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 02'18"
10 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA 02'31"
11 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 03'20"
12 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. ITA 04'00"
13 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 04'31"
14 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR ' '
15 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. CAN ' '
16 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL ' '
17 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 04'39"
18 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR 04'42"
19 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
20 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
21 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
22 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
23 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 04'52"
24 62 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA ' '
25 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
26 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
27 52 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
28 69 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
29 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 04'57"
30 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
31 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 05'04"
32 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 05'05"
33 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 05'08"
34 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 05'10"
35 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED ' '
36 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 05'17"
37 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
38 89 POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 05'20"
39 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
40 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 05'22"
41 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 05'24"
42 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 05'26"
43 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR ' '
44 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
45 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA ' '
46 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 05'33"
47 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 05'39"
48 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 05'40"
49 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR ' '
50 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 05'43"
51 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'47"
52 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'51"
53 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 05'54"
54 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 05'59"
55 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 06'03"
56 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 06'12"
57 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 06'27"
58 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 06'33"
59 135 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
60 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 06'40"
61 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 06'50"
62 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 06'53"
63 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 07'04"
64 187 TURGIS Jimmy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
65 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 07'06"
66 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07'11"
67 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 07'12"
68 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 07'24"
69 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'46"
70 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'57"
71 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
72 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 08'06"
73 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'29"
74 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 08'43"
75 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 08'48"
76 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 08'50"
77 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 08'52"
78 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
79 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. AUS 08'54"
80 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
81 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
82 86 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08'56"
83 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 08'58"
84 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
85 54 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
86 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'31"
87 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 09'49"
88 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
89 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU ' '
90 207 WARBASSE Lawrence AQUA BLUE SPORT USA ' '
91 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 10'04"
92 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL ' '
93 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 10'10"
94 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
95 179 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 10'12"
96 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
97 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
98 74 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
99 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
100 213 * BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
101 174 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 10'23"
102 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 10'29"
103 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
104 51 * ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
105 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10'35"
106 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 10'40"
107 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 10'56"
108 33 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
109 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 11'06"
110 188 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 11'21"
111 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP 11'23"
112 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 11'26"
113 66 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
114 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP 11'27"
115 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 11'47"
116 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR ' '
117 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL 11'53"
118 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 11'55"
119 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 11'57"
120 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
121 144 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
122 112 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL ' '
123 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA ' '
124 172 * DOUGALL Nicolas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
125 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT ' '
126 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
127 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. USA ' '
128 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN 12'04"
129 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
130 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
131 103 * BYSTRØM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR ' '
132 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 12'08"
133 216 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 12'10"
134 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
135 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
136 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
137 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
138 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
139 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA ' '
140 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
141 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
142 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP ' '
143 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
144 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
145 34 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
146 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. LAT 12'24"
147 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 12'33"
148 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
149 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL ' '
150 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 12'38"
151 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
152 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 12'43"
153 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
154 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
155 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 12'46"
156 164 LE BON Johan FDJ FRA ' '
157 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 12'50"
158 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST ' '
159 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED ' '
160 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
161 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
162 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA ' '
163 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
164 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 12'55"
165 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
166 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
167 35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
168 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. AUS ' '
169 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. AUS ' '
170 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12'59"
171 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13'04"
172 83 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER ' '
173 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 13'06"
174 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 13'14"
175 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 13'46"
176 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL 13'49"
177 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL ' '
178 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
179 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. NZL ' '
180 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. BEL ' '
181 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN 13'53"
182 46 TUFT Svein ORICA - SCOTT CAN ' '
183 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
184 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR ' '
185 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 14'10"
186 67 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 14'15"
187 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN 14'18"
188 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL 14'31"
189 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
190 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'12"
191 104 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 21'47"
- 173 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG DNF
- 7 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER DNS
Show All
Mountain
Alto del Desierto de las Palmas - km 23.8
1 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. ITA 5
2 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 3
3 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 1
Alto de Cabanes - km 55.3
1 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. ITA 3
2 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 2
3 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 1
Coll de la Bandereta - km 87.6
1 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. ITA 5
2 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 3
3 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 1
Alto de la Serratella - km 125.2
1 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. ITA 5
2 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 3
3 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 1
Ermita Sta. Lucía. Alcossebre - km 175.7
1 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 3
2 177 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 2
3 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1
Show All
Best Team
1 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13h23'31"
2 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'31"
3 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'33"
4 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03'08"
5 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 03'27"
6 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 04'47"
7 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 05'07"
8 17 FDJ FDJ 05'14"
9 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 05'28"
10 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 05'49"
11 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 06'02"
12 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 06'14"
13 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 07'10"
14 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 07'26"
15 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 07'57"
16 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. 08'48"
17 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 10'06"
18 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 10'37"
19 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 11'40"
20 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 14'35"
21 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 16'29"
22 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 21'57"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Benicàssim / Alcossebre
    • Wednesday, August 23 2017, 00:00
    • 175.7km
    • 39.786 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: