Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL POLPOL
Best Team
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Competitive
16 MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESPESP
Stage
1 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL B: 12" 4h47'02"
2 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL B: 09" ' '
3 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP B: 05" ' '
4 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 08"
5 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
6 62 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA 26"
7 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
8 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR ' '
9 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
10 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
11 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
12 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
13 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
14 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED ' '
15 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL ' '
16 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR ' '
17 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
18 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
19 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
20 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
21 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. CAN ' '
22 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
23 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
24 69 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 30"
25 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 43"
26 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA ' '
27 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
28 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
29 67 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
30 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
31 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. LAT ' '
32 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
33 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA ' '
34 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
35 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
36 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP ' '
37 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
38 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
39 74 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
40 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 46"
41 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
42 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
43 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
44 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
45 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 48"
46 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 52"
47 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 04'49"
48 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'11"
49 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR 06'52"
50 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED ' '
51 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE ' '
52 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
53 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
54 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
55 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
56 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
57 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
58 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
59 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
60 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
61 89 POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
62 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
63 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 10'36"
64 213 * BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
65 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU ' '
66 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
67 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
68 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
69 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
70 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
71 177 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
72 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
73 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
74 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA ' '
75 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. BEL ' '
76 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
77 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
78 33 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
79 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP ' '
80 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
81 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12'31"
82 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
83 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
84 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
85 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP ' '
86 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL ' '
87 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
88 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
89 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
90 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT ' '
91 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
92 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. USA ' '
93 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN ' '
94 179 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
95 34 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
96 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
97 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
98 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
99 187 TURGIS Jimmy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
100 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
101 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
102 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
103 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
104 135 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
105 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
106 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
107 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL ' '
108 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
109 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
110 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
111 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
112 66 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
113 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
114 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA ' '
115 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
116 86 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
117 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
118 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
119 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
120 54 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
121 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. AUS ' '
122 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. AUS ' '
123 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
124 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
125 52 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
126 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. AUS 15'03"
127 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
128 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
129 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
130 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA ' '
131 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
132 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
133 83 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER ' '
134 207 WARBASSE Lawrence AQUA BLUE SPORT USA ' '
135 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
136 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
137 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. ITA ' '
138 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
139 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
140 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 15'07"
141 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL ' '
142 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
143 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 17'40"
144 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT ' '
145 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
146 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
147 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR ' '
148 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
149 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
150 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER ' '
151 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 23'11"
152 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
153 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA ' '
154 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
155 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
156 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL ' '
157 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA ' '
158 51 * ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
159 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
160 103 * BYSTRØM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR ' '
161 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
162 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
163 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR ' '
164 144 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
165 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
166 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
167 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
168 112 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL ' '
169 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. NZL ' '
170 216 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
171 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
172 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
173 35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
174 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
175 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
176 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
177 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
178 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL ' '
179 46 TUFT Svein ORICA - SCOTT CAN ' '
180 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
181 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
182 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
183 188 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 23'47"
184 174 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
185 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST ' '
186 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN ' '
187 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
188 164 LE BON Johan FDJ FRA ' '
189 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
- 104 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR DNF
- 172 * DOUGALL Nicolas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA DNF
Show All
Mountain
Alto de Alcudia de Veo - km 48
1 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. ITA 3
2 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2
3 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
Puerto de Eslida - km 59.8
1 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. ITA 3
2 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 2
3 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Alto de Chirivilla - km 96.6
1 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 3
2 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. ITA 2
3 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Puerto del Oronet - km 142.8
1 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 3
2 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 2
3 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 1
Puerto del Garbí - km 168
1 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 5
2 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 3
3 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 1
Show All
Best Team
1 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 14h22'23"
2 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 01"
3 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 03"
4 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 05"
5 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 12"
6 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 14"
7 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 18"
8 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 21"
9 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 55"
10 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 05'03"
11 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. 10'28"
12 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 10'31"
13 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 10'37"
14 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 11'07"
15 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 12'27"
16 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 12'53"
17 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 16'37"
18 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 19'19"
19 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 22'16"
20 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 22'33"
21 17 FDJ FDJ 23'03"
22 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 38'48"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Vila-real / Sagunt
    • Thursday, August 24 2017, 00:00
    • 204.4km
    • 42.727 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: