Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
126 MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESPESP
Stage
1 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 13" 4h43'35"
2 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL B: 06" 16"
3 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 04" ' '
4 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
5 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 27"
6 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
7 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED 29"
8 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 01'21"
9 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'32"
10 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA ' '
11 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 01'35"
12 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU B: 01" ' '
13 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 02" 02'20"
14 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 02'40"
15 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 08'38"
16 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED ' '
17 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
18 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR ' '
19 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
20 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
21 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL ' '
22 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
23 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
24 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
25 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
26 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
27 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
28 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
29 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
30 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
31 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
32 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
33 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
34 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
35 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
36 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
37 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA ' '
38 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
39 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. CAN ' '
40 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
41 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
42 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
43 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
44 89 POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
45 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
46 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
47 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR ' '
48 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
49 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
50 62 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA ' '
51 69 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 08'55"
52 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
53 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
54 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
55 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
56 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
57 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
58 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
59 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
60 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 10'59"
61 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
62 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
63 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
64 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
65 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
66 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
67 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
68 213 * BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
69 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
70 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
71 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'18"
72 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR ' '
73 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
74 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR ' '
75 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
76 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN 12'21"
77 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 13'03"
78 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
79 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
80 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
81 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
82 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
83 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
84 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
85 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
86 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
87 179 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
88 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. AUS 15'39"
89 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. ITA ' '
90 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. USA ' '
91 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. BEL ' '
92 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
93 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA ' '
94 164 LE BON Johan FDJ FRA ' '
95 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
96 216 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
97 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
98 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
99 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
100 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
101 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
102 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
103 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL ' '
104 33 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
105 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED ' '
106 46 TUFT Svein ORICA - SCOTT CAN ' '
107 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP ' '
108 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
109 54 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
110 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU ' '
111 187 TURGIS Jimmy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
112 74 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
113 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL ' '
114 83 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER ' '
115 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
116 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA ' '
117 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA ' '
118 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
119 34 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
120 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
121 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
122 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
123 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
124 67 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
125 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
126 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
127 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
128 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
129 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
130 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. AUS ' '
131 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
132 51 * ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
133 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
134 174 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
135 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
136 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP ' '
137 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
138 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
139 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
140 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
141 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
142 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
143 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
144 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
145 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
146 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
147 66 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
148 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT ' '
149 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
150 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
151 86 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
152 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA ' '
153 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST ' '
154 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
155 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
156 35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
157 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE ' '
158 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT ' '
159 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
160 135 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
161 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN ' '
162 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
163 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
164 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
165 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN ' '
166 112 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL ' '
167 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
168 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
169 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
170 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. NZL ' '
171 144 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
172 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL ' '
173 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER ' '
174 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
175 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
176 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. AUS ' '
177 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL ' '
178 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR ' '
179 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
180 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 16'44"
181 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. LAT ' '
182 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 15'39"
183 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 17'58"
184 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 18'08"
185 103 * BYSTRØM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR ' '
- 177 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI DNF
- 188 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL DNF
- 207 WARBASSE Lawrence AQUA BLUE SPORT USA DNF
- 52 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL DNS
Show All
Mountain
Puerto La Montalbana - km 41.5
1 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
2 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2
3 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 1
Alto de Sta. Cruz de Moya - km 79.2
1 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
2 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 2
3 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 1
Alto del Castillo - km 185.8
1 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 3
2 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2
3 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Show All
Best Team
1 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 14h21'14"
2 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 13"
3 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 05'27"
4 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 06'47"
5 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 07'14"
6 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ' '
7 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 09'07"
8 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 09'44"
9 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 13'04"
10 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 15'25"
11 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT ' '
12 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
13 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
14 17 FDJ FDJ 15'39"
15 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 15'59"
16 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 17'46"
17 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
18 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 20'07"
19 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 21'05"
20 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 22'11"
21 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC. 29'27"
22 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 36'28"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Llíria / Cuenca. Ciudad Patrimonio de la Humanidad
    • Friday, August 25 2017, 00:00
    • 207km
    • 41.787 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: