Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
12 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRAFRA
Best Team
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Competitive
127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES POLPOL
Stage
1 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA B: 10" 4h37'55"
2 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 06" 02"
3 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL B: 04" ' '
4 179 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL B: 03" 26"
5 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 28"
6 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED 32"
7 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
8 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 34"
9 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 37"
10 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 02" 01'04"
11 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 01'06"
12 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL 01'17"
13 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 01'27"
14 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR ' '
15 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
16 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 01'44"
17 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
18 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
19 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED ' '
20 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL ' '
21 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 01'52"
22 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'55"
23 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
24 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN ' '
25 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
26 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
27 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
28 69 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
29 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
30 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA ' '
31 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
32 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 02'12"
33 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 02'35"
34 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
35 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
36 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 02'39"
37 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 02'48"
38 89 POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
39 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP ' '
40 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
41 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
42 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
43 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 03'05"
44 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 03'30"
45 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
46 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
47 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
48 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
49 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 03'42"
50 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED 03'53"
51 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 04'10"
52 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 04'17"
53 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 04'41"
54 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU 04'49"
55 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR ' '
56 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
57 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 05'45"
58 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 05'57"
59 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'01"
60 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 06'10"
61 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'28"
62 187 TURGIS Jimmy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
63 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
64 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 07'02"
65 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 07'32"
66 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 07'49"
67 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
68 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 08'29"
69 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 01" ' '
70 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA 08'36"
71 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 09'13"
72 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 09'20"
73 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
74 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 09'26"
75 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'38"
76 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 10'40"
77 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
78 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED ' '
79 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 10'45"
80 33 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS 11'17"
81 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
82 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
83 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 11'20"
84 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. BEL ' '
85 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 11'52"
86 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
87 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
88 213 * BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
89 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
90 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
91 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
92 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
93 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 11'56"
94 66 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
95 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
96 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 12'06"
97 164 LE BON Johan FDJ FRA 12'10"
98 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 12'13"
99 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
100 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA 12'16"
101 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 12'31"
102 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
103 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
104 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 12'42"
105 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 12'55"
106 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA 13'10"
107 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
108 67 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 13'33"
109 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 13'42"
110 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
111 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
112 34 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
113 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
114 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP ' '
115 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 13'45"
116 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN 13'53"
117 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 14'03"
118 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. USA ' '
119 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP 14'09"
120 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
121 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 14'19"
122 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR 14'35"
123 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 16'02"
124 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
125 83 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER ' '
126 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
127 144 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
128 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT ' '
129 35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA 16'08"
130 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 16'30"
131 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
132 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA ' '
133 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 16'35"
134 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN 16'45"
135 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS 17'13"
136 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
137 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 17'16"
138 51 * ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17'29"
139 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 17'30"
140 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 17'31"
141 46 TUFT Svein ORICA - SCOTT CAN ' '
142 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 17'38"
143 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 18'10"
144 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 18'14"
145 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 18'17"
146 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. NZL ' '
147 112 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL ' '
148 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
149 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
150 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. LAT ' '
151 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR 18'54"
152 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
153 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
154 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 18'57"
155 54 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 18'58"
156 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL 19'03"
157 86 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 19'04"
158 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 19'15"
159 174 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
160 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
161 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 19'18"
162 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 19'21"
163 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 19'32"
164 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 19'48"
165 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 19'49"
166 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 19'55"
167 216 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
168 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL 20'27"
169 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN ' '
170 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER ' '
171 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST ' '
172 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
173 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR ' '
174 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
175 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
176 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 20'32"
177 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
178 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL ' '
179 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
180 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 21'33"
181 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 22'37"
- 74 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA DNF
- 135 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN DNF
- 62 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA DNS
- 103 * BYSTRØM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR DNS
Show All
Mountain
Puerto de Biar - km 109.4
1 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 3
2 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 2
3 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 1
Puerto de Onil - km 125.8
1 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 3
2 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 2
3 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 1
Alto Xorret de Catí - km 194.9
1 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 10
2 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 6
3 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 4
4 179 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 2
5 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 1
Show All
Best Team
1 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 13h58'21"
2 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 31"
3 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 55"
4 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 01'23"
5 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 01'38"
6 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'10"
7 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'28"
8 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 02'31"
9 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 02'35"
10 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 02'55"
11 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 04'59"
12 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 05'02"
13 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 05'08"
14 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 05'49"
15 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 08'09"
16 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 08'40"
17 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 09'54"
18 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. 10'51"
19 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 10'55"
20 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 15'26"
21 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 18'41"
22 17 FDJ FDJ 19'34"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Hellín / Xorret de Catí. Costa Blanca Interior
    • Saturday, August 26 2017, 00:00
    • 199.5km
    • 42.703 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: