Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

19 August - 10 September 2017 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY TEAM SKY GBRGBR
Best Team
ORICA - SCOTT
Competitive
59 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Stage
1 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR B: 10" 4h07'13"
2 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL B: 06" 04"
3 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN B: 04" 05"
4 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 08"
5 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
6 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 12"
7 11 DE LA CRUZ M. David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
8 69 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
9 36 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 14"
10 151 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
11 131 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 17"
12 38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 19"
13 136 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
14 43 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 23"
15 57 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 27"
16 48 * YATES Adam ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
17 111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 29"
18 27 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 55"
19 89 POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 01'09"
20 124 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA ' '
21 26 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 01'13"
22 171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 01'15"
23 113 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 01'17"
24 81 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
25 158 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
26 121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 01'22"
27 132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'24"
28 128 * POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 01'28"
29 122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
30 6 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 01'34"
31 182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 01'36"
32 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 01'50"
33 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 01'52"
34 141 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'54"
35 55 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'58"
36 193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA URU 02'01"
37 9 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
38 212 * AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 02'18"
39 219 BOL Jetse MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM NED 02'31"
40 203 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT AUT 02'32"
41 56 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 02'37"
42 5 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
43 198 * SAEZ BENITO Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 02'54"
44 58 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'08"
45 168 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA 03'14"
46 142 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
47 185 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'34"
48 71 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 04'08"
49 108 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 04'09"
50 16 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
51 178 * MORTON Lachlan TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 04'23"
52 115 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 04'47"
53 119 * OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
54 114 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
55 28 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 04'55"
56 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
57 82 * CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'26"
58 86 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
59 15 * JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 05'53"
60 179 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
61 77 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 05'56"
62 147 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'10"
63 106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 06'13"
64 169 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR ' '
65 126 * MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
66 215 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 06'34"
67 196 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 07'14"
68 138 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
69 174 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
70 211 * REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
71 8 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED B: 01" 07'25"
72 14 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 07'52"
73 34 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
74 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 08'01"
75 149 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
76 72 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
77 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE B: 03" 08'15"
78 23 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA 08'18"
79 116 * DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 08'19"
80 166 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA 08'21"
81 102 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
82 153 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 08'23"
83 32 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 09'07"
84 39 VENTOSO A. Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
85 186 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 09'12"
86 157 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 09'32"
87 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 02" 09'35"
88 33 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS 09'37"
89 199 * SCHULTZ Nicholas CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS 09'41"
90 24 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 09'53"
91 54 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
92 3 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
93 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR ' '
94 143 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
95 137 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
96 139 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
97 67 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
98 88 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN ' '
99 64 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
100 68 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 10'01"
101 65 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 10'04"
102 66 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
103 117 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
104 37 * VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL 10'33"
105 2 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 10'37"
106 49 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
107 45 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
108 156 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
109 13 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
110 184 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
111 47 * VERONA Carlos ORICA - SCOTT ESP ' '
112 94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. USA 11'37"
113 93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
114 105 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 11'47"
115 214 ORJUELA G. Fernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL 12'33"
116 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 15'20"
117 197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
118 205 * HANSEN Lasse Norman AQUA BLUE SPORT DEN 19'17"
119 4 * BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
120 118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP ' '
121 216 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
122 127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL ' '
123 31 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
124 152 AGNOLI Valerio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
125 92 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS ' '
126 159 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
127 85 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
128 187 TURGIS Jimmy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
129 181 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
130 195 * REIS Rafael CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
131 217 * SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
132 87 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
133 134 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL ' '
134 192 ARROYO DURAN David CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
135 63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
136 51 * ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
137 213 * BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM COL ' '
138 133 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
139 167 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA ' '
140 175 JANSE VAN R. Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
141 83 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER ' '
142 22 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER ' '
143 17 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
144 163 * HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR ' '
145 12 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA ' '
146 208 KONING Peter AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
147 204 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL ' '
148 161 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA ' '
149 109 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST ' '
150 183 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
151 129 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
152 154 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
153 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 19'44"
154 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 19'49"
155 42 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL 20'36"
156 112 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL ' '
157 95 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. NZL ' '
158 46 TUFT Svein ORICA - SCOTT CAN ' '
159 99 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. BEL ' '
160 201 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
161 202 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR ' '
162 29 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR ' '
163 209 * DUNNE Conor AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL ' '
164 76 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 20'45"
165 98 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. ITA ' '
166 189 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 21'08"
167 19 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 21'17"
168 35 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
169 125 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 21'25"
170 107 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
171 18 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED ' '
172 206 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT NED ' '
173 78 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
174 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
175 79 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
176 44 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN 22'10"
177 148 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
178 97 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. AUS 24'04"
179 96 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. LAT ' '
- 144 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 164 LE BON Johan FDJ FRA DNF
Show All
Mountain
Alto de Puig Llorença - km 132.1
1 59 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5
2 165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ SWE 3
3 218 VILELA Ricardo MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM POR 1
Alto de Puig Llorença.. Cumbre del Sol. El Poble Nou de Benitatxell - km 174
1 21 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 10
2 41 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 6
3 91 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CAN 4
4 61 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 2
5 101 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 1
Show All
Best Team
1 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 12h22'33"
2 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'06"
3 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 01'14"
4 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'53"
5 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03'05"
6 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 03'21"
7 12 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 05'39"
8 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 05'53"
9 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 06'58"
10 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 07'31"
11 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 09'00"
12 7 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 09'19"
13 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 09'20"
14 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 09'36"
15 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 10'24"
16 22 MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM 10'29"
17 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 10'37"
18 19 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 13'28"
19 17 FDJ FDJ 16'48"
20 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 17'11"
21 10 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC. 22'25"
22 21 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 40'12"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Orihuela. Ciudad del Poeta Miguel Hernández / Cumbre del Sol. El Poble Nou de Benitatxell
    • Sunday, August 27 2017, 00:00
    • 174km
    • 42.230 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: