Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

 9 - 16 June 2019 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2019 - Étape 8 - Cluses > Champéry Cluses - 479m Champéry - 1037m Critérium du Dauphiné 2019 - Étape 8 - Cluses > Champéry 0 20 40 60 80 100 113.5km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 2000 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
7 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS NEDNED
Best Young
104 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USAUSA
Best Team
TEAM INEOS
Stage
1 7 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED B: 12" 3h05'48"
2 12 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS B: 06" ' '
3 143 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR B: 04" 50"
4 201 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 01'12"
5 104 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
6 96 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI B: 01" ' '
7 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 01'16"
8 66 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 01'59"
9 196 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL ' '
10 51 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
11 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
12 141 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
13 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
14 91 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
15 5 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED ' '
16 61 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
17 31 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL ' '
18 126 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
19 65 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'04"
20 111 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 02'05"
21 67 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
22 156 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 02'38"
23 105 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
24 93 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'44"
25 163 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA ' '
26 95 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'56"
27 87 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
28 154 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
29 64 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 03'32"
30 112 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
31 55 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 03'39"
32 3 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 03'45"
33 161 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 04'08"
34 216 * STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER 04'34"
35 165 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 05'17"
36 202 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
37 115 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
38 22 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
39 136 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER B: 03" ' '
40 53 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 07'09"
41 13 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
42 57 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
43 187 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
44 26 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
45 114 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
46 213 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
47 171 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
48 206 MAISON Jeremy TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
49 74 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
50 197 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NED ' '
51 44 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
52 14 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA ' '
53 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA ' '
54 203 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
55 33 * MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
56 94 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
57 46 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
58 134 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
59 162 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL ' '
60 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN ' '
61 85 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
62 144 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
63 34 PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
64 42 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
65 153 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
66 217 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
67 215 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
68 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
69 164 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER ' '
70 4 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
71 82 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'29"
72 86 VALLS FERRI Rafael MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
73 83 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
74 117 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 09'43"
75 73 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI ' '
76 212 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
77 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 11'19"
78 124 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
79 166 TEN DAM Laurens CCC TEAM NED 14'12"
80 6 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR 15'31"
81 2 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR ' '
82 23 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 15'52"
83 127 * WHELAN James EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 16'01"
84 102 * EENKHOORN Pascal TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
85 133 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR ' '
86 36 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS ' '
87 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
88 106 * VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL ' '
89 151 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
90 207 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
91 116 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
92 157 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
93 155 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
94 47 VAKOC Petr DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
95 184 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
96 92 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
97 125 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF EDUCATION FIRST NED ' '
98 103 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
99 176 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
100 113 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
101 205 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
102 32 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
103 54 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
104 173 * DE BOD Stefan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 17'03"
105 63 BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
106 16 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 18'27"
- 11 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR DNF
- 17 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL DNF
- 27 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNF
- 35 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA DNF
- 56 * MUHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT DNF
- 101 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED DNF
- 123 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS DNF
- 177 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL DNF
- 194 DOUBEY Fabien WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA DNF
- 72 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL DNS
- 76 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA DNS
- 121 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN DNS
- 122 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA DNS
- 181 ROLLAND Pierre VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA DNS
- 185 GAUTIER Cyril VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA DNS
- 193 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL DNS
- 214 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN DNS
Show All
Sprint
La Chapelle-d’Abondance - km 65.5
1 136 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 10 Pts
2 7 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 6 Pts
3 96 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 4 Pts
Champéry - km 113.5
1 7 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 15 Pts
2 12 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 12 Pts
3 143 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 10 Pts
4 201 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 8 Pts
5 104 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 6 Pts
More...
6 96 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 5 Pts
7 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 4 Pts
8 66 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 3 Pts
9 196 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 2 Pts
10 51 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Châtillon-sur-Cluses - km 6
1 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 2 Pts
2 161 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 1 Pts
Côte de Rond - km 14.5
1 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 5 Pts
2 55 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 3 Pts
3 154 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 2 Pts
4 96 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 1 Pts
Montée des Gets - km 22
1 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 2 Pts
2 112 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 1 Pts
Col du Corbier - km 49
1 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 10 Pts
2 112 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 8 Pts
3 154 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 6 Pts
4 136 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 4 Pts
5 12 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 2 Pts
More...
6 55 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1 Pts
Pas de Morgins - km 76.5
1 104 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 2 Pts
2 112 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 1 Pts
Côte des Rives - km 101.5
1 12 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 10 Pts
2 7 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 8 Pts
3 143 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 6 Pts
4 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 4 Pts
5 104 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 2 Pts
More...
6 96 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 1 Pts
Montée de Champéry - km 112.5
1 12 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 2 Pts
2 7 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 1 Pts
Show All
Best Team
1 1 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 9h23'08"
2 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 11"
3 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 18"
4 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 04'14"
5 12 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 05'10"
6 9 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 06'20"
7 17 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 06'25"
8 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 06'59"
9 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 07'03"
10 21 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 07'54"
11 2 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 08'34"
12 3 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 08'41"
13 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 09'50"
14 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 10'33"
15 4 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
16 22 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 13'08"
17 11 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 14'07"
18 8 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 18'17"
19 14 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 22'43"
20 13 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 23'35"
21 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 34'29"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Cluses > Champéry
    • Sunday, June 16 2019, 11:45 UTC
    • 113.5km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: