Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

 9 - 16 June 2019 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2019 - Étape 8 - Cluses > Champéry Cluses - 479m Champéry - 1037m Critérium du Dauphiné 2019 - Étape 8 - Cluses > Champéry 0 20 40 60 80 100 113.5km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 2000 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Start List

Participants
TEAM INEOS

TEAM INEOS

1 FROOME Chris GBR
2 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR
3 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL
4 * MOSCON Gianni ITA
5 POELS Wout NED
6 STANNARD Ian GBR
7 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED
MITCHELTON - SCOTT

MITCHELTON - SCOTT

11 YATES Adam GBR
12 HAIG Jack AUS
13 HOWSON Damien AUS
14 IMPEY Daryl RSA
15 MEZGEC Luka SLO
16 * SCHULTZ Nicholas AUS
17 SMITH Dion NZL
AG2R LA MONDIALE

AG2R LA MONDIALE

21 BARDET Romain FRA
22 CHEREL Mikael FRA
23 * COSNEFROY Benoit FRA
24 GENIEZ Alexandre FRA
25 GOUGEARD Alexis FRA
26 NAESEN Oliver BEL
27 VENTURINI Clement FRA
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

31 MARTIN Daniel IRL
32 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR
33 * MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo COL
34 PETILLI Simone ITA
35 * RAVASI Edward ITA
36 SUTHERLAND Rory AUS
37 * TROIA Oliviero ITA
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP

DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP

41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA
42 * CAVAGNA Remi FRA
43 DECLERCQ Tim BEL
44 GILBERT Philippe BEL
45 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose COL
46 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE
47 VAKOC Petr CZE
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

51 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER
52 ARCHBOLD Shane NZL
53 BENEDETTI Cesare ITA
54 BENNETT Sam IRL
55 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix AUT
56 * MUHLBERGER Gregor AUT
57 PFINGSTEN Christoph GER
ASTANA PRO TEAM

ASTANA PRO TEAM

61 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN
62 * BALLERINI Davide ITA
63 BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando COL
64 HOULE Hugo CAN
65 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP
66 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ
67 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

71 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA
72 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL
73 BERHANE Natnael ERI
74 EDET Nicolas FRA
75 HANSEN Jesper DEN
76 ROSSETTO Stephane FRA
77 SOUPE Geoffrey FRA
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

81 QUINTANA Nairo COL
82 ERVITI Imanol ESP
83 FERNANDEZ Ruben ESP
84 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR
85 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG
86 VALLS FERRI Rafael ESP
87 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos ESP
GROUPAMA - FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

91 PINOT Thibaut FRA
92 BONNET William FRA
93 * GAUDU David FRA
94 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FRA
95 MOLARD Rudy FRA
96 REICHENBACH Sebastien SUI
97 ROUX Anthony FRA
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA

TEAM JUMBO - VISMA

101 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED
102 * EENKHOORN Pascal NED
103 * HOFSTEDE Lennard NED
104 * KUSS Sepp USA
105 * POWLESS Neilson USA
106 * VAN AERT Wout BEL
107 WYNANTS Maarten BEL
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

111 PORTE Richie AUS
112 BERNARD Julien FRA
113 DE KORT Koen NED
114 * EG Niklas DEN
115 SKUJINS Toms LAT
116 STETINA Peter USA
117 THEUNS Edward BEL
EF EDUCATION FIRST

EF EDUCATION FIRST

121 WOODS Michael CAN
122 BETTIOL Alberto ITA
123 CLARKE Simon AUS
124 * OWEN Logan USA
125 * VAN DEN BERG Julius NED
126 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA
127 * WHELAN James AUS
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

131 * CRAS Steff BEL
132 DEBUSSCHERE Jens BEL
133 DOWSETT Alex GBR
134 GONCALVES Jose POR
135 * GUERREIRO Ruben POR
136 * POLITT Nils GER
137 * SCHMIDT WURTZ Mads DEN
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

141 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg BEL
142 ARMEE Sander BEL
143 HAGEN Carl Fredrik NOR
144 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL
145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz POL
146 * MERTZ Remy BEL
147 * VANHOUCKE Harm BEL
BAHRAIN - MERIDA

BAHRAIN - MERIDA

151 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA
152 FENG Chun Kai TPE
153 * PADUN Mark UKR
154 PERNSTEINER Hermann AUT
155 PIBERNIK Luka SLO
156 TEUNS Dylan BEL
157 TRATNIK Jan SLO
CCC TEAM

CCC TEAM

161 PAUWELS Serge BEL
162 BERNAS Pawel POL
163 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA
164 KOCH Jonas GER
165 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA
166 TEN DAM Laurens NED
167 ZOIDL Riccardo AUT
TEAM DIMENSION DATA

TEAM DIMENSION DATA

171 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NOR
172 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR
173 * DE BOD Stefan RSA
174 * DLAMINI Nicholas RSA
175 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Willem RSA
176 VENTER Jaco RSA
177 VERMOTE Julien BEL
VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS

VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS

181 ROLLAND Pierre FRA
182 BAGOT Yoann FRA
183 CAM Maxime FRA
184 COURTEILLE Arnaud FRA
185 GAUTIER Cyril FRA
186 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FRA
187 PACHER Quentin FRA
WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM

WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM

191 MARTIN Guillaume FRA
192 DE CLERCQ Bart BEL
193 DEGAND Thomas BEL
194 DOUBEY Fabien FRA
195 * EIKING Odd Christian NOR
196 MEURISSE Xandro BEL
197 MINNAARD Marco NED
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC

TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC

201 BARGUIL Warren FRA
202 BOUET Maxime FRA
203 DELAPLACE Anthony FRA
204 GREIPEL Andre GER
205 LEDANOIS Kevin FRA
206 MAISON Jeremy FRA
207 VACHON Florian FRA
TEAM SUNWEB

TEAM SUNWEB

211 DUMOULIN Tom NED
212 FROHLINGER Johannes GER
213 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris NED
214 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip DEN
215 * POWER Rob AUS
216 * STORK Florian GER
217 TUSVELD Martijn NED
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Cluses > Champéry
    • Sunday, June 16 2019, 11:45 UTC
    • 113.5km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: