Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

UCI Road World Championships

Yorkshire Yorkshire 22 - 29 September 2019 11 RACES
UCI Road World Championships
WOMEN ELITE ROAD RACE BRADFORD - 75m HARROGATE - 125m WOMEN ELITE ROAD RACE 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 149.4km 0 100 200 300 400 500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Results Map pdf

Results

World Champion
6 van VLEUTEN Annemiek NETHERLANDS NEDNED
Results
1 6 van VLEUTEN Annemiek NED 4:06:05
2 1 van der BREGGEN Anna NED +2:15
3 28 SPRATT Amanda AUS +2:28
4 29 DYGERT Chloe USA +3:24
5 13 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa ITA +4:45
6 8 VOS Marianne NED +5:20
7 10 BASTIANELLI Marta ITA +5:20
8 73 MOOLMAN-PASIO Ashleigh RSA +5:20
9 16 BRENNAUER Lisa GER +5:20
10 32 RIVERA Coryn USA +5:20
11 90 MAJERUS Christine LUX +5:20
12 87 SIERRA Arlenis CUB +5:20
13 41 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN +5:20
14 36 de VUYST Sofie BEL +5:20
15 95 FAHLIN Emilia SWE +5:20
16 49 JACKSON Alison CAN +5:20
17 81 CORDON RAGOT Audrey FRA +5:20
18 105 AMIALIUSIK Alena BLR +5:20
19 5 PIETERS Amy NED +5:20
20 119 PATINO BEDOYA Paula Andrea COL +5:20
21 113 CHABBEY Elise SUI +5:20
22 63 HENDERSON Anna GBR +5:20
23 56 NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna POL +5:20
24 11 CECCHINI Elena ITA +5:20
25 65 GARCIA CANELLAS Margarita Victo ESP +5:20
26 70 SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ Ane ESP +5:20
27 25 HOSKING Chloe AUS +5:20
28 3 BRAND Lucinda NED +5:20
29 76 ANDERSEN Susanne NOR +5:20
30 43 LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup DEN +5:20
31 62 DEIGNAN Elizabeth GBR +5:20
32 12 GUDERZO Tatiana ITA +5:20
33 4 MACKAIJ Floortje NED +5:20
34 114 REUSSER Marlen SUI +5:31
35 68 MERINO CORTAZAR Eider ESP +5:31
36 80 BIANNIC Aude FRA +5:31
37 134 NOSKOVA Nikola CZE +5:31
38 33 THOMAS Leah USA +5:31
39 23 CHAPMAN Brodie AUS +5:31
40 75 AALERUD Katrine NOR +5:36
41 26 KENNEDY Lucy AUS +5:38
42 51 POIDEVIN Sara CAN +5:38
43 2 BLAAK Chantal NED +5:38
44 34 WILES Tayler USA +5:38
45 100 BUJAK Eugenia SLO +5:46
46 47 CANUEL Karol-Ann CAN +5:51
47 9 BALSAMO Elisa ITA +5:56
48 20 KOPPENBURG Clara GER +6:25
49 18 KLEIN Lisa GER +6:43
50 14 PALADIN Soraya ITA +7:02
51 79 HEINE Vita NOR +8:49
52 110 CHURSINA Anastasiia RUS +8:55
53 111 NOVOLODSKAYA Maria RUS +9:02
54 107 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana BLR +9:51
55 109 SHEKEL Olha UKR +9:51
56 7 VOLLERING Demi NED +9:51
57 98 NORDEN Lisa SWE +9:53
58 74 van de WINKEL Joanna RSA +9:53
59 116 HARRIS Ella NZL +9:54
60 122 SHAPIRA Omer ISR +9:53
61 42 LETH Julie DEN +9:53
62 61 BARNES Hannah GBR +9:53
63 60 BARNES Alice GBR +9:53
64 53 JASINSKA Malgorzata POL +9:53
65 84 LABOUS Juliette FRA +9:53
66 21 LIPPERT Liane GER +9:53
67 35 WINDER Ruth USA +9:53
68 44 MATHIESEN Pernille DEN +9:53
69 124 CAMPBELL Teniel TTO +12:55
70 19 KOCH Franziska GER +12:55
71 31 HALL Katharine USA +12:55
72 106 KOLESAVA Anastasiya BLR +12:55
73 39 van den STEEN Kelly BEL +12:55
74 69 OYARBIDE JIMENEZ Lourdes ESP +13:50
75 128 TAZREITER Angelika AUT +13:50
76 15 PATERNOSTER Letizia ITA +13:50
77 40 VANDENBULCKE Jesse BEL +18:08
78 132 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE +19:13
79 54 LACH Marta POL +19:55
80 64 JUNIPER Nicola GBR +23:47
81 118 MORENO CANCHON Blanca Liliana COL +23:47
82 52 BRZEZNA Monika POL +23:47
83 126 LELEIVYTE Rasa LTU +23:47
84 92 GUTIERREZ ARZALUZ Ariadna MEX +23:47
85 83 ERAUD Severine FRA +23:47
86 82 DUVAL Eugenie FRA +23:47
87 94 SANTOYO PEREZ Brenda Andrea MEX +23:47
88 85 MUZIC Evita FRA +23:47
- 24 CROMWELL Tiffany AUS DNF
- 120 PENUELA MARTINEZ Diana Carolina COL DNF
- 45 NORMAN HANSEN Louise DEN DNF
- 17 HAMMES Kathrin GER DNF
- 22 ALLEN Jessica AUS DNF
- 27 KITCHEN Lauren AUS DNF
- 30 GANZAR Leigh Ann USA DNF
- 37 DEMEY Valerie BEL DNF
- 38 van de VELDE Julie BEL DNF
- 46 BLAIS Marie Soleil CAN DNF
- 48 ELLSAY Gillian CAN DNF
- 50 PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle CAN DNF
- 55 NERLO Aurela POL DNF
- 57 PLICHTA Anna POL DNF
- 58 WILKOS Katarzyna POL DNF
- 59 BANKS Elizabeth GBR DNF
- 66 GONZALEZ BLANCO Alicia ESP DNF
- 67 GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla ESP DNF
- 71 KEEP Tiffany RSA DNF
- 72 MATTHEE Maroesjka RSA DNF
- 77 BORGLI Stine NOR DNF
- 78 GASKJENN Ingvild NOR DNF
- 86 PRADERA BERNAL Jeydy CUB DNF
- 89 MAES Elise LUX DNF
- 91 BARRERA ESPARZA Anet MEX DNF
- 93 RAMIREZ FREGOSO Andrea MEX DNF
- 96 LUNDMARK Clara SWE DNF
- 97 NILSSON Hanna SWE DNF
- 99 PENTON Sara SWE DNF
- 101 PINTAR Urska SLO DNF
- 102 ZIGART Urska SLO DNF
- 103 KANEKO Hiromi JPN DNF
- 104 YONAMINE Eri JPN DNF
- 108 KONONENKO Valeriya UKR DNF
- 112 OSHURKOVA Elizaveta RUS DNF
- 115 KIDANE Desiet ERI DNF
- 117 HARVEY Mikayla NZL DNF
- 121 GAFINOVITZ Rotem ISR DNF
- 123 VARGAS BARRIENTOS Maria Jose CRC DNF
- 125 COSTA Alexi TTO DNF
- 127 SCHWEINBERGER Kathrin AUT DNF
- 129 AHUMADA RIQUELME Denisse CHI DNF
- 130 de OLIVEIRA PAPARELLA Flavia Maria BRA DNF
- 131 POLEGATCH Ana Paula BRA DNF
- 133 NEUMANOVA Tereza CZE DNF
- 135 PERINOVIC Maja CRO DNF
- 136 RADOTIC Mia CRO DNF
- 137 FASOI Varvara GRE DNF
- 138 SHARPE Alice IRL DNF
- 139 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK DNF
- 140 MEDVEDOVA Tereza SVK DNF
- 141 SAIFUTDINOVA Natalya KAZ DNF
- 142 UMUTZHANOVA Makhabbat KAZ DNF
- 143 MARTINS Maria POR DNF
- 144 BJORNSDOTTIR Agusta Edda ISL DNF
- 145 DAVIDSON Skye ZIM DNF
- 146 LANG Mae EST DNF
- 147 GRANIZAL Fabiana URU DNF
- 148 YAPURA Fernanda ARG DNF
- 149 ESPINOLA Agua Marina PAR DNF
- 150 ALOMAIRI Noura KUW DNF
- 151 ALYASEEN Latefa KUW DNF
- 152 AU Hoi Ian MAC DNF
- 88 HARSCH Anne-Sophie LUX DNS
Show All
Search by:

    Race technical info

    • Saturday, September 28 2019, 10:40 UTC
    • 149.4km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: