Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

UCI Road World Championships

Yorkshire Yorkshire 22 - 29 September 2019 11 RACES
UCI Road World Championships
MEN UNDER 23 INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL RIPON - 40m HARROGATE - 125m MEN UNDER 23 INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL 0 5 10 15 20 25 30.3km 0 100 200 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Results Map pdf

home

World Champion
1 BJERG Mikkel DENMARK DENDEN
Results
1 1 BJERG Mikkel DEN 40:20.42
2 44 GARRISON Ian USA +26.45
3 6 McNULTY Brandon USA +27.69
4 20 JORGENSEN Mathias Norsgaard DEN +36.78
5 2 van MOER Brent BEL +43.26
6 61 HULGAARD Morten DEN +56.07
7 47 EEKHOFF Nils NED +1:01.02
8 60 MUNTON Byron RSA +1:26.59
9 46 WILDAUER Markus AUT +1:38.18
10 9 HOOLE Daan NED +1:45.79
11 16 GUERNALEC Thibault FRA +1:50.00
12 4 FOSS Tobias S NOR +1:51.58
13 3 HIRSCHI Marc SUI +1:51.65
14 22 QUARTERMAN Charles GBR +1:52.62
15 49 HEALY Ben IRL +1:57.73
16 11 GENIETS Kevin LUX +2:02.61
17 54 ELOSEGUI MOMENE Inigo ESP +2:03.48
18 13 KNOTTEN Iver Johan NOR +2:04.97
19 51 BRUNEL Alexys FRA +2:06.42
20 18 GAMPER Patrick AUT +2:07.93
21 53 VERNON Ethan GBR +2:12.76
22 45 PUPPIO Antonio ITA +2:25.02
23 5 BISSEGGER Stefan SUI +2:33.60
24 34 ILIC Ognjen SRB +2:33.93
25 21 HEIDEMANN Miguel GER +2:44.93
26 48 PEAK Barnabas HUN +2:46.00
27 7 SOBRERO Matteo ITA +2:48.05
28 24 ALMEIDA Joao POR +2:49.39
29 15 MAGENNIS Liam AUS +2:50.61
30 31 MACIEJUK Filip POL +2:54.22
31 14 GIRMAY HAILU Biniam ERI +2:55.35
32 32 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas CAN +2:55.36
33 52 HOLLMANN Juri GER +3:00.27
34 8 OTRUBA Jakub CZE +3:01.65
35 19 FEDOROV Yevgeniy KAZ +3:03.45
36 17 FERREYRA GELDREZ Diego Agustin CHI +3:19.37
37 41 van WILDER Ilan BEL +3:23.61
38 56 MATSUDA Shoi JPN +3:28.84
39 42 PRONSKIY Vadim KAZ +3:33.71
40 40 TU Chih Hao TPE +3:37.79
41 12 O'LOUGHLIN Michael IRL +3:39.24
42 55 CARVALHO Andre POR +3:40.20
43 59 KATERBERG Ben CAN +3:40.77
44 26 FOUCHE James NZL +3:51.22
45 25 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN +3:56.59
46 23 AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel ESP +3:59.76
47 30 RIKUNOV Petr RUS +4:06.07
48 33 SHPAKOUSKI Yahor BLR +4:07.51
49 29 PRIMOZIC Jaka SLO +4:16.87
50 50 HABTEMICHAEL Daniel ERI +4:17.35
51 38 OOSTHUIZEN Jason RSA +4:43.51
52 27 DIMA Emil ROU +4:44.03
53 35 OROS Samuel SVK +4:54.97
54 28 VALTER Attila HUN +5:39.77
55 58 HENNIS Hasani AIA +6:41.08
56 43 COLE Tyler TTO +7:20.76
57 57 BALAZSI Lorant ROU +7:29.71
58 39 MAIDANA ORTIZ David Alexander PAR +7:37.83
59 10 PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan DEN +11:34.46
- 37 SOLTASIUK Vladyslav UKR DNF
- 36 RAYES Mohamed SYR DNS
Show All
Search by:

    Race technical info

    • Tuesday, September 24 2019, 09:20 UTC
    • 30.3km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: