Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

UCI Road World Championships

Yorkshire Yorkshire 22 - 29 September 2019 11 RACES
UCI Road World Championships
MEN ELITE INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL NORTHALLERTON - 44m HARROGATE - 125m MEN ELITE INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL 0 5 10 15 20 25 30 35 40 45 50 54km 0 100 200 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Results Map pdf

Results

World Champion
1 DENNIS Rohan AUSTRALIA AUSAUS
Results
1 1 DENNIS Rohan AUS 1:05:05.35
2 15 EVENEPOEL Remco BEL +1:08.93
3 24 GANNA Filippo ITA +1:55.00
4 13 BEVIN Patrick NZL +1:57.16
5 25 DOWSETT Alex GBR +2:01.77
6 16 CRADDOCK G Lawson USA +2:07.27
7 21 KANGERT Tanel EST +2:07.60
8 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR +2:09.80
9 8 MARTIN Tony GER +2:27.14
10 7 KUNG Stefan SUI +2:46.66
11 2 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL +2:49.52
12 3 ROGLIC Primoz SLO +3:00.14
13 30 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS +3:00.77
14 48 ARCHIBALD John GBR +3:10.93
15 36 van BAARLE Dylan NED +3:36.48
16 10 AFFINI Edoardo ITA +3:37.21
17 4 ASGREEN Kasper DEN +3:37.77
18 45 LATOUR Pierre FRA +3:44.58
19 6 HAGA Chad USA +3:57.07
20 11 BODNAR Maciej POL +4:00.31
21 14 van EMDEN Jos NED +4:01.47
22 35 POLITT Nils GER +4:10.20
23 51 GRADEK Kamil POL +4:12.20
24 9 CASTROVIEJO Nicolas Jonathan ESP +4:18.73
25 37 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ +4:29.11
26 54 DUNBAR Edward IRL +4:46.81
27 38 HOULE Hugo CAN +4:57.22
28 22 THOMAS Benjamin FRA +4:57.86
29 26 MADSEN Martin Toft DEN +4:58.19
30 12 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe COL +5:04.62
31 20 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR +5:15.69
32 29 MULLEN Ryan IRL +5:16.02
33 47 BARTA Jan CZE +5:21.92
34 19 JUNGELS Bob LUX +5:36.70
35 49 IMHOF Claudio SUI +6:11.50
36 46 TRATNIK Jan SLO +6:14.50
37 18 FOMINYKH Daniil KAZ +6:50.40
38 23 CERNY Josef CZE +6:55.61
39 50 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo ESP +7:01.96
40 28 BRANDLE Matthias AUT +7:22.15
41 17 de BOD Stefan RSA +7:25.63
42 34 EVTUSHENKO Alexander RUS +8:14.45
43 40 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG +8:44.18
44 52 FENG Chun Kai TPE +9:22.25
45 57 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas LTU +10:35.75
46 31 CULLY Jan Andrej SVK +10:54.44
47 27 KHALMURATOV Muradjan UZB +12:13.71
48 33 LAMPAERT Yves BEL +13:16.01
49 41 AGUSTSSON Runar Orn ISL +14:44.96
50 32 WAIS Ahmad Badreddin SYR +14:45.37
51 39 GROSU Eduard-Michael ROU +14:54.95
52 42 MINO BAEZ Gustavo Adolfo PAR +15:30.81
53 56 ALKHALAIFAH Khaled KUW +15:32.88
54 43 ALALI Saied Jafer KUW +15:51.75
55 53 COETZEE Dirk NAM +15:54.51
56 55 JASER Nazir SYR +24:57.74
57 44 SYSMONDS Christopher GHA +28:15.40
Show All
Search by:

    Race technical info

    • Wednesday, September 25 2019, 12:18 UTC
    • 54.0km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: