Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

UCI Road World Championships

Yorkshire Yorkshire 22 - 29 September 2019 11 RACES
UCI Road World Championships
MEN JUNIOR ROAD RACE RICHMOND - 136m HARROGATE - 125m MEN JUNIOR ROAD RACE 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 148.1km 0 100 200 300 400 500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Results Map pdf

Results

World Champion
14 SIMMONS Quinn UNITED STATES OF AMERICA USAUSA
Results
1 14 SIMMONS Quinn USA 3:38:04
2 21 MARTINELLI Alessio ITA +56
3 13 SHEFFIELD Magnus USA +1:33
4 36 LEIJNSE Enzo NED +1:33
5 20 GAROFOLI Gianmarco ITA +1:33
6 29 STOKKE Vegard NOR +1:33
7 41 GEORGE Alfred GBR +1:45
8 34 WANDAHL Frederik DEN +1:45
9 48 BOUCEK Jakub CZE +1:45
10 2 PAULUS Milan BEL +1:45
11 16 D'HERVEZ Thibault FRA +1:45
12 10 GARRISON Michael USA +1:45
13 23 TIBERI Antonio ITA +1:45
14 5 BRENNER Marco GER +1:45
15 42 HAYTER Leo GBR +1:45
16 15 BAUDIN Alex FRA +1:45
17 12 RICCITELLO Matthew USA +1:48
18 8 STEINHAUSER Georg GER +1:54
19 47 BITTNER Pavel CZE +2:20
20 1 DEBRUYNE Ramses BEL +2:25
21 93 EDDY Patrick AUS +2:53
22 40 ASKEY Lewis GBR +4:39
23 62 AYUSO PESQUERA Juan ESP +4:55
24 64 RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos ESP +7:02
25 33 SKIVILD Robin Juel DEN +7:40
26 19 VAUQUELIN Kevin FRA +8:27
27 25 FINNESAND Fredrik Gjesteland NOR +8:43
28 44 WATSON Samuel GBR +8:45
29 9 WILKSCH Hannes GER +8:45
30 43 WALKER Max GBR +9:18
31 27 LOLAND Sakarias Koller NOR +9:18
32 70 CHRISTENSEN Drew NZL +9:18
33 82 TREIMUTH Henri EST +10:15
34 77 HOGLUND August SWE +10:16
35 26 GUDMESTAD Tord NOR +11:39
36 74 THOMPSON Reuben NZL +12:21
37 120 SILVA Thomas URU +12:21
38 35 BOVEN Lars NED +14:21
39 95 AGUIRRE GARZA Tomas MEX +14:21
40 96 PENA SALAS Ricardo MEX +14:25
41 103 BLUM Elia SUI +14:58
42 87 WENZEL Mats LUX +14:58
43 3 VANDENBULCKE Alex BEL +16:24
44 78 KLYVER Hjalmar SWE +16:49
45 84 UHIRIWE Renus RWA +16:49
46 45 BILYI Maksim UKR +16:49
47 30 GUDNITZ Joshua Amos DEN +16:49
48 94 RANGEL COSTA Vinicius BRA +16:49
49 61 ARRIETA LIZARRAGA Igor ESP +16:49
50 49 STOCEK Bruno CZE +16:49
51 119 MIHOLJEVIC Fran CRO +16:49
52 53 PARISELLA Raphael CAN +16:49
53 46 PONOMAR Andrii UKR +16:49
54 31 IWERSEN Emil Schandorff DEN +16:49
55 113 CARVALHO Joao POR +16:49
56 107 KABAS Maximilian AUT +16:49
57 80 KURITS Joonas EST +16:49
58 4 WILLEMS Jago BEL +16:49
59 50 TOUPALIK Jakub CZE +16:49
60 75 GOMEZ BECERRA German Dario COL +16:49
61 52 CARREAU Lukas CAN +16:49
62 101 BUGAR Marek SVK +16:49
63 90 MURN Bostjan SLO +16:49
64 88 COLNAR Aljaz SLO +16:49
65 11 LAMPERTI Gianni USA +16:58
66 28 STAUNE-MITTET Johannes NOR +17:00
67 71 CURRIE Logan NZL +17:00
68 111 da SILVA Tiano RSA +17:05
69 92 RYAN Archie IRL +17:17
70 7 HESSMANN Michel GER +17:17
71 39 van VEENENDAAL Hidde NED +17:17
72 85 BETTENDORFF Loic LUX +25:08
- 54 PICKRELL Riley CAN DNF
- 97 GUSEV Iakov RUS DNF
- 59 VINOKUROV Alexandre KAZ DNF
- 55 RUBULIAK Jacob CAN DNF
- 83 HABIMANA Jean Eric RWA DNF
- 51 VACEK Mathias CZE DNF
- 22 PICCOLO Andrea ITA DNF
- 38 van UDEN Casper NED DNF
- 63 GARCIA PIERNA Raul ESP DNF
- 73 SCOTT Ari NZL DNF
- 37 van der TUUK Axel NED DNF
- 56 OHMAN Samuli FIN DNF
- 24 ZAMBANINI Edoardo ITA DNF
- 100 NORUTIS Zygimantas LTU DNF
- 79 LOVIDIUS Edvin SWE DNF
- 114 DOMINGUES Andre POR DNF
- 102 GAJDULA Marek SVK DNF
- 117 TENE Rotem ISR DNF
- 65 TSUDA Yugi JPN DNF
- 6 DRESSLER Luca GER DNF
- 86 MICHOTTE Joe LUX DNF
- 81 MIRZOJEV Artjom EST DNF
- 17 LAURANCE Axel FRA DNF
- 104 CHRISTEN Fabio SUI DNF
- 91 McCAMBRIDGE Kevin IRL DNF
- 72 FISHER-BLACK Finn NZL DNF
- 18 TOUMIRE Hugo FRA DNF
- 32 LEVY William Blume DEN DNF
- 57 VAINIO Veeti FIN DNF
- 58 POPUGAYEV Maxim KAZ DNF
- 60 VINOKUROV Nicolas KAZ DNF
- 66 YAMADA Takumi JPN DNF
- 67 KAEONOI Thak THA DNF
- 68 RODVILAI Phurit THA DNF
- 69 SOSALAM Tullatorn THA DNF
- 76 HOYOS CASTRO Miguel Angel COL DNF
- 89 GLIVAR Gal SLO DNF
- 98 KULAKOV Maksim RUS DNF
- 99 MATUZEVICIUS Zygimantas LTU DNF
- 105 ANDERSONS Roberts LAT DNF
- 106 RUBENIS Pauls LAT DNF
- 108 RIEGLER Nikolas AUT DNF
- 109 PIZARRO MANCILLA Felipe CHI DNF
- 110 RAMIREZ VERA Cristobal CHI DNF
- 112 FOUCHEE Damon RSA DNF
- 115 GORAK Dominik POL DNF
- 116 OSKO Milosz POL DNF
- 118 JURISEVIC Carlo CRO DNF
Show All
Search by:

    Race technical info

    • Thursday, September 26 2019, 11:10 UTC
    • 148.1km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: