Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

UCI Road World Championships

Yorkshire Yorkshire 22 - 29 September 2019 11 RACES
UCI Road World Championships
MEN JUNIOR ROAD RACE RICHMOND - 136m HARROGATE - 125m MEN JUNIOR ROAD RACE 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 148.1km 0 100 200 300 400 500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Results Map pdf

Start List

Participants

BELGIUM

1 DEBRUYNE Ramses BEL
2 PAULUS Milan BEL
3 VANDENBULCKE Alex BEL
4 WILLEMS Jago BEL

GERMANY

5 BRENNER Marco GER
6 DRESSLER Luca GER
7 HESSMANN Michel GER
8 STEINHAUSER Georg GER
9 WILKSCH Hannes GER

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

10 GARRISON Michael USA
11 LAMPERTI Gianni USA
12 RICCITELLO Matthew USA
13 SHEFFIELD Magnus USA
14 SIMMONS Quinn USA

FRANCE

15 BAUDIN Alex FRA
16 D'HERVEZ Thibault FRA
17 LAURANCE Axel FRA
18 TOUMIRE Hugo FRA
19 VAUQUELIN Kevin FRA

ITALY

20 GAROFOLI Gianmarco ITA
21 MARTINELLI Alessio ITA
22 PICCOLO Andrea ITA
23 TIBERI Antonio ITA
24 ZAMBANINI Edoardo ITA

NORWAY

25 FINNESAND Fredrik Gjesteland NOR
26 GUDMESTAD Tord NOR
27 LOLAND Sakarias Koller NOR
28 STAUNE-MITTET Johannes NOR
29 STOKKE Vegard NOR

DENMARK

30 GUDNITZ Joshua Amos DEN
31 IWERSEN Emil Schandorff DEN
32 LEVY William Blume DEN
33 SKIVILD Robin Juel DEN
34 WANDAHL Frederik DEN

NETHERLANDS

35 BOVEN Lars NED
36 LEIJNSE Enzo NED
37 van der TUUK Axel NED
38 van UDEN Casper NED
39 van VEENENDAAL Hidde NED

GREAT BRITAIN

40 ASKEY Lewis GBR
41 GEORGE Alfred GBR
42 HAYTER Leo GBR
43 WALKER Max GBR
44 WATSON Samuel GBR

UKRAINE

45 BILYI Maksim UKR
46 PONOMAR Andrii UKR

CZECH REPUBLIC

47 BITTNER Pavel CZE
48 BOUCEK Jakub CZE
49 STOCEK Bruno CZE
50 TOUPALIK Jakub CZE
51 VACEK Mathias CZE

CANADA

52 CARREAU Lukas CAN
53 PARISELLA Raphael CAN
54 PICKRELL Riley CAN
55 RUBULIAK Jacob CAN

FINLAND

56 OHMAN Samuli FIN
57 VAINIO Veeti FIN

KAZAKHSTAN

58 POPUGAYEV Maxim KAZ
59 VINOKUROV Alexandre KAZ
60 VINOKUROV Nicolas KAZ

SPAIN

61 ARRIETA LIZARRAGA Igor ESP
62 AYUSO PESQUERA Juan ESP
63 GARCIA PIERNA Raul ESP
64 RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos ESP

JAPAN

65 TSUDA Yugi JPN
66 YAMADA Takumi JPN

THAILAND

67 KAEONOI Thak THA
68 RODVILAI Phurit THA
69 SOSALAM Tullatorn THA

NEW ZEALAND

70 CHRISTENSEN Drew NZL
71 CURRIE Logan NZL
72 FISHER-BLACK Finn NZL
73 SCOTT Ari NZL
74 THOMPSON Reuben NZL

COLOMBIA

75 GOMEZ BECERRA German Dario COL
76 HOYOS CASTRO Miguel Angel COL

SWEDEN

77 HOGLUND August SWE
78 KLYVER Hjalmar SWE
79 LOVIDIUS Edvin SWE

ESTONIA

80 KURITS Joonas EST
81 MIRZOJEV Artjom EST
82 TREIMUTH Henri EST

RWANDA

83 HABIMANA Jean Eric RWA
84 UHIRIWE Renus RWA

LUXEMBOURG

85 BETTENDORFF Loic LUX
86 MICHOTTE Joe LUX
87 WENZEL Mats LUX

SLOVENIA

88 COLNAR Aljaz SLO
89 GLIVAR Gal SLO
90 MURN Bostjan SLO

IRELAND

91 McCAMBRIDGE Kevin IRL
92 RYAN Archie IRL

AUSTRALIA

93 EDDY Patrick AUS

BRAZIL

94 RANGEL COSTA Vinicius BRA

MEXICO

95 AGUIRRE GARZA Tomas MEX
96 PENA SALAS Ricardo MEX

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

97 GUSEV Iakov RUS
98 KULAKOV Maksim RUS

LITHUANIA

99 MATUZEVICIUS Zygimantas LTU
100 NORUTIS Zygimantas LTU

SLOVAKIA

101 BUGAR Marek SVK
102 GAJDULA Marek SVK

SWITZERLAND

103 BLUM Elia SUI
104 CHRISTEN Fabio SUI

LATVIA

105 ANDERSONS Roberts LAT
106 RUBENIS Pauls LAT

AUSTRIA

107 KABAS Maximilian AUT
108 RIEGLER Nikolas AUT

CHILE

109 PIZARRO MANCILLA Felipe CHI
110 RAMIREZ VERA Cristobal CHI

SOUTH AFRICA

111 da SILVA Tiano RSA
112 FOUCHEE Damon RSA

PORTUGAL

113 CARVALHO Joao POR
114 DOMINGUES Andre POR

POLAND

115 GORAK Dominik POL
116 OSKO Milosz POL

ISRAEL

117 TENE Rotem ISR

CROATIA

118 JURISEVIC Carlo CRO
119 MIHOLJEVIC Fran CRO

URUGUAY

120 SILVA Thomas URU
Search by:

    Race technical info

    • Thursday, September 26 2019, 11:10 UTC
    • 148.1km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: