Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

UCI Road World Championships

Yorkshire Yorkshire 22 - 29 September 2019 11 RACES
UCI Road World Championships
MEN UNDER 23 ROAD RACE DONCASTER - 12m HARROGATE - 125m MEN UNDER 23 ROAD RACE 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 173km 0 100 200 300 400 500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Results Map pdf

Start List

Participants

SWITZERLAND

1 BISSEGGER Stefan SUI
2 FROIDEVAUX Robin SUI
3 JACOBS Johan SUI
4 SCHMID Mauro SUI
5 SUTER Joel SUI

NORWAY

6 ANDERSEN Idar NOR
7 FOSS Tobias S NOR
8 HOLSTAD Ludvik Aspelund NOR
9 HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby NOR
10 SLEEN Torjus NOR
11 URIANSTAD Martin Bugge NOR

ITALY

12 ALEOTTI Giovanni ITA
13 BATTISTELLA Samuele ITA
14 COVI Alessandro ITA
15 DAINESE Alberto ITA
16 FERRI Gregorio ITA
17 KONYCHEV Alexander ITA

BELGIUM

18 DEWULF Stan BEL
19 PHILIPSEN Jasper BEL
20 REYNDERS Jens BEL
21 van MOER Brent BEL
22 van TRICHT Stan BEL
23 van WILDER Ilan BEL

DENMARK

24 BJERG Mikkel DEN
25 HINDSGAUL MADSEN Jacob DEN
26 HULGAARD Morten DEN
27 JORGENSEN Mathias Norsgaard DEN
28 KRON Andreas Lorentz DEN
29 NIELSEN Andreas DEN

FRANCE

30 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu FRA
31 DELACROIX Theo FRA
32 FERRON Valentin FRA
33 FINE Eddy FRA
34 GUGLIELMI Simon FRA
35 LOUVEL Matis FRA

GERMANY

36 HALLER Patrick GER
37 HEIDEMANN Miguel GER
38 HEINSCHKE Leon GER
39 RUTSCH Jonas GER
40 ZIMMERMANN Georg GER

NETHERLANDS

41 EEKHOFF Nils NED
42 EENKHOORN Pascal NED
43 HOOLE Daan NED
44 SCHELLING Ide NED
45 van den BERG Marijn NED

GREAT BRITAIN

46 BALFOUR Stuart GBR
47 PIDCOCK Thomas GBR
48 STEWART Jake GBR
49 WALLS Matthew GBR
50 WRIGHT Fred GBR

SPAIN

51 ADRIA OLIVERAS Roger ESP
52 ELOSEGUI MOMENE Inigo ESP
53 GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco ESP
54 URBANO FONTIVEROS Carmelo ESP

ERITREA

55 GIRMAY HAILU Biniam ERI
56 HABTEMICHAEL Daniel ERI
57 MULUEBERHAN Henok ERI
58 TESFAZION Natnael ERI

SLOVENIA

59 FINKST Tilen SLO
60 HORVAT Ziga SLO
61 JARC Aljaz SLO
62 JERMAN Ziga SLO
63 PRIMOZIC Jaka SLO

LUXEMBOURG

64 GENIETS Kevin LUX
65 HEIDERSCHEID Colin LUX
66 KLUCKERS Arthur LUX
67 RIES Michel LUX
68 WIRTGEN Luc LUX

COLOMBIA

69 CALLE HURTADO Juan Fernando COL
70 GOMEZ JARAMILLO Nicolas David COL
71 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres COL
72 MOLANO BENAVIDES Julian David COL

PORTUGAL

73 ALMEIDA Joao POR
74 CARVALHO Andre POR
75 DUARTE Emanuel POR
76 SALGUEIRO Carlos POR

AUSTRIA

77 BAYER Tobias AUT
78 GAMPER Patrick AUT
79 KOLB Stefan AUT
80 WILDAUER Markus AUT

KAZAKHSTAN

81 BRUSSENSKIY Gleb KAZ
82 FEDOROV Yevgeniy KAZ
83 PRONSKIY Vadim KAZ

ESTONIA

84 KISKONEN Siim EST
85 LAUK Karl Patrick EST
86 PAJUR Markus EST

JAPAN

87 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN
88 ISHIGAMI Masahiro JPN
89 MATSUDA Shoi JPN

CZECH REPUBLIC

90 BARTA Tomas CZE
91 KELEMEN Petr CZE
92 OTRUBA Jakub CZE

AUSTRALIA

93 GROVES Kaden AUS
94 JENNER Samuel AUS
95 MAGENNIS Liam AUS
96 SWEENY Harrison AUS
97 WHITE Nicholas AUS

HUNGARY

98 DINA Daniel HUN
99 FETTER Erik HUN
100 KARL Adam HUN
101 PEAK Barnabas HUN
102 VALTER Attila HUN

RWANDA

103 MUGISHA Moise RWA
104 MUGISHA Samuel RWA

NEW ZEALAND

105 BATT Ethan NZL
106 FOUCHE James NZL
107 WRIGHT Paul NZL

CHILE

108 AUTRAN CARRILLO Jose Eduardo CHI
109 BELTRAN SANTILLANA Guillermo Andres CHI
110 FERREYRA GELDREZ Diego Agustin CHI

IRELAND

111 HEALY Ben IRL

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

112 FATKULLIN Valerii RUS
113 FOKIN Mikhail RUS
114 KUGAEVSKI Gleb RUS
115 RIKUNOV Petr RUS

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

116 GARRISON Ian USA
117 HAIDET Lance USA
118 JORGENSON Matteo USA
119 McNULTY Brandon USA
120 VERMAERKE Kevin USA

POLAND

121 ANIOLKOWSKI Stanislaw POL
122 KRAWCZYK Szymon POL
123 MACIEJUK Filip POL
124 SAJNOK Szymon POL
125 SOWINSKI Artur POL

HONDURAS

126 LOPEZ Luis Enrique HON

ARGENTINA

127 BAZAN CLAVELES Oscar ARG
128 MARTINEZ RONCONI Jose Luciano ARG

BURKINA FASO

129 DAUMONT Paul BUR

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO

130 COLE Tyler TTO

LITHUANIA

131 LASINIS Venantas LTU

BELARUS

132 SHPAKOUSKI Yahor BLR

FINLAND

133 HANNINEN Jaakko FIN

SWEDEN

134 BERGSTROM FRISK Erik SWE
135 ERIKSSON Jacob SWE
136 FORSSELL Hugo SWE
137 LINDGREN Emil SWE

SLOVAKIA

138 FOLTAN Adam SVK
139 KUBIS Lukas SVK
140 STOCEK Matus SVK

PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA

141 LYU Xianjing CHN

SERBIA

142 ILIC Ognjen SRB
143 STOJNIC Veljko SRB

SOUTH AFRICA

144 MUNTON Byron RSA
145 OOSTHUIZEN Jason RSA
146 PRITZEN Marc Oliver RSA

ROMANIA

147 BALAZSI Lorant ROU
148 DIMA Emil ROU

CANADA

149 BURTNIK Evan CAN
150 COTE Pier Andre CAN
151 GERVAIS Laurent CAN
152 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas CAN

ANGUILLA

153 HENNIS Hasani AIA

HONG KONG, CHINA

154 CHOI Kwan Lok HKG
155 FUNG Ka Hoo HKG
156 NG Pak Hang HKG
157 TSO Kai Kwong HKG

BRAZIL

158 ZUCCO SCHIZZI Vitor BRA
Search by:

    Race technical info

    • Friday, September 27 2019, 13:00 UTC
    • 171.6km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: