Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

 10 - 17 March 2019 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 2 - Les Bréviaires > Bellegarde Les Bréviaires - 171m Bellegarde - 116m Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 2 - Les Bréviaires > Bellegarde 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 163.5km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
141 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NEDNED
Best Young
43 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESPESP
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Stage
1 141 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED B: 10" 3h14'04"
2 43 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP B: 06" ' '
3 113 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL B: 04" ' '
4 17 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
5 74 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL B: 03" ' '
6 27 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP B: 02" ' '
7 71 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL ' '
8 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05"
9 134 GREIPEL Andre TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER ' '
10 146 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
11 91 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
12 207 * TURGIS Anthony DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
13 171 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
14 66 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL B: 01" ' '
15 201 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
16 53 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX ' '
17 23 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN ' '
18 206 TERPSTRA Niki DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
19 14 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
20 36 MAES Nikolas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
21 205 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
22 106 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 01" ' '
23 85 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
24 61 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 02" ' '
25 111 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX ' '
26 164 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
27 54 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
28 5 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
29 62 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
30 153 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS ' '
31 105 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
32 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
33 51 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
34 56 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
35 65 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 03" ' '
36 157 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
37 42 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
38 142 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
39 144 * JANSEN Amund Grondahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR ' '
40 35 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
41 45 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
42 97 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
43 103 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 16"
44 94 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 18"
45 76 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 38"
46 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 42"
47 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 52"
48 213 GAUTIER Cyril VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
49 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
50 152 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
51 67 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
52 6 ROELANDTS Jurgen MOVISTAR TEAM BEL 01'19"
53 147 WYNANTS Maarten TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL ' '
54 185 EISEL Bernhard TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUT ' '
55 184 * DAVIES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
56 126 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER ' '
57 143 * EENKHOORN Pascal TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
58 165 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
59 125 KITTEL Marcel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER ' '
60 123 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT ' '
61 102 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
62 104 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'32"
63 112 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 01'49"
64 177 VAN LERBERGHE Bert COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
65 95 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 02'01"
66 145 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 03'24"
67 44 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 04'38"
68 114 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP NED 06'23"
69 222 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE FRA 06'44"
70 137 * WELTEN Bram TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC NED ' '
71 116 SABATINI Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
72 93 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
73 182 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN ' '
74 57 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
75 12 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
76 122 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
77 22 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL ' '
78 167 VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL ' '
79 34 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
80 183 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
81 226 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE LTU ' '
82 197 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
83 173 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN ' '
84 3 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
85 196 TEN DAM Laurens CCC TEAM NED ' '
86 115 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
87 37 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
88 224 FINETTO Mauro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ITA ' '
89 156 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL ' '
90 136 PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
91 211 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
92 154 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
93 2 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
94 96 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
95 13 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
96 26 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
97 15 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
98 63 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
99 133 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
100 31 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
101 11 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
102 87 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 08'27"
103 221 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE FRA ' '
104 83 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
105 84 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
106 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
107 33 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
108 163 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
109 86 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS ' '
110 127 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO ' '
111 191 ANTUNES Amaro CCC TEAM POR ' '
112 215 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
113 175 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
114 176 SOUPE Geoffrey COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
115 195 * MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA ' '
116 217 VICHOT Arthur VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
117 194 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA ' '
118 214 * MULLER Patrick VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS SUI ' '
119 212 BOECKMANS Kris VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS BEL ' '
120 72 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR ' '
121 193 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
122 216 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
123 174 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
124 7 VALLS FERRI Rafael MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
125 1 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
126 73 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM SKY COL ' '
127 81 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
128 92 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
129 41 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
130 46 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
131 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
132 155 MCLAY Daniel EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR ' '
133 227 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE LTU ' '
134 16 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
135 64 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
136 25 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
137 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
138 192 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
139 75 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel TEAM SKY ECU ' '
140 162 BAKELANTS Jan TEAM SUNWEB BEL ' '
141 202 BONIFAZIO Niccolo DIRECT ENERGIE ITA ' '
142 203 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
143 52 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 08'48"
144 55 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
145 117 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 09'00"
146 172 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 14'21"
147 82 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
148 187 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
149 223 * FEDELI Alessandro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ITA ' '
150 77 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro TEAM SKY COL ' '
151 225 GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ROU ' '
152 204 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
- 151 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL DNF
- 24 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP DNF
- 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA DNF
- 132 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA DNF
- 181 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR DNF
- 186 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA DNF
Show All
Sprint
Méréville - km 85
1 74 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 3 Pts
2 27 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 2 Pts
3 106 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1 Pts
Bellegarde - km 143
1 65 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3 Pts
2 61 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2 Pts
3 66 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 1 Pts
Bellegarde - km 165.5
1 141 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 15 Pts
2 43 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 12 Pts
3 113 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 9 Pts
4 17 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 7 Pts
5 74 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 6 Pts
More...
6 27 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 5 Pts
7 71 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 4 Pts
8 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3 Pts
9 134 GREIPEL Andre TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 2 Pts
10 146 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 1 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Senlisse - km 26.5
1 203 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4 Pts
2 194 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 2 Pts
3 172 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1 Pts
Côte des Granges-le-Roi - km 54.5
1 117 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 4 Pts
2 43 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 2 Pts
3 57 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1 Pts
Show All
Best Team
1 15 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 9h42'22"
2 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
3 21 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 05"
4 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
5 7 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
6 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
7 10 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 18"
8 8 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 28"
9 16 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 52"
10 12 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 01'44"
11 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'06"
12 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 02'33"
13 2 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 06'39"
14 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
15 4 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 06'44"
16 17 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 07'58"
17 18 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 08'28"
18 19 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 09'12"
19 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 13'23"
20 22 VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS 15'53"
21 9 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 16'49"
22 23 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE 20'02"
23 20 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 21'45"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Les Bréviaires > Bellegarde
    • Monday, March 11 2019, 11:35 UTC
    • 163.5km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: