Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

 10th - 17th March 2019 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 7 - Nice > Col de Turini - La Bollène-Vésubie Nice - 18m Col de Turini - 1608m Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 7 - Nice > Col de Turini - La Bollène-Vésubie 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 181.5km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
154 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST COLCOL
Best Young
154 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST COLCOL
Best Team
CCC TEAM
Stage
1 154 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL B: 10" 4h55'49"
2 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL B: 06" 06"
3 172 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA B: 04" 20"
4 11 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
5 204 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 55"
6 93 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'03"
7 222 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE FRA ' '
8 81 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 02'08"
9 193 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP 02'13"
10 194 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA B: 01" 02'15"
11 113 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL B: 05" 02'50"
12 133 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 03'14"
13 5 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 03'43"
14 71 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL ' '
15 14 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 04'05"
16 37 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'13"
17 41 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 04'16"
18 61 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'22"
19 142 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 04'39"
20 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 04'59"
21 77 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro TEAM SKY COL 05'04"
22 74 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
23 105 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'42"
24 196 TEN DAM Laurens CCC TEAM NED ' '
25 106 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
26 111 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 06'07"
27 62 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'24"
28 213 GAUTIER Cyril VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 06'28"
29 191 ANTUNES Amaro CCC TEAM POR 06'43"
30 25 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 06'59"
31 27 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
32 54 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 07'11"
33 66 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 07'42"
34 201 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
35 157 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 07'50"
36 112 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL B: 01" 08'03"
37 221 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE FRA 08'06"
38 92 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 08'59"
39 164 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 09'10"
40 45 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 09'43"
41 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL ' '
42 16 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
43 2 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 10'47"
44 215 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 11'09"
45 56 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL B: 03" 11'46"
46 1 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 11'54"
47 23 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 12'09"
48 184 * DAVIES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 12'29"
49 143 * EENKHOORN Pascal TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 13'03"
50 72 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR ' '
51 126 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 13'25"
52 33 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 02" 14'27"
53 34 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
54 97 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 14'53"
55 67 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 16'23"
56 65 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
57 127 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO ' '
58 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 18'14"
59 73 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM SKY COL 18'17"
60 96 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
61 13 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
62 174 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
63 51 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
64 44 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
65 53 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX ' '
66 206 TERPSTRA Niki DIRECT ENERGIE NED 20'02"
67 145 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 20'38"
68 146 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
69 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
70 147 WYNANTS Maarten TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 21'40"
71 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 21'51"
72 63 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 23'06"
73 136 PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
74 43 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 23'22"
75 116 SABATINI Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 24'12"
76 207 * TURGIS Anthony DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
77 83 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
78 85 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
79 94 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
80 86 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS ' '
81 6 ROELANDTS Jurgen MOVISTAR TEAM BEL ' '
82 173 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN ' '
83 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
84 84 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
85 165 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
86 227 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE LTU ' '
87 153 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS ' '
88 26 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
89 144 * JANSEN Amund Grondahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR ' '
90 15 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
91 91 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
92 17 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 25'43"
93 12 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
94 3 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
95 22 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 27'24"
96 187 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
97 185 EISEL Bernhard TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUT ' '
98 214 * MULLER Patrick VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS SUI ' '
99 42 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
100 216 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
101 163 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
102 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
103 192 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
104 162 BAKELANTS Jan TEAM SUNWEB BEL ' '
105 134 GREIPEL Andre TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER ' '
106 123 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT ' '
107 223 * FEDELI Alessandro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ITA ' '
108 95 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 27'55"
109 55 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 27'56"
110 175 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 28'34"
111 117 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 31'17"
112 177 VAN LERBERGHE Bert COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
113 202 BONIFAZIO Niccolo DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 32'15"
114 225 GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ROU 32'36"
115 171 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 33'52"
116 176 SOUPE Geoffrey COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
117 224 FINETTO Mauro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ITA ' '
118 103 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
119 226 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE LTU ' '
120 211 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
121 75 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel TEAM SKY ECU ' '
122 104 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
123 205 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
124 156 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL ' '
125 115 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
126 102 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
127 36 MAES Nikolas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
128 57 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 33'56"
129 35 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
130 203 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
131 155 MCLAY Daniel EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR ' '
132 212 BOECKMANS Kris VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS BEL ' '
133 76 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR ' '
- 52 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL DNF
- 64 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI DNF
- 122 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL DNF
- 137 * WELTEN Bram TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC NED DNF
- 195 * MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA DNF
- 217 VICHOT Arthur VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA DNF
- 31 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS DNS
- 141 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED DNS
- 183 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 20 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 14h57'37"
2 8 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 03'41"
3 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 03'54"
4 2 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 03'58"
5 12 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 06'50"
6 7 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 08'18"
7 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 13'32"
8 10 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 15'45"
9 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 16'14"
10 21 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 18'29"
11 16 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 21'52"
12 4 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 22'57"
13 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 23'05"
14 23 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE 24'11"
15 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 24'37"
16 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 27'04"
17 15 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 28'10"
18 18 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 32'39"
19 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 34'24"
20 22 VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS 34'51"
21 9 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 40'22"
22 17 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 50'36"
23 19 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 57'07"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Nice > Col de Turini - La Bollène-Vésubie
    • Saturday, March 16 2019, 10:13 UTC
    • 181.5km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: